Breednet Results

BEAUMONT - Friday, September 16

Race 1 - Nbn News Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.23 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (58)
11/2
4m duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cornrow, Strategist, Tarabai, Travel Emperor,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
9/10F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: T Angland (58)
20/1
5m hussonet (USA) x samantha's charm (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.8
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
40/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.9
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (55.5)
40/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x fortunata (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
7
6.9
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
T: A G Williams
R: B McDougall (56)
25/1
5m denman (AUS) x seven stars (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Hunter Jaguar Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.04 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
Volpe (12)
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2
Nu Wa (1)
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
8/1
4g conatus (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (59)
5/4F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
2.7
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (59)
9/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x oakfield lass (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
6.8
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
20/1
3c kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.3
150/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Rachel King (57)
150/1
4h bernardini (USA) x parabellum (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
9
16.1
100/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: C Reith (56.5)
100/1
3g trusting (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Macka's Aust. Black Angus Beef (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.85 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (61)
3/1
3c sebring (AUS) x adonia queen (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (59.5)
2/1F
3g snitzel (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/4
3c smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.8
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (58)
15/2
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x melana (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
4/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Harry Meyn Foundation (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (56)
5/1
8h acclamation (GB) x trinity joy (GB) (vettori (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (60)
12/1
5g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x hearts of gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
1.9
60/1
T: B A Partelle
R: C Reith (54)
60/1
7g mossman (AUS) x canny song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60)
11/4F
4g northern meteor (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
2.1
4/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Nick Heywood (57)
4/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x queen of the east (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.3
60/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (57)
60/1
8
4.1
Artova (8)
6/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Buckley (57)
6/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
4.5
25/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (56.5)
25/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.1
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Rachel King (60)
8/1
Race 5 - Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.91 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
7/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Fitou (2)
4/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
4/1F
5m street cry (IRE) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.9
4/1F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1F
5m nadeem (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
6m sebring (AUS) x vietnam (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
5
1.7
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: M McGillivray (55)
100/1
5m stratum (AUS) x rouge femme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.5
4/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Shinn (56)
4/1F
5m court command (AUS) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
6m domesday (AUS) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
3.6
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55)
66/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x queen of fashion (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
3.7
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x kaystar (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
3.8
9/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Victoire (55)
9/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
4.2
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (56)
15/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
4.7
16/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: J Bowman (56)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
5.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Australian Bloodstock Cameron (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.35 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x eldarin (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Redragtoabull, Runes, Sindarin,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (59)
11/4
4g hard spun (USA) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.7
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57)
30/1
8g elusive city (USA) x clinique (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/2
7g shamardal (USA) x princess serena (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
3.2
Snoopy (9)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (54)
11/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
40/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.3
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
9g foreplay (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: K McEvoy (54)
25/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x spy hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - X X X X Gold Newcastle Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.59 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/4
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (54)
12/1
5g istidaad (USA) x smashed all night (NZ) (night shift (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/1
9g haafhd (GB) x faydah (USA) (bahri (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/1
6g street sense (USA) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
6g pentire (GB) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
7
3.4
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/2F
8
3.7
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x raindane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.9
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
5g pentire (GB) x breeze hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
4.5
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (54)
100/1
11
5.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (54.5)
20/1
9g distorted humor (USA) x slow down (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
12
6.7
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
16/1
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x makarova (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
27.2
Kinsman (15)
200/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
200/1
5g street cry (IRE) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Suez (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.53 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: Nick Heywood (56)
2/1F
6g elvstroem (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Angel, I'm A Jewel, I'm Wally,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (56)
14/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (57.5)
5/1
4m makfi (GB) x hurricane mist (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
T: R R Milligan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x tattler (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Byrne (59.5)
12/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x platonic (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (57)
12/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.6
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/4
4m thorn park (AUS) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
20/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x tegan sky (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (58)
16/1
5g olympus (AUS) x first touch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
7.1
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.