Breednet Results

BLUFF - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - (Bm50) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: R B Bowen
R: Ms T Chambers (56.5)
6/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (60.5)
4/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Elyce Smith (54)
7/1
6g mossman (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
T: C G Russell
R: M Haley (56)
10/1
5
4.6
11/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rachel Shred (58)
11/4
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
6
8.3
Fraha (1)
7/4F
T: W H Trimble
R: Nicole Seymour (60.5)
7/4F
10g zaha (CAN) x get a life (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
13.3
3/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: M J Barnham (57)
3/1
3f carrara (AUS) x barcolla magic (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
16.8
5/2
T: J M Bell
R: W J Bell (60)
5/2
6g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1300m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.56
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: R S Vagg
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: All That Is,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Ms T Chambers (58.5)
9/4
3f el nino (USA) x marmillion (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: M J Barnham (59.5)
3/1
5g wicked style (USA) x criolla (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.4
2/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rachel Shred (56)
2/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
2.1
5/2
T: W H Trimble
R: M Haley (58.5)
5/2
3f bagger vance (AUS) x pride of cass (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
6
17.9
8/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Nicole Seymour (53.5)
8/1
5g dutch harry (AUS) x cusped (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.35
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms G Bell
R: M J Barnham (56.5)
11/8F
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
Winning siblings: Beaut Bopa, Jimibramz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Kwanza (1)
7/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rachel Shred (57)
7/4
7g snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Scott Aspery Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
5.8
5/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (55)
5/1
6m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
11.5
6/4
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54)
6/4
4m snippetson (AUS) x kai chow (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.38
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Snooze (4)
9/4
T: N J Coyne
R: Nicole Seymour (55)
9/4
3g sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Shane Sigvart
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
2/1F
4g bagger vance (AUS) x starish (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.6
2/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rachel Shred (53)
2/1F
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x tides of fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
5.2
10/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
10/1
3g gold bold and rich (USA) x easy streets (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
9.5
9/2
T: I D Shaw
R: M Haley (58.5)
9/2
4g condamine (AUS) x uniprincess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
9.6
7/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
7/1
3f el nino (USA) x summer dancer (AUS) (dance hunter (AUS))
7
24.3
12/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Matthew Hart (57)
12/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x voyage out (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.00
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
T: Edward Jonson
R: Ms T Chambers (60.5)
5/2
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
5/2
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Rachel Shred (53)
5/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x depart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
6.8
10/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (55)
10/1
4g more than ready (USA) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
13
4/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Elyce Smith (54)
4/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x ace maid (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
5
15
9/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: M J Barnham (57)
9/4F
9g skalato (AUS) x bold cheree (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
6
15.3
8/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Nicole Seymour (52)
8/1
7
18.5
11/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Matthew Hart (60)
11/4
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
8
30.8
10/1
T: W H Trimble
R: M Haley (55)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.