Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, October 19

Race 1 - Timg Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.08 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58.5)
5/1
5g dubleo (USA) x pray to god (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven On Earth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (53.5)
30/1
4g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
3
0.7
4/11F
T: N J Olive
R: J Ford (56.5)
4/11F
3f dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (55.5)
6/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
12/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Luxegoulburn.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.89 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/15F
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/15F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
3
66/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (59)
66/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.9
25/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: R Dolan (53)
25/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.5
80/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: J Ford (57)
80/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.9
20/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Guymer (54.5)
20/1
3f bearcat (AUS) x golden rush (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
9.7
6/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
6/1
3f bearcat (AUS) x shrewd princess (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
Race 3 - Hellenic Club Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.76 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Ford (54)
7/4F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x cuppalatte (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: S Guymer (56.5)
16/1
5g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
2.6
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C Reith (55)
13/4
3g choisir (AUS) x sacred voyage (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.2
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
5/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
6.1
10/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
10/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
7.7
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
6m krupt (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
11.3
150/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: R Bensley (59)
150/1
6g time thief (AUS) x remember pru (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
9
20.9
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 4 - Benmax (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (57)
11/2
4m helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (57.5)
7/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.3
30/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (57.5)
30/1
6m reset (AUS) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.9
10/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (55.5)
10/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x murials spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2.2
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
40/1
6
2.9
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
12/1
7
3.1
20/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x rose of gatsby (AUS) (gatsby (AUS))
8
3.9
Usainly (13)
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Grisedale (58)
20/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
30/1
10
6.2
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (59)
7/2
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
7.6
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58)
3/1F
12
15
30/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: J Ford (59)
30/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 5 - Dawson Heating & Cooling-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.69 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K Jennings (58)
16/1
6g duporth (AUS) x jujitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (60)
7/2F
4
2.1
14/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (59.5)
14/1
5
2.2
7/2F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
7/2F
6
2.4
6/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: B Spriggs (60.5)
6/1
5g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
3.7
150/1
T: F S Cleary
R: C Reith (58)
150/1
8
3.8
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (61)
15/2
9
4.8
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
8/1
6m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
24.7
30/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
6m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - McM Projects (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.29 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: J Ford (57)
5/2
4m duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
6/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.5
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Dolan (58)
30/1
7g sir percy (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
4
1.9
11/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: S Guymer (57)
11/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.2
60/1
T: Z Garsztka
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
60/1
6
3.2
14/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: C Reith (56.5)
14/1
5g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: P Scorse (58.5)
40/1
8g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: K Jennings (56.5)
25/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5.1
11/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Banks (59.5)
11/1
6g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
5.3
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
30/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5.6
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (57)
16/1
12
5.8
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (56.5)
16/1
6g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
6.1
9/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (54)
9/4F
4g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - Tab Federal Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.44 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: Anita Walder
R: S Guymer (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Buck Rogers,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
9/2
4m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.6
Hajduk (11)
5/2F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
5/2F
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (56.5)
25/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
16/1
4g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
6
2.2
3/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (57)
3/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
2.7
66/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
66/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
3.1
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B McDougall (57)
8/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
9
3.2
8/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: K Jennings (57)
8/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
3.2
100/1
T: J F Borham
R: J Grisedale (55)
100/1
5m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
11
4.7
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
5.4
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Nick Heywood (59)
16/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x say yield (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 8 - Slicedtech (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.38 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Penza (59)
2/1
5g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Decoded,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/8F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (59)
15/8F
3
2.1
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: K Jennings (57.5)
20/1
4
2.2
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
9/1
4m arlington (AUS) x royal poser (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
4.8
16/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (56)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
16/1
7g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.6
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (61)
12/1
4g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
7.4
16/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
7.7
25/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: A Layt (58)
25/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Ms C Gravener (55.5)
20/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.