Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, November 26

Race 1 - ASP Security Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5. Playing Quest
57  - 5/2F
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: S Benthien, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
2
0.4
6. Omerta Grace
57  - 5/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: J F Miller
3
0.7
4. Dreamtime Jean
55  - 14/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Hayden Ballantyne
3g lean mean machine (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Hayden Ballantyne Racing
4
2.4
2. Keep A Knockin'
55.5  - 13/2
R: Victoria Corver
T: Ryan Hill
3g awesome rock (AUS) x merrylade (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
5
3.3
8. Boss Holiday
57  - 40/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Ryan Hill
3g street boss (USA) x french toast (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.4
1. Gondrinkin
57  - 13/2
R: T Turner
T: A W Maley
3g god has spoken (AUS) x gondiggin (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
7
3.5
9. King Mahuta
57  - 60/1
R: Austin Galati
T: Brett Pope
3g mahuta (AUS) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
8
4.1
11. Secret She Keeps
55  - 12/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Russell Stewart
9
4.4
3. Ezelove
54  - 66/1
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: Ms M J Midgley
10
5.3
7. Themusterer
57  - 20/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: N D Parnham
3g sealynx (AUS) x mustang lady (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
11
5.6
10. Quiet American
57  - 10/1
R: Ms K Yuill
T: Ms J Panizza
3g all american (AUS) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
6.1
12. Gold Mountain
55  - 12/1
R: S Parnham
T: Russell Stewart
3f boom time (AUS) x dove mountain (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Own The Dream - Registrations Now Open Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.66 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2. Secrecy
58  - 3/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: R C McPherson
4g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
2
0.9
5. Flash Paddy
58  - 6/4F
R: W Pike
T: Ms R L Williams
4g dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
3
2
11. Rocking Society
56  - 7/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: J F Miller
3g awesome rock (AUS) x society gal (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Jason Miller Racing
4
2.9
7. Cosmic Chaos
58  - 150/1
R: Austin Galati
T: S W Barrass
5g demerit (AUS) x so extreme (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
5
5.4
3. Dark Missile
56  - 9/2
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Michael Grantham
4g american pharoah (USA) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.2
1. Dented Romance
58  - 40/1
R: Mollie Clark
T: Mollie Clark
5g dissident (AUS) x bound for love (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
6.6
9. Glitz It
58  - 16/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Jayden Lyall
4g demerit (AUS) x true glamour (AUS) (celtus (AUS))
8
8
8. Alnaud
58  - 100/1
R: J Whiting
T: Kirryn Scallan
5g blackfriars (AUS) x drama (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
8.3
12. Official Secret
56  - 100/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: A G Durrant
4m so secret (AUS) x royal minx (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
10
8.9
6. Its A Love Story
58  - 25/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: A G Durrant
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
10.7
10. Denzoe
56  - 25/1
R: T Turner
T: A W Maley
6m denman (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
13
4. Cohen's Pan
55  - 150/1
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: Ms M J Midgley
5g cohen (AUS) x my ava (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - TABtouch Have You Got The Touch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.55 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10. Twigger
56  - 10/9F
R: J Whiting
T: L P Luciani
3g oratorio (AUS) x duck duck goose (AUS) (dick turpin (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. Blazen Star
58  - 11/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Mitchell Pateman
3
1.7
4. Le Troy
58  - 16/1
R: Holly Watson
T: K J Reeves
5g mahuta (AUS) x red mill miss (AUS) (cape north (NZ))
4
2
7. Cable Girl
56  - 20/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
4m a lot (USA) x surrendering (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
5
2.4
3. Get Out Mick
58  - 8/1
R: P Carbery
T: Steele Casey
4g demerit (AUS) x french champagne (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.9
12. She Is God
54  - 15/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: Hayden Ballantyne
7
3.2
6. Rustic Rose
54.5  - 20/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Maddison Vanmaris
6m nicconi (AUS) x lady denman (AUS) (denman (AUS))
8
3.5
1. Royal Accolade
58  - 13/4
R: P Knuckey
T: Ms K L Grantham
9
5.8
8. Royal Escort
56  - 40/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: V A Brockman
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x royal rhapsody (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
10
14.6
9. Copperpenny Boy
56  - 100/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Russell Stewart
