Breednet Results

BENALLA - Tuesday, September 5

Race 1 - Wayne Nichols Country Achiever Of The Year Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.51 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8. Stellar Mofeed
57  - 9/10F
R: J Noonan
T: K L Corstens
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x x star (USA) (pulpit (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Kevin Corstens Racing
2
1.3
7. Retenir
57  - 9/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: M J Ellerton
3f written tycoon (AUS) x exceeds (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$20,000
Vendor: First Light Racing, Melbourne, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Aristia Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2022 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Aristia Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Koo Wee Rup, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $220000
3
1.6
10. Trinity's D'oro
57  - 80/1
R: D L Turner
T: Brian McGrath
3f bolt d'oro (USA) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.7
9. The Bell Jar
57  - 30/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Archie Alexander
3f written by (AUS) x excruciate (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.4
5. Justified At Last
57  - 8/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
3f justify (USA) x at last (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.1
12. Xaphan
57  - 13/2
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
3f hellbent (AUS) x first channel (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
7
3.9
4. I Am Immaculate
57  - 8/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: L & T Corstens
3f i am invincible (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.6
2. Double Turn
57  - 14/1
R: J Duffy
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f star turn (AUS) x double strength (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.4
11. Winter's Promise
57  - 30/1
R: C Newitt
T: M J Ellerton
3f frosted (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.4
3. Enigmatise
57  - 60/1
R: M Aitken
T: Matthew Cumani
3f toronado (IRE) x we'll never know (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
Race 2 - Mulwala Water Ski Club Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.27 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Lang Park
59.5  - 10/9F
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
4g flying artie (AUS) x alpen rose (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.3
8. The Big Shamrock
59.5  - 6/1
R: J Lyon
T: Heath Maclean
5g dark cove (USA) x smooth liqueur (AUS) (sippin' bourbon (USA))
3
7.6
9. Whodareswins
59.5  - 100/1
R: J Duffy
T: Lil Anderson
5g magnus (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison, Vic
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
7.7
17. Marco Spada
59.5  - 40/1
R: J Noonan
T: Dylan Dunn
6g street boss (USA) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
9.3
2. Black Shiraz
59.5  - 5/1
R: R Downey
T: L & T Corstens
4g dissident (AUS) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
13.3
15. Westminster Abbe
59.5  - 60/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: S S Cunningham
7g the king's cross (AUS) x abbe cat (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
7
13.8
7. Superior Force
57.5  - 30/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Ms H Burns
5g dissident (AUS) x alleyoop (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
15.6
13. Misty Gold
57.5  - 100/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
4m american pharoah (USA) x navua mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
21.6
1. Atlantic Ridge
59.5  - 20/1
R: C Newitt
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
10
22.8
6. Rich Glow
59.5  - 5/2
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g capitalist (AUS) x glistening light (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Specsavers Benalla Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.33 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10. Tocasia
57.5  - 2/1F
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4m the brothers war (USA) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
14. Twinkle Van Winkle
55  - 13/2
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Ms W Kelly
3f star witness (AUS) x o'hara (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$26,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.4
5. Space Journey
59.5  - 7/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: L & T Corstens
4g tosen stardom (JPN) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
4
2.5
2. Rain Dance
59.5  - 9/4
R: M Aitken
T: Matthew Cumani
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
2.9
15. Jumpin' Jackant
59.5  - 66/1
R: R Downey
T: C J Davis
4g redente (AUS) x jumpin' joh (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4.9
13. Rebel Missile
55  - 40/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: K L Corstens
3f rebel dane (AUS) x miss von costa (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
7
6.9
9. Terra Rouge
54.5  - 10/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: A W Noonan
4m territories (IRE) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.2
4. Secret Ambition
57.5  - 30/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Ms H Burns
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x montoya's secret (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
16.2
3. Rockerama
59.5  - 11/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Joseph Waldron
6g rock hero (AUS) x nudgerama (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Race 4 - Foott Waste Solutions Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.70 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10. Rule Of Time
57.5  - 9/10F
R: W Egan
T: L & T Corstens
4m sebring (AUS) x donna amata (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2
3.3
4. Phorcys (NZ)
59.5  - 40/1
R: C Newitt
T: Anthony Chibnall
4g ocean park (NZ) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2023 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$2,750
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
3
3.5
19. Cock's Eldorado
57.5  - 150/1
R: Matt Chadwick
T: D Binaisse
7g toronado (IRE) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.6
20. She's Possessed
57.5  - 100/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Bryan Maher
6m redente (AUS) x hormonal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.6
3. Dashing Donkey
59.5  - 16/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Russell Osborne
4g wayed zain (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.7
6. Cruzing Kelly
57.5  - 100/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: Iris Zimmermann
6m niconoise (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
6
11. Southampton Dock
57.5  - 12/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Simon Zahra
4m astern (AUS) x prestigious miss (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
7.7
1. Always A Saint
59.5  - 13/4
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
4g cluster (AUS) x saints row (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
11.7
7. Espresso Spartini
57.5  - 60/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Iris Zimmermann
4m fiorente (IRE) x spartini (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
10
14.5
18. Manhattan Breeze
57.5  - 150/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: J J Roberts
