Breednet Results

BATHURST - Thursday, May 30

Race 1 - Bathurst Carpet Court Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.55
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: John Thompson
R: J P Morris (59)
7/4
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Perdon
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/4F
2g more than ready (USA) x sugar babe (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
5.6
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (55)
30/1
4
5.8
15/4
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (56)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.5
66/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
66/1
4m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
8.7
11/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
11/1
7
11.7
80/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (57)
80/1
3f bullet train (GB) x srinigar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
12.8
Unsus (7)
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: M Heagney (57)
150/1
4m trusting (AUS) x save yourself (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/10F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
15/1
3
2.1
Crim (3)
15/2
T: Ian Holland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
15/2
5m time thief (AUS) x positioning (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.4
30/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: A Maeda (59)
30/1
7g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
4.8
Buffy (2)
2/1
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (58)
2/1
6
4.9
66/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54)
66/1
6m mosayter (USA) x star gold (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Panorama Auctions Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.04
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (55)
9/4
3g so you think (NZ) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Hermosa Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: G M Brown
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/8F
3
4.3
15/1
T: M D Griffith
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
15/1
6g dubleo (USA) x typhoon indy (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
4.4
Comzig (1)
15/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
15/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.4
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Q Krogh (55)
60/1
3g husson (ARG) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.6
66/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (57)
66/1
7
6.8
7/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: S Guymer (56.5)
7/1
5g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
8
8.3
150/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Banks (59)
150/1
6g tickets (AUS) x dawnfire (AUS) (integra (AUS))
9
11.8
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
60/1
10
12.1
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
15/2
11
13.7
15/1
T: Todd Smart
R: S R Weatherley (57)
15/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
14.7
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
150/1
Race 4 - Hothams Gold Nugget (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.84
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
8/1
2c whittington (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Denace (6)
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
5/2
2f denman (AUS) x strace (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56)
7/2
2c sepoy (AUS) x ancient song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.8
80/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Banks (54)
80/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x mokasoi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2
12/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
12/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: Ms W Costin (56)
10/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x angel smoke (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
7
2.8
9/4F
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (54.5)
9/4F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.2
15/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
15/1
9
9.4
25/1
T: H A Reeves
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
25/1
2g dream ahead (USA) x eimhis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 5 - Harvest Cafe & Store (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.17
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (58)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms W Costin (54)
6/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
3
2.9
3/1
T: Ian Holland
R: G M Ryan (59)
3/1
4
4.6
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (56)
20/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
5.6
14/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (57)
14/1
5g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.6
7/1
T: Peter D Green
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.7
Naoko (6)
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
16/1
7m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
7.1
9/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
9/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
9
7.8
11/4F
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
11/4F
4m al maher (AUS) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Bathurst Toyota (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.83
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Larynx (1)
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
6/1
3g your song (AUS) x conch (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (59)
5/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
0.4
Stato (8)
11/1
T: B K Cross
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
11/1
6g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.2
11/4F
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms W Costin (59)
11/4F
4m your song (AUS) x she's in demand (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2
40/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x centrefaye (AUS) (centro (NZ))
6
2.3
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
7
2.9
30/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (57)
30/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
3.1
4/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: S Guymer (56)
4/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.9
13/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: G M Ryan (57)
13/4
4g time thief (AUS) x aussie val (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6.1
150/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Q Krogh (54)
150/1
5g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
11
10.7
80/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
80/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 7 - Kennards Hire Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (56)
2/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x charybdis (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.4
2/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms W Costin (54)
2/1F
3f arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2
8/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
2.1
80/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (51.5)
80/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
7g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
8
8.5
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
4g mosayter (USA) x magic arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
11.5
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
30/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x nadayem (USA) (gulch (USA))
10
11.6
8/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
4g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
12.4
8/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (58.5)
8/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
12
14.9
25/1
T: Todd Smart
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
25/1
3g bearcat (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.