Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, February 1

Race 1 - John McGrath Ford Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Galaxy (2)
15/4
T: Ms W Roche
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/4
2g cluster (AUS) x patsy girl (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (56)
7/4
2f snitzel (AUS) x fleur de'here (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
3.1
Bro (1)
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.2
10/9F
T: G Portelli
R: B P Ward (58)
10/9F
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x nitouche (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
11.5
40/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B Murphy (56)
40/1
2f star witness (AUS) x joyce (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 2 - Seears Workwear Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.16 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (55.5)
4/5F
4m star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Yankee, Who's A Star,
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
7/4
6g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
6
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (54)
5/1
6m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
7.1
30/1
T: G Lukss
R: Josh Richards (59)
30/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
5
8.2
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
11.2
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (55)
30/1
8g magnus (AUS) x jeune symbol (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 3 - Canprint (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.13 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
7/1
5g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: M D Kelley
R: P Scorse (59.5)
10/1
6m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: L Li
3
0.4
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (60)
15/2
3g the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
1.7
9/4F
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
9/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
20/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
2
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59)
11/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.7
50/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: B Murphy (56.5)
50/1
5m pluck (USA) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
2.8
9/1
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
9/1
9
3.9
16/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Ms C Gravener (58)
16/1
10
4
15/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
15/1
8m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
5.2
Mr Fox (11)
50/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
11g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (56)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x city of song (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Napoli,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (55)
20/1
4m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.2
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.3
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (55)
4/1
4m equiano (FR) x semitone (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
3.7
Kianga (1)
3/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (58)
3/1
4g wanted (AUS) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
6
5
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
8/1
4m bull ripper (AUS) x generous maid (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
5.1
150/1
T: N E Layt
R: Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
150/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
5.5
40/1
T: G M Brown
R: M Travers (55)
40/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (55)
30/1
4g commands (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.5
13/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Lever (56.5)
13/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x expected (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Become A Member Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Reliant,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (56)
5/1
4m commands (AUS) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
Jellies (13)
11/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms C Gravener (52.5)
11/2
4m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.2
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
9/4F
5
2.9
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K Adams (57.5)
50/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
16/1
7
3.9
9/2
T: K E Hansen
R: J Innes Jnr (60)
9/2
8
5
100/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
6m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
5.1
50/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (58)
50/1
4g moshe (AUS) x frenchlish (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.2
15/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
15/1
5m krupt (AUS) x ilikeadacolour (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.4
11/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (61)
11/1
12
11.1
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Marymead Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.66 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (60)
3/1F
4g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: B McDougall (54.5)
9/2
3
2.8
10/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (54)
10/1
4
2.9
8/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: B P Ward (55.5)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
3
Datai (10)
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Josh Richards (52)
20/1
3f time thief (AUS) x dos mas (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.3
Larmour (11)
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (54)
6/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
11/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
4.2
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (55)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x cranleigh (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
4.5
7/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
7/2
4g krupt (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.5
40/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x pikelet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
8.3
80/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: B Murphy (54.5)
80/1
12
8.5
Crassus (16)
80/1
T: N E Layt
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
80/1
3g al maher (AUS) x zecchino (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
13
10.9
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
20/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x demure (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.09 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58)
5/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gironde,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B McDougall (56.5)
5/2F
8g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Rob Potter
R: K Jennings (56)
4/1
4
2
9/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/1
5
2.2
15/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (54)
15/2
6m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
2.7
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (57)
13/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.2
5/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
5/1
7g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
8
3.3
11/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M A Cahill (58)
11/1
5g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 8 - Glen Mia Act Saddlery Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.86 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (54)
4/1
4g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
10/1
3
2
30/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.1
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (57)
5/2F
5
2.7
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.2
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (58)
12/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
3.5
Tredici (14)
16/1
T: Emma Steel
R: B McDougall (54.5)
16/1
3f bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4
66/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55.5)
66/1
3f champions gallery (GB) x images (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.8
50/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Murphy (54.5)
50/1
3f bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
10
7.5
11/2
T: J M Austin
R: B El-Issa (58)
11/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
10
66/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (56)
66/1
3g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
13.8
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
4m hussonet (USA) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
19.3
150/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: B P Ward (54.5)
150/1
4m star witness (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
800
15/4
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (59)
15/4
3g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.