Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Peninsula Dining Room Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
13/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/4F
2f nostradamus (AUS) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Echoes, Devil's Dream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
6/1
2g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3
16/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
16/1
2f showcasing (GB) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
5/1
T: D M Luciani
R: P Harvey (57.5)
5/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x mardella miss (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
4.7
13/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
13/4F
2f universal ruler (AUS) x klaase dancer (AUS) (redoute's dancer (AUS))
6
6.3
Demito (9)
80/1
T: I F Shield
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
80/1
2f demerit (AUS) x vainito (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
30/1
2f so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
12.8
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (56)
4/1
2g brazen beau (AUS) x starlight lady (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
15.7
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
8/1
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Bm60+ (1200m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
10/1
3g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
8/11F
3f epaulette (AUS) x page three girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
8/1
3g patronize (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
5
3.7
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
6
3.8
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
11/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.9
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
Race 3 - Tabtouch Westspeed Plat.-Rs0mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.52 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
16/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
9/10F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.4
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
25/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
4
3
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (55)
16/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
12/1
5g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.3
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
4m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (55)
12/1
4m galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
50/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.2
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/1
4g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
10
5.8
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
11/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
6.8
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
5g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
7
7/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (58)
7/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
13
9.9
200/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
200/1
4m frost giant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Swan River Vase (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.13 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/5F
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (58.5)
2/5F
8g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandalous Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
10/1
6g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
5
3.1
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Ms L Staples (51)
25/1
6
7.1
100/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9.5
60/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
8g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.1
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
11/1
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
1/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
1/4F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
3g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
1.7
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
15/1
3g playing god (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (60.5)
40/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
8g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.3
50/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
50/1
9g pins (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
8.2
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
12/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
9.7
50/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
50/1
5m so you think (NZ) x small minds (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
10.6
150/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
150/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
15.9
200/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
200/1
7m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.11 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/4F
This nick: 27 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
3
3
8/1
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
8/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
4
3.1
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4
66/1
T: B P Graham
R: P Knuckey (54)
66/1
7g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
20/1
7
4.9
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
7/2
6m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
12/1
5m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
7g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
5.6
30/1
T: J F Miller
R: Chris Graham (57)
30/1
11
6.7
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.8
20/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
7
30/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
7.5
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
100/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
Race 7 - Belmont Park Book A Bay-Rs1mw (2000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.28 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
25/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (58)
11/8F
4m roman emperor (NZ) x shezagrey (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
6/1
6g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
1.1
6/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
1.9
50/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: P Knuckey (55)
50/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
2.1
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
3/1
4m al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.2
100/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
100/1
7g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
9
3.4
50/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54)
50/1
5m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.6
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
6.9
Dolusky (13)
100/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
100/1
7m mcflirt (NZ) x megadraw (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
12
7
80/1
T: K A Adams
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
80/1
13
9.4
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
Race 8 - Beaufine Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (54)
11/4
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Can La,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr PJ & Mrs DM Williams
3
1
Mervyn (10)
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
4
1.3
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
8g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
25/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
2.8
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
3.2
60/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (54)
60/1
8
3.9
6/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
6/4F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.3
Flow (3)
15/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
15/1
6g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.4
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
25/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
11
5.2
9/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
9/2
5m oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
5.3
150/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
150/1
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (58.5)
11/8F
3g husson (ARG) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defying Luck, Gravity Force, Super Smart,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/2
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
11/2
3g war chant (USA) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
5.8
11/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/1
5g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
6.2
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
4g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.3
66/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
66/1
6
6.4
100/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (54)
100/1
7
6.7
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
5g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
14/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
14/1
4m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
7.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
10
7.8
13/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
13/4
4m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.9
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/1
3f sessions (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
11.3
Blooms (10)
50/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
50/1
3f war chant (USA) x heptonstall (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
12.6
150/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (54)
150/1
14
12.9
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.