Breednet Results

BEAUMONT - Tuesday, June 27

Race 1 - Xmas Parties @ N'cle Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.35 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
8/11F
3f reset (AUS) x rena's lady (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heshima, Shikra, Turnpike,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: K Jennings (57.5)
5/2
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
3
0.3
8/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57.5)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
5.4
Muse (6)
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: A Adkins (55)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
7
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54.5)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11
200/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Chloe Baker (53.5)
200/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x roc my world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
18.4
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
50/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x all the rave (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
20.6
20/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
5m strada (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
34.9
200/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Ms N Burrells (51.5)
200/1
5m floral dynamite (AUS) x bree (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Strathayr Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.70 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
13/8
2c lonhro (AUS) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stephansdom, Wagner,
This nick: 60 runners; 46 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
11/8F
T: Bryce Heys
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
11/8F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x rathlin light (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
1.9
Neruda (6)
60/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (56.5)
60/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/2
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.9
100/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
4g dubleo (USA) x canny heights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
10.5
McGoo (3)
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (59)
150/1
3g home on the grange (AUS) x jask (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Pink Race Day 15 July Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.01 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Carrera To The Max,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/8F
4g choisir (AUS) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.8
15/4
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Rachel King (55)
15/4
4
4.1
15/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
15/2
3g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.3
11/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (54)
11/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
9.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x stayinthegame (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.94 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5F
T: G McFarlane
R: J Parr (58)
2/5F
4m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bettagetawriggleon, Mighty Obvious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
4/1
3
5.8
12/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
12/1
3g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
7.8
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Penza (57)
12/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x proposing (AUS) (pentire (GB))
5
8
Zedge (6)
10/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (56.5)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
8.4
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
100/1
3g swift alliance (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.3
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
150/1
4m husson (ARG) x fifth elephant (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Newcastleracecourse.Com.Au Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.62 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/4F
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Bull Point, Farees,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
9/2
2g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.8
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
30/1
T: N R Ward
R: Josh Adams (56)
30/1
2g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
5
5
Play (11)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
9/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x candy vale (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
5
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/2
2f street cry (IRE) x grilse (USA) (rahy (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (56.5)
20/1
2g sebring (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.3
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57)
50/1
2g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.5
150/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
150/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x sequinella (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
9.8
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (58)
12/1
11
9.9
100/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Adkins (55.5)
100/1
2g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
10.2
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Spriggs (54)
60/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
17.1
150/1
T: C P Porter
R: C Dwyer (57)
150/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 6 - Coca-Cola Metro & Prov Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.50 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (56.5)
3/1
3f pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adequacy, Taqueda,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/4F
3f northern meteor (AUS) x school blue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
3
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/1
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.9
10/1
T: J Louizos
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
4g econsul (NZ) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4
25/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (55)
25/1
2f bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6
5/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (59)
5/1
6g primus (AUS) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
7
7.1
200/1
T: S Thomas
R: R J Agnew (55)
200/1
8
9.1
16/1
T: W R Pholi
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
16/1
4g de beers (NZ) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
9.3
200/1
T: L Richardson
R: J Penza (55)
200/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x macy dee (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Hunter Jaguar L/Rover Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.41 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (61)
11/4
3f more than ready (USA) x ribe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Boss Hussler, Ribeiro, Valhussle,
This nick: 166 runners; 111 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
11/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.8
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: T Angland (59)
7/4F
3f street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
15/2
5
4.8
5/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: K McEvoy (58)
5/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x awesome image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
6
6.3
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (56)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
7
9.3
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (57.5)
10/1
8
9.6
Ajeeta (9)
15/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Rachel King (54.5)
15/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Tle Newcastle (Bm70) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.23 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/1
3f street cry (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (58.5)
9/2F
3f al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2F
T: S C Jones
R: Brendon Newport (58.5)
9/2F
3g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
0.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
20/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x fighting fragrance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
0.9
Roeinda (10)
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
7/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x indalama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (58)
12/1
3g dubai's choice (AUS) x white sprite (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
7
3.1
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (55.5)
11/1
5m sebring (AUS) x whitehaven girl (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
3.2
9/2F
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59)
9/2F
8h acclamation (GB) x trinity joy (GB) (vettori (IRE))
9
3.3
25/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Chloe Baker (56.5)
25/1
5g duporth (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
3.8
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
100/1
5g california dane (AUS) x arbutus (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
11
5.1
Pradnya (11)
200/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Adkins (56)
200/1
7m excellent art (GB) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
11.4
11/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x silvercup baby (USA) (american chance (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.