Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Saturday, April 7

Race 1 - Buffet At Gctc Restaurant Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.75 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
9/10F
2f falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (52)
12/1
2f real saga (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.2
11/2
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (57)
11/2
2g poet's voice (GB) x our angelina (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
5
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
11/1
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6.8
11/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: G Colless (57)
11/1
7
8.1
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: L R Dittman (55)
20/1
2f the factor (USA) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.9
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: R Plumb (57)
30/1
2c top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
12.2
8/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Anthony Allen (55)
8/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
10
14
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
40/1
2f al maher (AUS) x greenwood echo (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
Race 2 - Fashion On The Field 5/5 (65) (1650m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.41 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
T: Evan Brassington
R: J Hodge (54.5)
9/4
6g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adjourned, Innocent, Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (57.5)
4/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.2
6/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
6/4F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4
7/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
7/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
5
4.1
7/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
7/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
16.6
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
30/1
7m parameter (AUS) x babe (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Coast Cup Raceday-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.90 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (56)
9/2
5m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
15/8F
3
2.5
11/2
T: Clinton Thompson
R: S Galloway (56)
11/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
3.3
3/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
3/1
5
4.3
6/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: G Colless (55.5)
6/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.3
15/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
15/2
5g raheeb (AUS) x moment to reign (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 4 - Gold Coast Cup Ga Tickets Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.13 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Gwapo (3)
10/9F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56)
10/9F
3g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Libelula, Rosella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
8/1
3
2.3
7/2
T: Ms T Green
R: G Colless (55.5)
7/2
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
4.3
Tatoi (2)
7/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/1
4g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
5
6.6
30/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
8.4
40/1
T: N J Petersen
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x ku de tah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
8.9
15/2
T: Tim Cook
R: L P Rolls (56)
15/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x elusiv lady in red (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.1
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (57)
12/1
5g over (AUS) x my fairytale (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
9
9.2
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: L R Dittman (56)
60/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x miss thunder (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
13
Telford (11)
40/1
T: Ms L Derecourt
R: M Gray (54)
40/1
Race 5 - Grp 2 Hollindale Stks 5/5 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.21 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (59)
6/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Winning siblings: Boyles, Carmenere, Dawn Parade, Murtirita,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
3/1F
4m monashee mountain (USA) x lemoncello (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
3.1
12/1
T: Steve Field
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
12/1
4m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
4.4
5/1
T: B C Gill
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
5/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x mystic dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
5.7
7/1
T: B Robinson
R: D McLellan (58)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
5m power of destiny (AUS) x hot frock (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
6.2
15/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
15/1
4m wanted (AUS) x tan tat tess (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
T: Victor Newman
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.8
40/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: M Shimodaira (52)
40/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.1
50/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
50/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x angel gal (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
12.4
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x instant reward (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
12
14.9
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
7/2
3f commands (AUS) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
16.2
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
5m clang (AUS) x my eagle (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Canary Bar In The Dome 5/5-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.07 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (55.5)
13/4
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Allena (5)
7/2
T: S Strazzieri
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
7/2
4m zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
5.3
9/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
9/4F
4
5.4
7/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Anthony Allen (59)
7/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.5
11/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms F Jervis (54)
11/2
5g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
6
6.8
10/1
T: Yvonne Day
R: L P Rolls (54)
10/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x advocaat (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
7
8.3
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Horse 4 Harley Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
3f conleys choice (AUS) x jehanne d'arc (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (52)
13/2
5m conatus (AUS) x lauxes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (58.5)
3/1
4m commands (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
11/1
4g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (55.5)
12/1
6
4
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Taylor Williams (52)
16/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.1
Uh Oh (1)
10/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
10/1
8
4.3
50/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
50/1
8g mossman (AUS) x grouse lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
9
4.5
Zinzi (9)
15/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (57)
15/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x clean sweep (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
10
7.5
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: G Colless (57)
25/1
3g street boss (USA) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
11.3
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
25/1
4g dr green (NZ) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
77.1
11/4F
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
11/4F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pandora (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Pink Ribbon Cup 22/9 Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.77 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (56)
7/2F
4g show a heart (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Tamsen Stud, Parkville
Buyer: M Wilson
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
9/2
T: W J Dean
R: S Galloway (56)
9/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
9/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.9
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Anthony Allen (56)
10/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x zippast (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: V D Johnston (58.5)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x starsphere (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
7
4
5/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
5/1
4m pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
16/1
5m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
9
4.6
Voanaba (16)
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Taylor Williams (52)
50/1
5m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
20/1
12
9.6
6/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
6/1
4g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.