Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Friday, August 25

Race 1 - Turners Building Supplies-Bm63 (1080m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.61 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
10/9F
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (58.5)
10/9F
5m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57.5)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
30/1
7m bureaucracy (NZ) x pretty precocious (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
5
2.5
Case (7)
8/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Penza (55)
8/1
4m dubleo (USA) x wild irish girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
3.2
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
4/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
9.4
80/1
T: Scott Wade
R: M Travers (57)
80/1
4g annenkov (IRE) x spirit of gypsy (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
Race 2 - Laminex (Bm67) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:55.14 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/11F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (56.5)
4/11F
5g alamosa (NZ) x cinder bella (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sweet Bucks,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Ford (56)
7/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.6
Irenic (4)
14/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
14/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
5.2
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Alena Skerritt (59)
20/1
5
5.3
30/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
30/1
6
22.7
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
20/1
5g street sense (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Duratech Industries Hcp (C1) (1080m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.52 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
2/1F
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
2/1F
4g uncle mo (USA) x snippety day (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
2.8
Motime (3)
15/4
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56.5)
15/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
2.9
5/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: B Spriggs (54)
5/2
7g fubu (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
5
5.9
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Travers (54)
20/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
9
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x be mine tonight (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Benchmarc Kitchens/Joinery Mdn (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.94 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
Damagic (13)
5/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Cracking Mo, Damgoodchoice, Damit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/1
T: T J Wilson
R: S Guymer (59)
15/1
5g choisir (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.7
Trumbo (14)
2/1F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (59)
2/1F
4g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.4
60/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B P Ward (59)
60/1
4g host (CHI) x le billet doux (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.6
15/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
15/4
8g dubleo (USA) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
25/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x marpesia (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.7
9/2
T: P J Facoory
R: N Souquet (59)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x poetess (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.9
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
60/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x hawkesbury (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
8.5
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
80/1
3f alert (ARG) x magic dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
23.2
200/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Jody Hughes (55)
200/1
5g duporth (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Wardrobe World Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.79 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brodie Loy (55)
11/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Lady Juliana, Sunny Chief,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56.5)
2/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.8
5/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (56)
5/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x tessamo (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
4
3.5
15/2
T: P J Facoory
R: N Souquet (59)
15/2
5
4.2
Tiomo (9)
30/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55)
100/1
4g stratum (AUS) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.9
50/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: B Spriggs (55)
50/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
8
6.6
Udaras (10)
100/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
4m authorized (IRE) x half eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8.2
16/1
T: A L McRae
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
16/1
5g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
11
15/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (55)
15/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
Race 6 - Capital Veneering (Bm55) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.36 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: R Brewer (60.5)
10/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x bulavka (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
4/1F
5m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
0.2
7/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/1
4
0.3
Mr Fox (5)
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
20/1
10g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
6/1
6
3.7
12/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M Travers (54)
12/1
7m shaft (AUS) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
4.3
13/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
13/2
8
7.7
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59.5)
5/1
8g zizou (AUS) x macedon mayhem (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Race 7 - Infinite Joinery (Bm67) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.50 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
10/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
10/1
7g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
13/4F
6g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
1.3
Duvet (11)
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: J Ford (54)
4/1
5g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.8
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (57.5)
15/2
6g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.9
11/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
11/2
5m conatus (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Todd Quinn (54)
30/1
8g general nediym (AUS) x first cru (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.7
Rhomlo (3)
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: Alena Skerritt (56.5)
8/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
2.8
5/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
5/1
8m bureaucracy (NZ) x marlissy (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
3.1
40/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
40/1
10
9
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Penza (55.5)
25/1
8g pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
11
10.6
200/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
200/1
Race 8 - Pacific Stone Plate (C1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:45.77 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
7/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/4F
5m shocking (AUS) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Funny Face, Pocket Diary, Scarlet Letter,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (59)
16/1
3
3.5
100/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.6
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/2
5
7.4
66/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
66/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
8.2
15/8
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: J Penza (56.5)
15/8
5g duporth (AUS) x unfinishedbusiness (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10
14/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
14/1
7g pentire (GB) x instantly (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
12.3
14/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
14/1
9
19.9
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
20/1
10
24.6
Darsha (11)
300/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Ms M Kinny (54.5)
300/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x hidden meaning (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
31.4
Quincy (7)
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
100/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x pirate eye (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.