Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, May 29

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.33 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
4/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: S O'Donnell (57)
4/1
2g sessions (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Nice Go,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
11/8F
3
3.6
7/4
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (55)
7/4
2f magnus (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.1
16/1
T: E S Wake
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
16/1
5
5.4
9/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (55)
9/1
6
12.1
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
20/1
2g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Women Of The Goldfields Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.02 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
8/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Hall (57.5)
9/2
3g maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
0.6
13/2
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (55.5)
13/2
3f viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
0.7
5/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
5/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
16/1
6
2
Hamada (8)
40/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
2.1
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/1
3g playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
2.6
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
16/1
6g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5
Sunol (12)
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
100/1
10
6.8
Catia (10)
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
30/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
9.8
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
12/1
3g planet five (USA) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
12
11.7
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
100/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x silver empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 3 - Olga Daws (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
7/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Zenaze (4)
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58.5)
9/2
3g azevedo (AUS) x blitzen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
1.4
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
11/2
3f patronize (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.5
Kakadu (1)
11/2
T: V A Brockman
R: Brodie Kirby (59.5)
11/2
3g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
16/1
3c magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
3.8
3/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Jade McNaught (57)
3/1
3g galah (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
Race 4 - Norma King Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
15/8F
3f murtajill (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Plan, Nine Not Out,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Crypto (3)
15/4
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade McNaught (56)
15/4
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.6
9/2
T: S R Casey
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
9/2
4g dick turpin (IRE) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
5.2
5/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
5/2
3g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.7
9/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
9/1
4m street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
6
8.5
16/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (58)
16/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
9.1
50/1
T: E S Wake
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
50/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
11.6
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Betty Loxton Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.15 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: L P Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
9/10F
3g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fastmotif, King Cole, Leitfaden, Slingsby,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
15/2
3
0.7
11/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
4g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.4
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
11/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
10/1
4m rogano (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.2
14/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
14/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x true believer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
20/1
6m demerit (AUS) x amore venus (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
8
3.7
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
9/2
3f maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Lorna Mitchell Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.16 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58)
6/4F
4m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1
3
4.4
80/1
T: Myra Ives
R: Emma Stent (53)
80/1
7g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
6.3
100/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
100/1
8m saxon (AUS) x lunar smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
7.6
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (55.5)
20/1
4m bullet train (GB) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
7.8
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
9/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
8
16/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Brown (54)
16/1
8
8.4
Larking (10)
50/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
50/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x lago ovation (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.4
9/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
10
12.5
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (52.5)
25/1
3f heritage (AUS) x jevlotto (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
16.6
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (60)
9/2
4g war chant (USA) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
18.3
100/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
8m balmont (USA) x ronbrahm (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
Race 7 - Esther Roadknight Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.57 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
5/2
3g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
13/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (58.5)
13/2
3f playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
5.6
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
30/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
5.7
4/5F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
4/5F
3f al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.3
80/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Hall (57)
80/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
7.8
Bantry (12)
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x akris (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.2
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: P Harvey (58)
30/1
6g musket (AUS) x the two of us (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
8
8.3
50/1
T: E J Hanna
R: Chris Parnham (57)
50/1
8g fath (USA) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
9.4
25/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
25/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
10.2
80/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (57.5)
80/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x shock pak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
10.4
66/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Jade McNaught (51)
66/1
5m ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
34.8
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
Race 8 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Rs0ly (1650m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.48 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
11/1
7g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
15/4F
5g mossman (AUS) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
6/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
4
0.8
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
5m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (60)
4/1
5g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
2.7
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Jade McNaught (56)
11/2
4g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
7
3.1
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
16/1
8g passenger (AUS) x passing star (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
4.4
60/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
60/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
5.1
9/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: L Newman (55)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x razzattack (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.8
20/1
T: N W Pateman
R: P Hall (56.5)
20/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
6.5
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
8.6
Wonorg (7)
60/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (57)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.