Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Monday, September 28

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.04 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
10/9F
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.8
5/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (53.5)
5/1
3f magnus (AUS) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x a perfect saturday (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: S O'Donnell (53.5)
20/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x bionicle (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Chris Parnham (58)
30/1
7
3.6
66/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (58)
66/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x kitty cat club (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.1
12/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
12/1
9
5.2
11/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
11/1
3g natural blitz (AUS) x walkingintheair (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
6.1
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
9/2
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
11
7.5
200/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
200/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
8.1
80/1
T: J N Pateman
R: T Turner (54)
80/1
13
17
100/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
100/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Race 2 - Crown Towers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.04 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (55)
16/1
3f demerit (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jenabel, Raging Rocket, Sea Waif,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Temuka Park & E A Kirwan Bindoon WA
Buyer: Shaun Coyne
2
1
9/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/1
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Martin Allan
3
1.3
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55)
16/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
1.7
15/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
15/4
3f planet five (USA) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
25/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.7
11/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
11/2
3f choisir (AUS) x dewars and lace (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.9
100/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Madi Derrick (52)
100/1
8
5.9
7/2F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
7/2F
3g nicconi (AUS) x bathilda (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
6.9
9/2
T: R C McPherson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/2
3f galah (AUS) x playhouse theatre (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
8.5
15/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
15/1
3g rubick (AUS) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.3
11/1
T: R W Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
11/1
3g demerit (AUS) x dubalina (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
12
20.9
150/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55)
150/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x sherann (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Heineken 3 Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.62 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (58)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Cleanup, Floyd, She's Clean, Windswept,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
9/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mount Hallowell Stud / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Julian Blaxland
3
1.6
13/4
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
13/4
8g port headland (AUS) x our fair bella (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
4
3.4
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
6
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
20/1
5g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
8.5
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
5g war chant (USA) x relinquish (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
10.3
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
15/2
5g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.77 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
5/2F
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
16/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x foo flyer (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: G L Carige
R: Victoria Corver (56.5)
20/1
5g planet five (USA) x meander (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (59)
5/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.2
7/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58)
7/1
5m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
6
2.3
9/2
T: G P Evans
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
9/2
7
3.8
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
5m galah (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
8
6.5
7/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
7/2
4m safeguard (AUS) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
9
18.6
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
15/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x oonagh (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.23 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
2/1F
5g vital equine (IRE) x southern soul (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
50/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
50/1
5g trade fair (GB) x sarabella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/2
4m proisir (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Sentry Hill Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
3.8
3/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
3/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
9/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
9/2
6m hala bek (IRE) x xan xan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: B Parnham (59)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
6m skilled (AUS) x so nice (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
8.7
12/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (54)
12/1
5m frost giant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
9.3
100/1
T: John Stampalia
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
10
11.2
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
25/1
4m sessions (AUS) x tshuva (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
12.1
150/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
150/1
10m saxon (AUS) x lunar smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
12
12.6
150/1
T: Donald Hale
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
150/1
7g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
13
14.8
100/1
T: P V Morley
R: Ben Paterson (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Vale Janine Chalwell Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.57 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
12/1
5m war chant (USA) x ku ring gai (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.7
150/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
150/1
4
3.8
13/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
13/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x ephoral (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
9/1
4m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.1
At War (1)
8/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
8/1
4g war chant (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.5
5/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (57.5)
5/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
5.6
14/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: T Turner (57.5)
14/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Andrew Castle (58)
25/1
10
5.9
100/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
5m galah (AUS) x natural dash (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
11
9
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Ascot Opening Day 10/10-Rs0ly (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.58 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/4F
4m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Seconda Vita, The Beach,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55.5)
10/1
7g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
3.1
25/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (54.5)
25/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
3.2
4/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Laqdar Ramoly (60)
4/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.7
3/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
3/1
4m patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
20/1
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Madi Derrick (51)
30/1
8m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
9
4.9
10/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
10/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.1
25/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: J Whiting (56.5)
25/1
8g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Western Racepix Horse Of Yr-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.60 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
12/1
5m war chant (USA) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sasha Fierce,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
14/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x glamourscene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2
10/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (59)
10/1
4m verrazano (USA) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
2.1
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
5/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.3
6/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
6/1
4m patronize (AUS) x enticing smile (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/2
4m my admiration (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
4.1
15/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
15/4F
8
5.7
15/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
15/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x suspicion (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
9
5.9
14/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
14/1
10
6.4
Alcina (13)
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55.5)
16/1
5m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
8.8
Oihana (2)
12/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
12/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.