Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, September 2

Race 1 - Vale Subzero Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.01 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
9/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
9/2F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.3
9/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (58)
9/2F
3g toronado (IRE) x dane sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
9/1
3c so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
11/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/2
3c dundeel (NZ) x ain'tnofallenstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
3.1
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/1
3f showcasing (GB) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58)
40/1
3g contributer (IRE) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
8
6.8
11/2
T: K & K Keys
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/2
3c street boss (USA) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7
60/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
60/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
9.3
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
8/1
11
11.1
200/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
200/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x miss match (ARG) (indygo shiner (USA))
Race 2 - Bendigo Cup 28th October-Bm78 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.62 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D Dunn (60)
14/1
7g street cry (IRE) x rathsallagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Belle Savoir, Kaye Club,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
3.3
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (59)
4/1
5
5.9
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/9F
6m mizzen mast (USA) x somerset west (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
6.3
Pina (7)
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
15/1
5m reset (AUS) x estrela flicka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.4
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
4/1
7g galileo (IRE) x burning sunset (GB) (caerleon (USA))
8
14.4
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
200/1
5g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.33 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Tydeus (6)
4/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (59.5)
4/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x elsedina (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.8
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
3f redente (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.9
12/1
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (60)
12/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x canhill (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: K Keys
4
2
5/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/2F
3g sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
25/1
3g street boss (USA) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (62)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.2
Norbu (8)
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
7/1
8
5.7
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.7
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/1
3c power (GB) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 4 - Apiam (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.78 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ocular (7)
13/8F
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Mactier, Spontaneous,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
4.3
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
30/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: N Hobson
3
4.8
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
20/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x eramor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Robbie Laing/Ray Montague/Neil Jenkinson
4
5.5
Fresh (10)
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.6
16/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
16/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.6
14/1
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (58.5)
14/1
5g denman (AUS) x sarasota sunshine (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
6.7
Namibia (11)
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
7.2
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
13/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
30/1
8g star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.57 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashionably, Party Everyday,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
13/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
13/8F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$225,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.9
10/1
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
10/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x cape moss (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (60.5)
4/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x bit of cheek (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (59)
16/1
3g choisir (AUS) x northwest (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
5.6
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
13/2
3g deep field (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
7.4
7/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (61.5)
7/1
8
10.6
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61.5)
11/1
4h anacheeva (AUS) x miss ireland (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.45 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (57)
14/1
Winning siblings: Itchy Nee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock / Merrick Station / Elletton Zahra
2
2.8
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (59)
15/2
5g redwood (GB) x keep eve (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Import Racing
3
3.6
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.6
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
15/2
5g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
7
5.9
40/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: D Yendall (58)
40/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
6.9
50/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: C Newitt (59)
50/1
6m host (CHI) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
8.1
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (60)
25/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.3
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (61.5)
30/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
11.1
4/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
4/1F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.6
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
14.1
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
12/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
14
17.8
30/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (62)
30/1
5h dawn approach (IRE) x cape alex (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Silks Events & Functions-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.82 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (57)
11/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x valentine miss (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Asterius,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Digney
2
3.5
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x pleiades (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.6
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gregers (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.1
30/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
30/1
5
5.3
14/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Lewis German (58.5)
14/1
5m polanski (AUS) x olympias girl (AUS) (aristotle (IRE))
6
5.5
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.2
7/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
7/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
8.7
Prism (1)
50/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
50/1
9
12.5
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Dunn (59.5)
14/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x bashful girl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
14
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
30/1
11
24
200/1
T: S Georgios
R: Liam Riordan (54)
200/1
Race 8 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.71 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: D Lewis
2
0.8
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58.5)
12/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
3
1.2
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (58)
13/8F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
3.1
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
11/1
6g commands (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.9
Impi (4)
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (61)
3/1
6g crowded house (GB) x umfolosi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
7
7.4
20/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (58.5)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x berlin belle (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: W Pike (61)
30/1
9
7.8
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
14/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x kelly o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.9
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (58)
16/1
6m viking ruler (AUS) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
8.1
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.8
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.