Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Thursday, March 14

Race 1 - Tab (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.39 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4
T: Donald Pearson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
7/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/4F
3
1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
7/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x acatabove (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.3
7/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
7/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
7g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: P Romeo (54)
20/1
7
22.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Race 2 - Spill The Beans @ Aquis (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.13 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/5F
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
2/5F
3f all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dixon Bay,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
9/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
4.8
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (57)
16/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x overdel (NZ) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
5
6/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: R Plumb (59)
6/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (57)
12/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
66/1
T: H J Norman
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
66/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.02 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (55.5)
3/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Itsa (4)
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
5/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x ailsa (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
0.8
13/4
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
13/4
4m americain (USA) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
16/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
11/4F
T: B Robinson
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
11/4F
6
4.2
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
7/1
3c monashee mountain (USA) x indiana secret (AUS) (storm of indya (USA))
7
6
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x dream to succeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
100/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
9
10.6
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
15.4
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
30/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
11
18.7
150/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Aquis Farm @ Mm March Ys-Bm58 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.39 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
16/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
16/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: P Romeo (54)
40/1
6m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: L & N Jarvis
3
3.8
7/4F
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
7/4F
4
3.9
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (52)
100/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x she's got wings (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
4.2
8/1
T: S Hardy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
8/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x kardonay girl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (59.5)
7/1
7
4.5
50/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
50/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.5
Lwazi (8)
9/2
T: B Robinson
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5.6
9/4
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
9/4
3f golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
6.1
40/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
40/1
4g big brown (USA) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Mishani Racing Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.37 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
20/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x woz one (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
Winning siblings: First Sight, One With Bling, Za One,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
4/1
3
1.5
13/4
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jordan Grob (55)
13/4
4
1.7
20/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
1.8
6/4F
T: Joel Pengilly
R: R Plumb (57.5)
6/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
T: R L Lyford
R: J Hodge (57)
8/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.3
6/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
6/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
8
7.3
40/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
40/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
33.6
40/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (55)
40/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x kell's way (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Anzac Day @ Beaudesert Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.27 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/5F
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (59)
2/5F
4g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Delight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms T Green
R: J Hodge (55)
8/1
4g tanabota (AUS) x decency (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
3
1.7
6/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (57)
6/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
16/1
5
2.3
10/1
T: B Robinson
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
10/1
4g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.4
60/1
T: K Hickmott
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
5g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.7
40/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
40/1
4g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7
30/1
T: V B Jones
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
30/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
8.5
150/1
T: G N Blake
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
150/1
6g mail train (AUS) x oneliner (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
10
20
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
150/1
Race 7 - Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.70 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (58)
11/4
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
3/1
6m mossman (AUS) x academy awards (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.7
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
3.9
9/4F
T: G J Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
9/4F
5
4.4
30/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
6
5.9
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
25/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
6.4
9/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
9/1
6m solo flyer (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
6.5
Brittex (15)
12/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
11.8
13/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x storm signal (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.