3g war chant (USA) x queen boudica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - White Claw Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.99 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1. Lost Gravity
58  - 2/1F
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Misty Bazeley
4g exosphere (AUS) x reach the summit (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Aaron Bazeley
2
0.1
4. Citino
58  - 5/2
R: W Pike
T: Michael Grantham
4g demerit (AUS) x swift draw (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.3
9. Speedy Nova
56  - 7/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Brett Pope
4m demerit (AUS) x heart wispa (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
0.7
2. Hoba West
56  - 14/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: A G Durrant
4g epaulette (AUS) x hoba (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.4
11. Roundabout Glory
56  - 13/4
R: Holly Watson
T: P E Roberts
6
2.6
5. Elbow Lounge
58  - 12/1
R: J Whiting
T: B V Watkins
4g sessions (AUS) x torte caprese (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.9
7. Who'd A Thought It
54.5  - 100/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: I F Shield
4m demerit (AUS) x vainito (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
8
5.7
8. Schino Girl
56  - 14/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: R W Price
4m maschino (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.4
3. Beausmebubba
58  - 100/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Greg Beauglehole
5g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
20.7
6. Cooper Esse
55  - 150/1
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: Ms M J Midgley
5g my admiration (AUS) x liwonde (AUS) (hala bek (IRE))
Race 5 - Nixon Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.57 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6. Thehorseman
58  - 4/1F
R: B Parnham
T: N D Parnham
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.6
2. Optimal (NZ)
58  - 14/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: B R Larsson
4g iffraaj (GB) x options (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Guelfi
3
1.3
15. Win To Retire
56  - 15/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: P E Roberts
4m galah (AUS) x duchees express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
4
1.9
8. Wolfman
58  - 6/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Sue Olive
5
2
13. Molly Magee
56  - 11/1
R: T Turner
T: G A Crispin
7m trade fair (GB) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.6
4. Nitronic
58  - 6/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: T W Crosby
5g snippetson (AUS) x microphylla (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
7
3.7
3. Makes The Cut
58  - 15/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
4g snippetson (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.8
19. Garman
58  - 100/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Ms C Stelmach
9
3.9
10. Rip It Sideways
58  - 50/1
R: P Harvey
T: Brett Pope
4g dash for cash (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
4.7
12. Wind Warrior
58  - 9/1
R: Holly Watson
T: P E Roberts
4g galah (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
11
4.9
5. Manganui
58  - 5/1
R: Alan Kennedy
T: Ms A King
4g mahuta (AUS) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
12
6.1
1. Maximum Impact
55  - 60/1
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: B Monteleone
5g demerit (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
6.8
17. Mon Mon
56  - 150/1
R: Austin Galati
T: Ms M J Midgley
4m magnus (AUS) x sentfromthestars (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
14
7.3
9. Birchmont
56.5  - 100/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Myra Ives
7g ouqba (GB) x oviate (AUS) (orientate (USA))
15
12.1
16. Miss Saabrah
54  - 30/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Brandon Fiore
3f snippetson (AUS) x hipster girl (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Race 6 - Furphy Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Sky Duke
60  - 11/4
R: B Parnham
T: N D Parnham
This nick: 41 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details 41 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 MM 2020 Mungrup Stud Complete Dispersal Online Sale
$20,000
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Willaview Park, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
2
0.7
2. Rock This Town
60  - 1/1F
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Peter Farrell
5g awesome rock (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
3
3.1
6. Village Girl
57.5  - 11/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Takahide Ikenushi
4
3.3
7. Kings Flirt
56  - 20/1
R: T Turner
T: R W Matthews
4m king's troop (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
5
3.5
8. Prince Amongst Men
55.5  - 25/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: P J Naylor
5g winning rupert (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.4
4. Universal Playboy
59  - 5/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
7
4.7
10. Rising Commodity
55  - 20/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Mack Hall
5m super one (AUS) x paeroa gold (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
5
9. Mini Winnie
55  - 50/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Q R Jackson
7g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
9
9.4
1. Michelada
60  - 20/1
R: Holly Watson
T: K J Reeves