5m trust in a gust (AUS) x manhattan star (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
19.5
14. Vancouver Rocks
55  - 7/2
R: J Duffy
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f vancouver (AUS) x elite rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
27.5
15. Miracle Mel
57.5  - 40/1
R: Jamie Gibbons
T: Dwayne Reid
4m highland reel (IRE) x lady comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - Benalla Glass - RMBL Investments (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.44 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. John Joseph
57.5  - 15/8F
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Alexander Rae
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3. Hayai Mesu
59  - 5/2
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4m maurice (JPN) x adamina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
3
0.9
9. Cantebury Prince
55  - 15/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Jody Thompson
3g epaulette (AUS) x champalou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
2.1
10. Red Impulse
55.5  - 15/2
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Olivia Osborne
7m redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.8
6. Rivaldo
58  - 30/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: Jamie Gibbons
6
4.6
11. Golwen
54  - 14/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Ms H Burns
7g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
12. Guided Muscle (NZ)
52.5  - 150/1
R: Matt Chadwick
T: Ms A Macpherson
5g tarzino (NZ) x coyote miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.1
5. Jayzeal
55  - 25/1
R: Rose Hammond
T: C J Davis
5g jayemzed (AUS) x duchess of zeal (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
11.3
7. Barbaran
54.5  - 16/1
R: Alysha Warren
T: J A Fraser
5m keep the faith (AUS) x red betty (AUS) (red arrow (AUS))
10
12.1
4. Sheeza Tilly
55.5  - 9/2
R: Ms D Keane
T: Dylan Dunn
6m moshe (AUS) x sheeza peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Race 6 - Annabelle Cleeland - Member for Euroa (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.71 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11. Zoffany Street (GB)
51.5  - 60/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Emma Church
6g zoffany (IRE) x lady glinka (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
2
0.4
7. All So Clear
58  - 2/1F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
5g so you think (NZ) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Longwood
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
3
0.8
5. Cru Classe (NZ)
58.5  - 13/2
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
6m reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
4
2
4. Fly Lie
59  - 3/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Mitchell Freedman
4g sebring (AUS) x i'll decide (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
6.3
9. Crazy Atom
56.5  - 50/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Ben Brisbourne
4m atomic (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
6.7
3. Ghost Doctor
57  - 11/1
R: Alysha Warren
T: J A Fraser
9g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
15.7
6. Naval Chief
58.5  - 25/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
4g merchant navy (AUS) x lady marvel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
16.2
2. Kiss Me If You Can
59  - 5/2
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Ms H Powell
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
17.4
10. Devil Dan (NZ)
56.5  - 25/1
R: Thomas Doyle
T: Ms M Cunningham
8g tavistock (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
18.9
12. Frank The Yank
51  - 150/1
R: Rose Hammond
T: C J Davis
8g lucas cranach (GER) x very humorous (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 7 - bet365 (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.12 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Read (NZ)
61  - 5/2F
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
5g iffraaj (GB) x grand belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Diamond Belt, Right Choice,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
2
0.4
4. Real Gun
60.5  - 30/1
R: R Beattie
T: S A McIntosh
3
0.9
9. Rushford
57.5  - 20/1
R: Ms S Hunter
T: Bryan Maher
8g canford cliffs (IRE) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
5. Darksaber
59.5  - 11/2
R: Carleen Hefel
T: D E Oliver
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sword of light (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
1.8
16. The Last Judgement
60  - 15/2
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Alexander Rae
6
2
6. Richter
59.5  - 8/1
R: J Noonan
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
6g skilled (AUS) x red silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
2.8
11. Giveitall Girl
52.5  - 30/1
R: Rose Hammond
T: Luke Oliver
8
4
13. Benefique
51  - 150/1
R: Alysha Warren
T: C J Davis
6g redente (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
9
4.4
8. Good Morgen
54.5  - 16/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
6m kuroshio (AUS) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
6.7
7. Gojazz
57.5  - 50/1
R: J Duffy
T: S S Cunningham
11g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
11
7.4
2. Posh I'm Not
59  - 11/2
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Peter Smith
7g redente (AUS) x i'm posh (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
12
7.9
1. More Pills
61  - 15/4
R: Ben Allen
T: K & K Keys
4g rich enuff (AUS) x pilly's wish (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
8.1
10. Marsey And Bobby
54.5  - 100/1
R: Matt Chadwick
T: Ms A Macpherson
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x yosei (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.04 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6. Jay Peak Kitten
60.5  - 8/1
R: W Egan
T: L & T Corstens
5g bobby's kitten (USA) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: M Imai
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$13,000
2
0.2
8. Denirra
60  - 6/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Luke Oliver
6m denman (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
0.7
11. Alpinova
58  - 4/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Simon Zahra
4m alpine eagle (AUS) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
4
1.4
5. Strike Award
61  - 15/2
R: Liam Riordan
T: K L Corstens
5g shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2.7
1. Bullet Rider
61.5  - 11/2
R: Emily Pozman
T: Charmaine Barnes
6g star witness (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.9
9. O'reg
60  - 20/1
R: J Noonan
T: A Fitzgerald
9g o'lonhro (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.7
13. Bekele
56  - 12/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Bryan Maher
7g turffontein (AUS) x lady game (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
4.8
3. The Wayfarer
62  - 25/1
R: R Beattie
T: Nathan Hobson
6g headwater (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
6.5
10. Angelic Rewards
59.5  - 13/4F
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
10
6.6
12. Miss Mouse
56  - 16/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Olivia Osborne
5m redente (AUS) x miss zoom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
12.6
14. The Golfer
57  - 20/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Ben Brisbourne
* Nick figures are for Australasia.