Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, August 14

Race 1 - Bendigo Fashion Festival Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.20
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
3g choisir (AUS) x ribbon (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Ribbon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Heath Conners
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/2
3c star witness (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
0.4
4/1F
T: S J Richards
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
4/1F
3f so you think (NZ) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.9
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
10/1
3f makfi (GB) x our oak (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Dunn (58)
8/1
3c moshe (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (56)
40/1
7
3.3
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/1
8
4.1
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
3f all american (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
40/1
3f stryker (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
5.6
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
11
6.8
12/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (58)
12/1
3c rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
8.6
15/2
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
15/2
3g alamosa (NZ) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
13
11.6
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/2
3g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Silks Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.52 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Kaching (11)
5/2
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
5/2
3c so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4F
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
4.5
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: H Coffey (58.5)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.9
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
14/1
4g domesday (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.6
Resort (14)
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: M J Dee (56)
15/2
3g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
100/1
T: R F Donat
R: P T Holmes (56)
100/1
7
6.1
Kaluah (8)
6/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (56.5)
6/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x mutate (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11.1
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
12/1
9
12.6
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (56)
40/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
32.6
150/1
T: J Dalton
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x stone crystalz (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
Race 3 - Jools For Jim Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.86
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
5/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x heart ashley (USA) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Bigger Than Thorn, Manasari, Morgenstern,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
3
3.1
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56)
30/1
4
3.3
5/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (54)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.8
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (56.5)
9/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x mango daiquiri (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.7
60/1
T: S Fliedner
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x queens grace (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
9.7
25/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
25/1
9
13.7
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
3g street boss (USA) x glittered (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
13.9
60/1
T: B A Gentle
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
60/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x bazalgette (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
16.7
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: C J Parish (54)
30/1
12
22.4
60/1
T: D W Brown
R: Dean Holland (56)
60/1
3c authorized (IRE) x matilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
13
25.4
100/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: P T Holmes (56.5)
100/1
4m bianconi (USA) x dynamite tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 4 - Peter Anthony Menswear Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.68
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
25/1
4g arena (AUS) x spun out (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Born Wild,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Jovian (3)
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/2
3
1.8
11/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
11/8F
4m shocking (AUS) x club med lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
6
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
3/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
5
7.3
9/1
T: M Sell
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
6
9.3
25/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: M J Dee (58.5)
25/1
5g mosayter (USA) x asaleeb (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
7
10
11/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/1
5m host (CHI) x she's no flirt (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
11.3
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
4m runs to win (AUS) x shy barbie (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
61.3
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (56.5)
13/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x mutate (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:37.00
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
8/11F
4m street cry (IRE) x celtic queen (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Boudica's Gift, Floor Show,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
15/2
6m stratum (AUS) x ettu blu (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
3
1.3
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Mott (61)
5/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
1.4
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/1
6m street boss (USA) x on southbank (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
5
8.4
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
6m sebring (AUS) x cancanelle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes Australia (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/2
5g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Gina Ballerina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: B Melham (58.5)
7/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
3
1.6
60/1
T: R F Donat
R: D Gauci (54)
60/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.8
13/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/4F
5
4.6
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.7
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58)
11/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x floscula (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
5.2
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (60)
8/1
6g rock hard ten (USA) x to the brim (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
8
5.9
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
20/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x magique sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
6
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (56)
12/1
10
6.8
12/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
7g seul amour (NZ) x that's de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Jayemzed @ Darkin Park (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.80
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
12/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (54)
11/1
4g hard spun (USA) x look hither (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
3.1
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
4/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.2
Sheree (11)
20/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
5m danerich (AUS) x stage crossing (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (54)
9/1
5g time thief (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
4.8
Modesty (10)
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/1
7
6.3
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (55.5)
25/1
8
6.4
Runson (8)
13/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (56)
13/4F
4g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.4
Raido (3)
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
5g husson (ARG) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.6
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Currie (56.5)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (58)
15/1
5g all american (AUS) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Fashion Wah Wah, Fly Forward, Treasury,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: B Melham (59)
20/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x miss louisa (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
2.7
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
5/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
3.4
5/1
T: B Lechmere and A Hinch
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
4h all american (AUS) x rechichi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.6
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/4F
3c sebring (AUS) x animated (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.4
50/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: H Coffey (57)
50/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.5
60/1
T: J D Madden
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
60/1
7g hat trick (JPN) x dingle lass (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
5
12/1
T: Julie Scott
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
9
8.5
10/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Yendall (56.5)
10/1
10
9.2
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
11
12.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
12
15.5
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: J Mott (59)
16/1
5g gonski (AUS) x maccadons dream (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 9 - City Of Greater Bendigo (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
20/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x vaincay (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
1.6
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x avenue (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.2
11/1
T: C F Hyland
R: L Currie (57.5)
11/1
4m gonski (AUS) x she's my baby (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
5.2
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
13/2
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
6
5.6
10/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
10/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
7
5.7
14/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: D Oliver (58.5)
14/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x ku de tah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.8
100/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (54.5)
100/1
4m wicked style (USA) x marmadamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (59)
20/1
7m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
7.3
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59)
12/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
7.4
9/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/2
12
8.7
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (58)
30/1
4m volitant (AUS) x caribbean pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
13
12.9
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.