Breednet Results

BEAUMONT - Saturday, August 26

Race 1 - Civil Sydney Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.16 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: R A Freedman
R: K Jennings (59)
5/4F
4g reset (AUS) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unamerican,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Penza (54.5)
6/1
5m new approach (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.7
Vindex (7)
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (55)
8/1
5
5.5
Lebron (5)
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (56.5)
3/1
4g so you think (NZ) x mrs slocombe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
7.5
100/1
T: G C Hook
R: A Layt (54.5)
100/1
6m classic endeavor (USA) x silver cord (AUS) (raffle king (AUS))
7
17.1
100/1
T: Andrew Baddock
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
100/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x la victoire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Mga Insurance Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.37 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Thomas Sadler (59)
9/10F
4g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Hare, Pearls, Quarry Rock,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
12/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
3.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (55.5)
7/2
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.5
Gacela (6)
15/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Guymer (57)
15/1
5m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.2
6/1
T: G W Moore
R: K Jennings (59)
6/1
6
6.5
60/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
60/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
7
8.4
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (59)
12/1
4h octagonal (NZ) x naturalist (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
18.6
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (57)
80/1
4m bernardini (USA) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
9
19.3
Seburst (11)
200/1
T: Petra Bullen
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
200/1
6m sebring (AUS) x la dee la (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
22
40/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
40/1
6m choisir (AUS) x verbatim (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Gwh Build (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.83 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59)
6/4F
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
5/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.3
15/4
T: Mark Cross
R: Kellie Holding (58)
15/4
7m strada (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
4
4.6
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (60)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
6m excellent art (GB) x falwood (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
6.5
8/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x zaire (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.2
100/1
T: Rachel Johnson
R: J Penza (54)
100/1
7m not a single doubt (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Leah Jay Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.86 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
6/4F
4g northern meteor (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
3
1.3
7/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58)
7/4
3c all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.8
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54.5)
80/1
5
7
16/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (54.5)
16/1
3g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
7.4
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
25/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 5 - Minco Tech Australia Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.85 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (56.5)
9/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Aurum Spirit, Gold Fontein, Written Gem,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B El-Issa (57)
30/1
4m dubleo (USA) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x waveline (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.6
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (54.5)
5/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x romneya (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.4
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54.5)
12/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.3
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (57)
100/1
8
11.3
Jaxim (1)
80/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
80/1
4g ready's image (USA) x heijem (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
Race 6 - Hunter Coatings Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.33 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (55.5)
7/2
3c uncle mo (USA) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Dane Victory, Gottaluvtrucks,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Seababe (10)
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.8
13/2
T: J A Sprague
R: K Jennings (58.5)
13/2
4
4.9
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.4
13/4F
T: G and K Gooch
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
13/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.7
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B El-Issa (57)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
18.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x miss caruso (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
19.1
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
9
26.6
150/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: B Spriggs (54)
150/1
10
37.5
7/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
7/1
3c malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
Race 7 - Elk Designs Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.86 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: T P Croft
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
6/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: Michael Murphy (58)
9/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
4/9F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
4/9F
4
5
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
25/1
5
9.1
11/1
T: Terry Evans
R: G Buckley (54.5)
11/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 8 - Cumi Australia Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.66 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Nick Heywood (59)
9/4F
4m nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Jimato, Los Vargas, Sir Nate, Uncle Kenneth,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (58.5)
3/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.3
9/2
T: Jason Attard
R: A Layt (57)
9/2
4
1.8
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: B El-Issa (54)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (56)
15/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x america bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.5
7/1
T: T R Martin
R: P King (55.5)
7/1
7
3.4
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.