Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, November 22

Race 1 - Bryon Bay Brewery Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
7/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Single Story,
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$12,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
0.3
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
2.1
50/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (55)
50/1
3f galah (AUS) x maybe us (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial B'stock Services (FBAA)/Vern Brockman
4
2.2
25/1
T: R W Price
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
25/1
3g rogano (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (55)
5/2F
3f magnus (AUS) x secret mak (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.4
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x anacarde (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
25/1
3g sessions (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.8
16/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (55)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x sravana (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
99
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
8/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.56 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: R W Price
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
13/2
Winning siblings: Bombs Away, Metallic Finish, Storm Sense,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: B R Larsson
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
7/4F
5m planet five (USA) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Brent Larsson
3
1.3
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
9/1
3f street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
5
1.8
Bayzel (10)
25/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
25/1
3f so secret (AUS) x salxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
3.2
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
14/1
3f choisir (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
7
4.2
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
100/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x blooper (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
8
4.4
150/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: C Staples (56)
150/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
6.4
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
7/2
10
9.5
100/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
100/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
9.9
25/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
4m galah (AUS) x matinee appeal (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
Race 3 - Kelavid Holdings Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.13 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (58)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: R W Price
R: W Pike (56)
9/4F
4m sessions (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
7/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (58)
7/1
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.2
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (58)
10/1
4g choisir (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
30/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.4
50/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
50/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sitkamose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4
80/1
T: R W Price
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
80/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x elsie's rhapsody (AUS) (state city (USA))
9
4.1
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
5/2
3g viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
4.8
50/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
50/1
4g makfi (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
11
6.3
80/1
T: R J Lewis
R: T Turner (58)
80/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Bunbury Plumbing Services Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.26 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54)
7/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x rose (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
Winning siblings: Princess Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
7/4F
3f pierro (AUS) x treasured gift (AUS) (big brown (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
7/2
4m city place (USA) x arrasene (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: P E Roberts
R: S O'Donnell (58)
8/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x little bet (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x statuesque (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x new sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
5
60/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Madi Derrick (54)
60/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
8
5.6
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
6.3
40/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (58)
40/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6.5
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
6.7
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
40/1
12
7.1
150/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x i'm jester gal (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Civilcon Construction Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.80 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
4/7F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
20/1
3g sessions (AUS) x cherry miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.2
Galaga (3)
16/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
16/1
5g galah (AUS) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
2.1
5/1
T: P W McLeod
R: P Hall (58)
5/1
5g ouqba (GB) x anestri (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
3f toronado (IRE) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
5.8
100/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
7
6.6
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
30/1
4m maschino (AUS) x fomalite (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
8
8.2
Pyro (1)
100/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
100/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.6
16/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56)
16/1
10
9.5
7/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/1
3f black tom (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
11.7
30/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (52)
30/1
99
150/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Misty Valley Thoroughbreds-C3 (1208m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.74 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Beret (2)
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
9/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Joy Master, Riasc,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: M L Lane
R: Madi Derrick (58)
3/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x angel wing (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3
9/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
9/1
3f galah (AUS) x hold the money (AUS) (key business (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
3.9
30/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
30/1
5m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
6.7
5/2
T: J T Warwick
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x silver piranha (NZ) (key business (AUS))
6
7.6
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
13/2
6m poet's voice (GB) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.8
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
8
13.3
20/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
Race 7 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Hcp-C3 (1208m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: S J Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
2/1F
4g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
2/1F
6g nicconi (AUS) x wealth princess (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
T: Susan Denham
R: Victoria Corver (57)
16/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x miss moon raker (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
4
3.8
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
9/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
T: Holly Locke
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/1
6
6.5
11/1
T: R W Price
R: B Parnham (57)
11/1
4g sessions (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Rawiller (59)
12/1
6g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
20/1
4g galah (AUS) x madam jewel (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Greenfields Lodge Capel-Rs0ly (1008m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.08
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
1/1F
5m proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
2
3.8
7/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Madi Derrick (60.5)
7/1
8r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Benjamin Prowse
3
4.1
15/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
15/2
7g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
4
4.2
5/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Nicoll (54)
5/1
9g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
9/1
7m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
25/1
7
5.5
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (54)
12/1
7g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.2
60/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (57)
60/1
7m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
8.2
14/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
14/1
10
8.4
100/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Ryan Hill (54)
100/1
8m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
Race 9 - Jcw Electrical (Rs0ly) (2019m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.96 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
7/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
6
15/8
T: Holly Locke
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/8
4
6.1
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
8/1
5g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.9
20/1
T: I F Shield
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
20/1
6g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
8.4
30/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
9
20/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (54)
20/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
9
13.7
25/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54)
25/1
5g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Race 10 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.52 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: All On Black,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce Racing
2
1.8
15/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
15/8F
3
4.8
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
5m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
5.6
Taxi (13)
40/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (54)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
6
6.3
Rexford (11)
30/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (57)
30/1
5g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.8
5/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
5/1
4g viscount (AUS) x c'est elle (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
8
8.2
Jadavi (10)
12/1
T: I F Shield
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
12/1
6m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
20/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x biscay lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.5
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (59.5)
20/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
9.8
Dalalah (12)
30/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.5
20/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
20/1
4g galah (AUS) x korenica (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.