Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, March 6

Race 1 - Owners Only Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.63 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
5/1
2g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/1
3
1.7
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
2g war chant (USA) x graceful tune (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.3
60/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
60/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (57)
8/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: D Oliver (55)
9/10F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.8
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
16/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x almachino (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
100/1
2g alfred nobel (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 2 - City & Regional Fuels Hcp (C1) (1675m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.97 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57)
11/2
3f trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Fieracavalli, Interlaken,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
2/1
3g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
6
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
9/10F
3f rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
7.2
5/1
T: B V Watkins
R: S O'Donnell (58)
5/1
5
7.5
50/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (54)
50/1
6
7.7
25/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: G L Smith (60.5)
25/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x opal nera (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
26
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
60/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x zed magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 3 - Ausmic Pest Control (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.70 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2F
T: M L Lane
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2F
3f galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: V A Brockman
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
15/2
3f playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.2
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: D Oliver (60.5)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58.5)
8/1
3g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3
9/2
T: T W Crosby
R: G L Smith (59)
9/2
3g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
6
5.5
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
7/2
3g pierro (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
8/1
3f demerit (AUS) x natural thunder (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 4 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.26 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Zarzali, Zarzing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Damian Lane (57)
2/1
3g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (58)
8/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
4.2
4/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (57)
4/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
5.7
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: D Oliver (58)
8/1
5g rogano (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (57)
100/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
8.7
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
40/1
3g playing god (AUS) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
100/1
5m startac (USA) x scenic spree (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
13.2
150/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
150/1
5g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 5 - Furphy Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.34 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2F
4g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
7/1
3
3.3
60/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
60/1
2g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.5
7/2
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (58)
7/2
5
5.3
Venori (3)
7/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: W Pike (58)
7/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
20/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x zabore loch (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
6
100/1
T: Myra Ives
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
7g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Mollie Clark (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Ducimus@rivercrestpark Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.17 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60)
11/2
4g demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Demi Go Round, Speedy Miss,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/2F
T: S J Miller
R: D Oliver (62.5)
1/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (58)
10/1
3g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.7
8/1
T: J C Eaton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
T: T N Pike
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
16/1
6g saxon (AUS) x rose of dante (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
6
30/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Ms P Edwards (54.5)
30/1
4g war chant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: Damian Lane (59)
25/1
6g kim star (AUS) x kim paula (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
10.7
100/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x royal asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.86 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
13/4
6g metaldale (AUS) x valarianne (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Fiona Bell (59.5)
11/1
3
1.3
5/2F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/2F
4m oratorio (AUS) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.5
9/2
T: J P Cunniffe
R: P Carbery (57)
9/2
5
2
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Randy Tan (54)
30/1
5m demerit (AUS) x aqua velva (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
2.7
14/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Andrew Castle (60)
14/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x grey sea (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
2.8
14/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
14/1
5g patronize (AUS) x all keyed up (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
3.2
11/2
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
11/2
9
3.7
Kentoo (2)
5/1
T: N D Dellar
R: D Oliver (61)
5/1
10
14
100/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
7g bletchley park (IRE) x raunchy business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 8 - Amelia Park-Bunbury Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.24 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: D Oliver (58.5)
15/4
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
11/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.1
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
7/2
5g wanted (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
2.2
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
8/1
5g war chant (USA) x fleeting angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3.2
11/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
11/4F
4g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.7
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: D Staeck (54.5)
15/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
30/1
6g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
20/1
10
7
100/1
T: Steele Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
100/1
7g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
11
8.7
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jordan Turner (54)
100/1
6m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Civilcon Construction Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.81 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
10/9F
3g reset (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (60.5)
4/1
5g street cry (IRE) x shining jewel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.9
30/1
T: O J Cocking
R: D Staeck (58.5)
30/1
4
5.5
11/2
T: M L Lane
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/2
4g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
5
6
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (57)
9/2
6
6.3
16/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (57.5)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
20/1
8
7.8
30/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x bandolera (JPN) (dehere (USA))
9
8
50/1
T: S V Vahala
R: P Carbery (54)
50/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
11
11.5
40/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
40/1
8g bletchley park (IRE) x closet rocker (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.