Breednet Results

BORDERTOWN - Sunday, August 25

Race 1 - Border Ag Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
18/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
18/10F
4g fiorente (IRE) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
2
3.5
15/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (56)
15/2
3
4.8
Gozzo (2)
22/10
T: Adam Chambers
R: D Tourneur (58)
22/10
4g clangalang (AUS) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.9
2/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (50)
2/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x in the gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
5
6.6
Burhan (1)
25/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: P Gatt (58)
25/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x perfect evening (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
8
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (58)
20/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - O'Connors (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.96
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Pewter (1)
15/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/10
6g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Highoffer,
This nick: 73 runners; 49 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
12/10F
3
1.1
11/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (50)
11/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
16/1
6g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
12/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Michelle's Pet/Home Serv. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: P Gatt (56)
11/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Falcon Island, Scottish Dancer,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: J R Searle
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
15/1
3
0.7
9/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Eran Boyd (56)
9/1
4m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.2
Trivia (11)
66/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
66/1
5
2.9
30/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
30/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x cats pause (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
30/1
3g dedline (AUS) x courage tattoo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
25/1
8
5.7
2/1
T: V J Bradley
R: D Tourneur (56)
2/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x purfectress (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: J Potter (58)
20/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6
Njord (2)
30/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
30/1
4g god's own (AUS) x golden note (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
11
7.3
12/10F
T: R J Wilson
R: R J Hurdle (58)
12/10F
4g denman (AUS) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Bordertown Stone Supplies Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
6/1
5m reset (AUS) x damascus road (AUS) (rakti (GB))
Winning siblings: Bethpage, Damascus Moment, Equidame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
35/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Eran Boyd (56)
35/10
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Pate
3
1.8
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (58)
9/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms C Lions (58)
5/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
5
5.4
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
30/1
6
6.6
2/1F
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
2/1F
3g husson (ARG) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
9
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
11.6
80/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Girish Goomany (56)
80/1
6m regal shot (AUS) x grid girl (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
23.8
4/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
4/1
Race 5 - Living Turf (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.76
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (55)
3/1
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (58)
20/1
4m barbados (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
3
2.7
6/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (54)
6/1
6g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Girish Goomany (55)
12/1
5
3.7
14/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
14/1
6
4.6
55/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (57)
55/10
7
5.1
15/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
15/2
8
5.3
12/1
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
6g gio ponti (USA) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
5.6
25/10F
T: W A Bogarts
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
25/10F
10g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
Race 6 - Tatiara Carpet Cleaning (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Montre (3)
8/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
8/1
9g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fickle Time,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
45/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
45/10
6g dash for cash (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.5
16/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
16/1
4
0.6
35/10
T: Jamie Barry
R: J Potter (58)
35/10
4g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2.1
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (59.5)
45/10
9g more than ready (USA) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
2.6
28/10F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Raquel Clark (55)
28/10F
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x dinky (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
2.7
Akerboy (15)
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
12/1
11g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
25/1
4g your song (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
20/1
6g hussonet (USA) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
7.2
15/1
T: Chloe Scown
R: J Maund (54.5)
15/1
5m inflation rate (AUS) x faznata (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
7.4
25/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
25/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Race 7 - McCarthy Transport (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.29
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: J Potter (57)
9/1
7g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Winning siblings: Bridget Baby,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
35/10F
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: P Gatt (57)
35/10F
6g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
6/1
10g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: ANTHONY FREEDMAN
4
2.4
16/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
16/1
6m time thief (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
20/1
5g pluck (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.5
7/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
7/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
6
9/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Alice Lindsay (56.5)
9/1
7g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
6.2
15/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
15/1
10
7.7
Scroll (16)
25/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
25/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
8.9
Dabay (9)
20/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
12
9.3
8/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (60)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.