5m nicconi (AUS) x coleta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - TABtouch Better Your Bet Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.84 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Crunchy Nut
56.5  - 16/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: Ryan Hill
3g ducimus (AUS) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA (As Agent for De Grey Park)
Buyer: Ryan Hill Racing
2
1.2
11. Schuhbeck
56  - 25/1
R: Ms K Yuill
T: Holly Locke
6g snitzel (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$35,000
3
3.3
10. New Music
56  - 6/4F
R: W Pike
T: Takahide Ikenushi
3f mendelssohn (USA) x new age (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
4.5
6. Heavenly Lady
58  - 14/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Brett Pope
5
6.2
9. Madame Pro
56  - 25/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: R J Malpass
5m proart (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
6.4
3. Speak To Me
60  - 3/1
R: Alan Kennedy
T: P J Giadresco
4g god has spoken (AUS) x indezone (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.6
12. Vitai Lampada
51  - 100/1
R: Ava Catarino
T: M H Miller
7g trade fair (GB) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
9.7
7. Runforrob
56  - 25/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Michael Grantham
5g demerit (AUS) x dr ava (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
10.4
2. Our Nemesis
60  - 9/4
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: D H Hopperton
4g playing god (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
11
8. Who By Fire
54  - 66/1
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: Ms M J Midgley
5g cohen (AUS) x renegade girl (AUS) (war chant (USA))
11
21.1
4. Guard The Greek
57.5  - 100/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Brett Pope
4g safeguard (AUS) x mavromata (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 8 - Cuprum Distillery Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.11 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12. Chad's Me Dad
54.5  - 40/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: Anthony Barton
Winning siblings: STARTTHEFRIAR, Blackwood River,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
2
1.1
3. Antique Miss
56.5  - 11/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Michael Grantham
4m domesday (AUS) x antique belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
11. Run Pattie Run
55.5  - 4/6F
R: W Pike
T: Ms R L Williams
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
4
3
10. Diamond Rocks
56.5  - 10/1
R: Holly Watson
T: Mitchell Pateman
4m awesome rock (AUS) x in full charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3
8. Talking Heads
58  - 50/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: Ms C Stelmach
6
3.3
2. Imperialize
59.5  - 13/2
R: T Turner
T: Brett Pope
4g patronize (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
3.3
4. Outfield
58.5  - 20/1
R: P Carbery
T: Steven Burton
4g deep field (AUS) x durriyah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.8
7. Pennys Afield (NZ)
58  - 16/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
6m reliable man (GB) x turn on sixpence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.3
5. Simply Rosso
58.5  - 10/1
R: Alan Kennedy
T: M L Lane
10
5.4
1. Disco Donut
58.5  - 20/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: Sue Olive
5g safeguard (AUS) x most joyous (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
6.9
9. Magical Gem
57  - 40/1
R: S Parnham
T: V A Brockman
5g magnus (AUS) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 9 - Hahn SuperDry 3.5 Hcp (C3) (1675m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.53 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11. Valley Of Queens
55.5  - 7/4F
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
5m american pharoah (USA) x high valyrian (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$13,000
2
5
5. Comealilbitcloser
58.5  - 16/1
R: J Whiting
T: L P Luciani
3
5
2. Kisses From Kelly
59  - 5/2
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Holly Taylor
4g demerit (AUS) x danish delight (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
4
5.9
8. Crezee
56.5  - 16/1
R: P Carbery
T: H S McLaren
7g god has spoken (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
7
10. Belle Journee
55.5  - 20/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Ms C Stelmach
4m galah (AUS) x belle la vie (AUS) (balmont (USA))
6
7.2
6. Guard The Safe
58  - 15/1
R: P Harvey
T: B P Graham
5g safeguard (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
8.5
9. Jolly Odd
56  - 60/1
R: Austin Galati
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
8m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
8.6
4. Buckeye Bullet
58.5  - 13/2
R: T Turner
T: Ms S Bakranich
6g olympic glory (IRE) x allariza (IRE) (linamix (FR))
9
8.6
12. Mong Khon
55  - 25/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: J N Pateman
7g scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt livermore (USA))
10
9.8
7. Bobsled
54  - 20/1
R: Cassey Martinan
T: M E Byas
6g snitzel (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
10.3
1. Mercurius
60  - 30/1
R: Holly Watson
T: Steven Burton
5g dissident (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
10.6
3. So Likable
57  - 14/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Hayden Ballantyne
5g demerit (AUS) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.