Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, January 5

Race 1 - Affinity Construction Aus-Bm63 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.12 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Princess Amira, Thiswilldous,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (57)
5/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
Immune (6)
9/4F
T: Lauri Wray
R: J Penza (55)
9/4F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.1
9/2
T: Martin McInerney
R: R Brewer (59)
9/2
5g excites (AUS) x unflappable (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: P J Facoory
R: P Scorse (55)
12/1
5m conatus (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
3.4
13/2
T: R and L Price
R: R Hutchings (58)
13/2
4m choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Seears Workwear (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.20 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Penza (58.5)
2/1F
4g moshe (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: American Joy, Gloray, Purrpussful,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Mitch Newman
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
9/4
4g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.1
9/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/4
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x cut and run (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.9
15/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
15/2
5
6.7
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: R Bensley (57)
20/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
Race 3 - Elvin Group Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.82 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: P Scorse (53.5)
4/1
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock Tinonee NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2
5/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
5/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
6.1
12/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
12/1
5m bowstreet blues (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
5
6.8
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54)
60/1
6m beautiful crown (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
7.1
25/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
25/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x queen of wisdom (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Mercedes-Benz Canberra Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.76 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (57)
8/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Penza (55)
4/1
3f congrats (USA) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.2
7/2F
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56)
7/2F
3g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.4
16/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (55)
16/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x gay mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
5
9.8
12/1
T: Kevin May
R: M A Cahill (55)
12/1
6
13
200/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: P Scorse (53.5)
200/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x hesyan (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Capital Trophies/Sportsw. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.98 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/2
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54)
9/2
5m dubleo (USA) x araxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Mr Axeman, Xarmoss,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
10/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.8
15/8F
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
15/8F
3g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
4
2.1
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
3f arlington (AUS) x royal poser (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: K S Latham (55)
8/1
3g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56)
20/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
4.6
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (56.5)
5/1
3g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
5.7
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (56)
6/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
9.5
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: P Scorse (53.5)
30/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x music media (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm67) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.31
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (59)
30/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
Winning siblings: Legal Time, Quantum Time, Tiara Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (60)
14/1
4g denman (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
2.1
15/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: P Scorse (57.5)
15/4
5m northern meteor (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
25/1
T: M C Lynch
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
7m shaft (AUS) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.2
4/13F
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Hutchings (59)
4/13F
4g time thief (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.1
100/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
100/1
6g decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.3
60/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gillman (57.5)
60/1
7g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 7 - The Federal (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.28
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (55)
16/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Samphire Hoe,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (60)
30/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
4.8
13/4F
T: D A Williams
R: R Hutchings (64.5)
13/4F
4
4.9
12/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
5
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (59)
30/1
5m jezadane (AUS) x gold omega (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M Heagney (59.5)
20/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
5.5
9/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
9/2
3c wanted (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Brodie Loy (60)
14/1
8m bootleg (AUS) x papal city (AUS) (papal power (USA))
9
6.2
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (56)
5/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.3
6/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: Ms C Gillman (58)
6/1
8m honours list (IRE) x torlina (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
7.7
12/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
12/1
12
8.7
Mr Fox (14)
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
20/1
10g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
13
10.4
100/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Kristina Rayner (57)
100/1
7m california dane (AUS) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Black Opal Bookings Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.77 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
6/4F
T: John Bateman
R: J Penza (56)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Amasenus, Bernindi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
16/1
3
2.1
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (55.5)
16/1
4g benfica (AUS) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: R Hutchings (58)
9/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
6
3.6
40/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
40/1
6g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.4
Totten (10)
60/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Kristina Rayner (52.5)
60/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.9
30/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (55.5)
30/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
10.5
7/2
T: David Payne
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
7/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.