Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, January 11

Race 1 - XXXX Summer Bright Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.92 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: M L Lane
R: W Pike (55)
5/2F
3f star witness (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
30/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x not a single mak (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.5
6/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
6/1
3g trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
2
11/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: S O'Donnell (55)
11/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x siesta park (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
14/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
2.5
5/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (57)
5/1
3g bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4
12/1
T: K J Reeves
R: D Staeck (57)
12/1
3g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (57)
25/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
9
4.5
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: M Autier (57)
66/1
3g war chant (USA) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
10
4.8
Lizzie (9)
12/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
3f rogano (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.3
9/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
9/1
3g henny hughes (USA) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
12.5
9/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
9/2
3f rogano (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 2 - Alan James Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: S McGruddy (58)
8/1
5g trade fair (GB) x gospel (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
10/9F
3g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
2.5
11/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
11/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x majestic belle (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
3
5/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: S Meeres (56.5)
5/2
3g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.5
Mouquet (10)
25/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: S O'Donnell (56)
25/1
4m viscount (AUS) x poziere (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (54.5)
14/1
3f planet five (USA) x naughty business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: J G Parker
R: J Whiting (58)
25/1
4g husson lightning (AUS) x old sugar (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
40/1
4m saxon (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6.3
Replete (14)
11/1
T: G P Slater
R: W Pike (56)
11/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x redeploy (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
10
6.8
50/1
T: Andrew De Campo
R: Randy Tan (58)
50/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x spinning lady (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
T: R M Witten
R: Kate Witten (54)
100/1
12
11
66/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (56)
66/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x eyelean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
12.3
100/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
100/1
Race 3 - Glen Fraser Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.89 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/11F
3g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Chris Parnham (58)
40/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x paintbrush (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
7g mossman (AUS) x sultry (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.8
16/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
16/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6
6/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
6/1
6
6.3
11/1
T: R C McPherson
R: S Meeres (56)
11/1
4m passenger (AUS) x bella fantastica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
6.4
15/1
T: Rocco Dagostino
R: Randy Tan (58)
15/1
8
6.5
25/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
25/1
3f saxon (AUS) x penniless (AUS) (green line express (USA))
9
7.5
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
30/1
10
7.8
11/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: M Autier (56)
11/1
6m balmont (USA) x ronbrahm (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
11
11.3
50/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
50/1
12
13.3
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
14.3
Red Hue (12)
25/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (56)
25/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x redender (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
14
25.3
100/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Fiona Bell (55)
100/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x scene one (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Rikki Ball Hcp (C5) (1675m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.38 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: B V Watkins
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
9/2
6m keeper (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Samer Way, Upswing, Webster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (59)
9/4F
3
1.1
20/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
5g musket (AUS) x rosie's bungalow (AUS) (serheed (USA))
4
1.2
9/2
T: K J Reeves
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
9/2
7g cape north (NZ) x florida gal (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
5
1.3
7/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: J Whiting (58)
7/1
5g natural blitz (AUS) x someday lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
2.5
6/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58.5)
6/1
6g sir percy (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
2.8
Kilat (9)
25/1
T: G J Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
25/1
8
5.3
12/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
12/1
6g spielmeister (AUS) x sky's picture (NZ) (sky filou (NZ))
9
7
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
16/1
4g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.5
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (55)
16/1
7m encosta de lago (AUS) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 5 - Oliver Hubber Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.64 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: S O'Donnell (54)
14/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x big soiree (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Illuminating,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/1
4g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Sarah Bonner (56)
8/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x uprizing (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (56)
8/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
2.5
5/2F
T: B R Larsson
R: J Whiting (54.5)
5/2F
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x catopus (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
T: Mark Wright
R: P Carbery (56)
15/2
5g courvoisier (AUS) x hooliette (AUS) (thehool (USA))
7
5.8
11/2
T: D P Wall
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
6.8
Giltac (5)
12/1
T: I F Shield
R: T Turner (57)
12/1
4m startac (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
9.3
8/1
T: R G Moore
R: D Staeck (57)
8/1
4g demerit (AUS) x barrier star (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
13.3
9/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: S McGruddy (57)
9/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x mimicry (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Graham Fiegert Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.25 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
16/1
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: Sarah Bonner (56)
16/1
4g izmir (AUS) x ice artist (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Arctic Bolt, Nickodema,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Knuckey (54)
14/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x jodhabai (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.9
1/1F
T: Ben Pearce
R: W Pike (58)
1/1F
4
1
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S O'Donnell (54)
25/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x dragoncello (USA) (diesis (GB))
5
2.8
8/1
T: P B Hunter
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
8/1
4m reset (AUS) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.5
Cambo (3)
5/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: S Meeres (58)
5/1
7
8.3
12/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
12/1
6g saxon (AUS) x juebelle (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
10
12/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: P Harvey (58)
12/1
9
12
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.5
80/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (56.5)
80/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x sighing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
14
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (56)
16/1
12
21.8
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
25/1
6m al maher (AUS) x suboog (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Donna Brown Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57.5)
4/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x woburn (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Mount,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
8/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x falsify (AUS) (is it true (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
12/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
0.5
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
2.3
14/1
T: L Smith
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
14/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
2.5
13/4
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
13/4
4g key business (AUS) x real hi (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
2.8
3/1F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
3/1F
5g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
3.5
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
3.8
14/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (59)
14/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
4
40/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (57)
40/1
4g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
11
5.3
16/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
16/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x konzaag (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
5.8
25/1
T: B R Larsson
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
25/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x winning deck (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Super Pick Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: Ben Pearce
R: W Pike (56)
15/4
6m hurricane sky (AUS) x classy grace (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Blackvice, Missile Milly,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
6/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
7/1
4
2.5
30/1
T: J E Grieve
R: T Turner (55)
30/1
5
4
11/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
11/1
4m musket (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x royal asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5
25/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: P Carbery (57)
25/1
5g fath (USA) x testing (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7
30/1
T: B A Lewis
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x special licence (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
9
7.3
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
20/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x wynyard hall (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
7.4
7/2F
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (60)
7/2F
11
8
7/2F
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (56)
7/2F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x satan's park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
10
30/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
30/1
4g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
10.3
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Mollie Clark (51)
60/1
7g one cool cat (USA) x existent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - XXXX Bunbury Cup 23 March (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.47 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
13/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x kirov premiere (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Savannah's Choice,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/1
T: Mark Wright
R: P Carbery (58.5)
8/1
4g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
4.8
12/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5
6/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: S Meeres (56)
6/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.3
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (57)
40/1
4g real saga (AUS) x mythique (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.4
66/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
66/1
6g trade fair (GB) x lone angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
6.3
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (58)
6/1
6g redoutable (AUS) x secret pact (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
6.4
4/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57.5)
4/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
7.8
Vonconi (14)
80/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (54)
80/1
6g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
8.8
5/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58.5)
5/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x my juliet (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
9.3
40/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Kate Witten (52)
40/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x beating the odds (AUS) (grand chaudiere (CAN))
12
12
30/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Mollie Clark (51)
30/1
6g citidancer (IRE) x forrest beach (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
13
12.3
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S McGruddy (54)
30/1
7g fath (USA) x final effect (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
14
21.5
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: M Autier (55)
12/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x lucky lane eight (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.