Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, February 3

Race 1 - Black Opal Hospitality Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.71 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55.5)
11/2
2c denman (AUS) x mantelpiece (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/13F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (58)
4/13F
2c mossman (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (55.5)
6/1
2c choisir (AUS) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
8.9
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
30/1
2c canford cliffs (IRE) x salafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
12.7
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55.5)
80/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
Race 2 - Affinity Construction Aus-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.20 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
11/4
T: S L O'Brien
R: J Penza (55.5)
11/4
7m honours list (IRE) x rose street (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
15/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
15/1
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x our tang dynasty (AUS) (unduplicated (CAN))
3
8.8
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56.5)
5/2F
4
9
5/2F
T: Mark Gee
R: Brodie Loy (61.5)
5/2F
4g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
5
10.8
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
11/2
7g danzero (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
17.7
16/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x candescent (NZ) (bassenthwaite (GB))
Race 3 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.71 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
2/1F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (58)
2/1F
3g smart missile (AUS) x surfer rosa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Surf Coast,
This nick: 37 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: J Penza (58)
5/1
3g arlington (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (57)
2/1F
3g starcraft (NZ) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
Accede (6)
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
12/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.7
Duvet (1)
13/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: K Jennings (59.5)
13/2
4g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.6
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
14/1
5m easy choice (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
7.9
40/1
T: G Boucher
R: Shelley Walsh (54)
40/1
8
10.1
40/1
T: Mark Cummins
R: M Travers (54)
40/1
Race 4 - John McGrath Auto Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.04 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
1/5F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58.5)
1/5F
3g dubleo (USA) x pray to god (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven On Earth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
11/2
4m street cry (IRE) x russeting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.3
Zapace (10)
60/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: S Guymer (56.5)
60/1
3f zariz (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.3
Hajduk (3)
7/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (58.5)
7/1
3g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.9
100/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
100/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (59)
16/1
4g strategic (AUS) x eldenta (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
7
12.3
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
80/1
4m binary star (USA) x gemrun (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Race 5 - Become A Sponsor (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.97 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
Obilic (9)
11/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
11/2
6g monashee mountain (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P J Korn
R: Brodie Loy (59)
4/1
7g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Harry Grace (56)
10/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x aerate's pick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Penza (54.5)
25/1
5g alert (ARG) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
5
1.6
11/4
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (57)
11/4
5g raheeb (AUS) x gobble (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.3
2/1F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
2/1F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.6
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (58.5)
25/1
7g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
7.3
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Jason Devrimol (61)
12/1
6g ukok warrior (AUS) x iona (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au Canberra Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.16 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (58)
12/1
6m magnus (AUS) x pier (USA) (riverman (USA))
Winning siblings: Buccaneer, Red Pier,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (58)
15/4
4m al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
7g alert (ARG) x eyes on you (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.2
5/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
5/4F
4m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (57)
20/1
5g alert (ARG) x princess of love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.6
3/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B El-Issa (57)
3/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
12/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
12/1
5m zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
4
20/1
T: D J Heywood
R: M A Cahill (56)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Catbird Lane Marquees (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
15/2
4g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
11/4F
5m alamosa (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2.4
10/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: R Bensley (56.5)
10/1
7m honours list (IRE) x torlina (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
2.4
Axion (7)
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
5
2.6
6/1
T: Todd Smart
R: S Guymer (58)
6/1
4g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
6
4.1
7/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
7/2
7
4.3
5/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
5/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
6.6
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (56)
15/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
15.4
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (58)
20/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x gifted spirit (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Lion Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.27 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
40/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (56.5)
40/1
3g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/8F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
11/8F
3f helenus (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
3.1
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
9/2
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4
Rosover (12)
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
4m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
5
4.7
13/2
T: Martin McInerney
R: A G Robinson (55)
13/2
3g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.6
25/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
25/1
7
5.8
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55)
20/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x queen of wisdom (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.9
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56.5)
6/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms T O'Hara (55)
30/1
3f al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
6.8
6/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
6/1
4m excellent art (GB) x toasty (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
20/1
3g helenus (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
12
10.1
80/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.