Breednet Results

BATHURST - Thursday, April 25

Race 1 - Kings Hotel Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (56)
4/7F
2f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (55.5)
30/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x so resilient (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.8
13/4
T: G R Nickson
R: G M Ryan (55)
13/4
2f star witness (AUS) x inappropriate (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
4
2.4
6/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
6/1
2f olympic glory (IRE) x class success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3
50/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: R Brewer (57.5)
50/1
2g mulaazem (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
7
6.5
40/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
40/1
2g trusting (AUS) x jenny's got cha (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
8
12/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
12/1
2f declaration of war (USA) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Pearce Furniture & Bedding-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/4F
3g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/1
4m al maher (AUS) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
5.3
6/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
6/4
3g excelebration (IRE) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
8.2
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Cavallo (59)
150/1
5
8.8
15/2
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (57)
15/2
6
8.9
10/1
T: B A Gentle
R: S Guymer (55)
10/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x swift gift (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
13.3
Barsan (8)
40/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: D Pitomac (54.5)
40/1
4m all american (AUS) x cruyff almighty (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
8
19.7
66/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (54.5)
66/1
5m skilled (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
39.7
40/1
T: P McVicar
R: A G Robinson (57)
40/1
Race 3 - Harvest Cafe & Store Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.54
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Danny Parsons
R: G M Ryan (55)
7/4F
3f trusting (AUS) x maid of antrim (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Carrickfergus, Columkille,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
15/1
4h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
T: John Higgins
R: S Guymer (54.5)
9/1
5g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
15/4
T: Merv Rumble
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
15/4
4g choisir (AUS) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.7
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Q Krogh (58)
5/2
4m charge forward (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
Nanga (7)
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54.5)
100/1
3f needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
5.4
9/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
9/1
6m canny lad (AUS) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
5.5
50/1
T: Chris Chadwick
R: A G Robinson (56.5)
50/1
9
6.5
15/2
T: M R Johnston
R: Reece Jones (54)
15/2
3g pierro (AUS) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Kennards Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: D R Mirfin
R: A G Robinson (56.5)
8/11F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: K R Parsons
R: Simone Vella (57)
30/1
4g time thief (AUS) x la primavera (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
3
3.5
9/1
T: C V Hardy
R: K S Latham (58.5)
9/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x it's fun (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
4
4
12/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (56)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.6
150/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (57)
150/1
5m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
6
5.7
Scarpa (3)
12/1
T: M R Johnston
R: Reece Jones (57)
12/1
4g time thief (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
8
Mapili (10)
5/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tzu hsi (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
9.4
150/1
T: Karen Welch
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
150/1
3g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
11.3
9/2
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (58.5)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x vimy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Anzac Day Sprint (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms A Stanley (59.5)
2/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcatran, Superium,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Brewer (59)
7/4F
5m beneteau (AUS) x de souba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
3.5
Eyesaw (7)
15/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
15/2
7g eyeful (AUS) x curragh star (AUS) (raami (GB))
4
3.6
7/2
T: Danny Parsons
R: G M Ryan (58)
7/2
5
3.8
Cadman (2)
30/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: D Pitomac (60)
30/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
30/1
7
6.9
20/1
T: B W Draper
R: S Guymer (54)
20/1
7m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
8
15.2
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (60)
11/1
6m magnus (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Bath. Rsl Soldier's Saddle-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.19
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
9/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/2
5g sebring (AUS) x platinum skye (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: A G Robinson (60)
9/2
6g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
1
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58)
3/1F
5g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: J T McMillan
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/1
5g pentire (GB) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2
15/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Cavallo (54)
15/2
6g tickets (AUS) x fuji girl (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
2.2
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: S Guymer (55.5)
8/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.1
150/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
150/1
7g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
7.2
150/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: D Pitomac (54)
150/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
8.6
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
3/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x zamerit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Watermart Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (58)
12/1
9g conatus (AUS) x archway's baby (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Conny,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58)
15/8F
3f zoustar (AUS) x nella dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (57.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.6
11/4
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
11/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x amourous (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: K Dunbar (57)
12/1
4g time thief (AUS) x aussie val (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2
8/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54)
8/1
4m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A G Robinson (55.5)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. tendulkar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
4.1
5/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Kristina Rayner (53)
5/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.1
Iandra (11)
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Chater (54)
150/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
10.4
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Q Krogh (54)
150/1
4g mosayter (USA) x magic arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.