Breednet Results

BATHURST - Sunday, September 29

Race 1 - Bathurst Toyota Tulloch Cup-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.59
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Joel (2)
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/1
5g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Jay, Full Marks, Soul Serenade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Gacela (7)
7/2
T: Ben Hill
R: S Guymer (54)
7/2
7m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.9
3/1F
T: G L Andrews
R: A Cavallo (56)
3/1F
6g dixie prospect (USA) x fetching (GB) (zamindar (USA))
4
2
7/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
7/1
6m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
2.6
11/2
T: Ms B Joseph
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
11/2
5m drumbeats (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.7
Lygia (4)
15/4
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (55)
15/4
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.4
10/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: A Banks (54)
10/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.8
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Harvest Cafe 'n' Store Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.42
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Birdy (9)
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (54.5)
3/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x sarthemare (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doubt Defying, Sesar,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: J R Gask
R: C Lever (58)
7/1
3
2.2
40/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: Simone Vella (54)
40/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
Buba (5)
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
11/4F
3f adelaide (IRE) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
9/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/2
7
6.7
5/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
5/1
8
15
11/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (58)
11/1
4m your song (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Rising Prince Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: C Lever (57.5)
4/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x that's not apt (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Air Gordon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4F
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
13/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
7/2
4
1.9
11/2
T: M D Griffith
R: G Buckley (55.5)
11/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: Simone Vella (56)
20/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x catwalk beauty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.9
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (55.5)
9/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4
14/1
T: J R Gask
R: D Northey (59)
14/1
4g star witness (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.7
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
5/1
3g dissident (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.8
100/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
100/1
10
14.1
150/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
150/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x altiva (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
33.4
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Chater (54)
150/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x crystal empire (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 4 - Edney Ryan's The Barb (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.85
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Cavallo (58)
4/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peddler,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
15/1
3
1.9
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
25/1
6g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.6
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (58)
11/8F
5
4.9
40/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Chater (54.5)
40/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.2
15/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
15/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x new groove (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (61.5)
12/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x passionately (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
8
6.9
Naoko (8)
150/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55.5)
150/1
8m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
8.2
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
9/1
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x oratrice (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
18.9
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (60.5)
5/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Kennards Hire H Bowman Cup Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.13
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
6/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (55)
16/1
4m crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.4
5/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x bint el noor (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.5
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (54.5)
3/1
3f toronado (IRE) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: Simone Vella (55)
10/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
5.5
80/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
80/1
4m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
6.4
50/1
T: J R Gask
R: D Northey (57)
50/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
14.3
100/1
T: G D Hickman
R: R Dolan (54.5)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
15.2
150/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
150/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
42.1
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: L Magorrian (57)
5/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x magistra delecta (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Gold Circle Cup Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (59)
7/1
4h bernardini (USA) x georgia's loot (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/4F
4m master of design (AUS) x carborossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
9/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
4
Damit (8)
40/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
8/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x cheval noir (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
7
5
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (57)
13/2
5g all american (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.3
15/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
15/2
5m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
9
7
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55.5)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.1
10/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (57)
10/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
8
20/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
20/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
9.2
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
8g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 7 - Ray White Bathurst Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.35
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: B P Ward (55.5)
9/2
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
13/4
T: W Collison
R: R Dolan (54)
13/4
6g magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.7
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
8g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
5.4
6/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
6/1
5
5.6
15/4
T: M & D Kearney
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
15/4
6g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
6.8
16/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
16/1
6g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.9
5/2F
T: M R Mulholland
R: G M Ryan (59)
5/2F
8g lonhro (AUS) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.4
60/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Travers (55)
60/1
8g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
7.7
50/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
50/1
9g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.6
30/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Guymer (54)
30/1
7g husson (ARG) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
12.5
50/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
8g time thief (AUS) x secret habit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Ray White The Panorama (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.52
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: D R Mirfin
R: R Dolan (54.5)
7/4F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
12/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: R Bensley (56.5)
12/1
6g congrats (USA) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: K J Cowan (61.5)
13/2
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.2
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (61)
13/2
7g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.3
Gadfly (4)
20/1
T: M F Ward
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
20/1
6
4.3
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
4/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x hollywood (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (55)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x soft sell (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: G Buckley (58)
50/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.8
30/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
30/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7.6
66/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
66/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.3
150/1
T: B W Draper
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
150/1
8m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
12
8.8
8/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
8/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
9.9
100/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
100/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pearl maree (AUS) (akaabelle (AUS))
14
10.8
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.