Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Wednesday, May 8

Race 1 - Hygain Powatorque Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.27 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
15/2
4m shrapnel (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: La Valkyrie, Le Cavalier, Le Commando,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (59)
6/1
3
0.4
16/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
16/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
4
0.5
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B McDougall (55.5)
30/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
2.1
11/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
11/8F
3g skilled (AUS) x sublime lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
5/1
7
5.6
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
20/1
5m zabexpress (AUS) x miss fancypants (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
6.9
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
6/1
4g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
8.6
12/1
T: B K Cross
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
12/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x fantakan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
10
48.4
50/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
50/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Tracktorque (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.22 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
15/4
7g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
Winning siblings: Motivate, Wings Of Success,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
4/1
7m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
1
Stato (7)
12/1
T: B K Cross
R: M A Cahill (57)
12/1
6g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.1
11/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: R Brewer (61)
11/2
8g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
Motime (4)
3/1F
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (59)
3/1F
5g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
3.6
30/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: Ms M Kinny (60)
30/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.7
7/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (57)
7/1
5g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Mark Davies
R: S Guymer (56)
30/1
9
5.7
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
2f so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
10
5.9
Mr Fox (11)
30/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
11g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain Release (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.81 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
5g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (60.5)
10/1
3
0.8
4/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Nick Heywood (60)
4/1
6m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: P Scorse (58)
10/1
5
2.7
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
40/1
7g ready's image (USA) x la dame rouge (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
3f krupt (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
3.9
7/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
7/2
8
5.7
5/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (58.5)
5/2F
4g elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 4 - Hygain Recuperate Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.07 (38.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
8/11F
4m pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauxbaton, Realeza, Tisani Grey, True Malt,
2
1
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
3
1.1
Whicker (11)
8/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
8/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1.6
20/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
20/1
4m vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
2.9
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/2
4g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.5
14/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Q Krogh (59)
14/1
7
5.6
5/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/1
5g red giant (USA) x telepathy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
83.2
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B McDougall (56.5)
25/1
5g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 5 - Hygain Hyaglyde Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.83 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: E and L Longmire
R: C Lever (56)
13/4F
3f americain (USA) x hampton rover (USA) (miswaki (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
80/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
80/1
3g bullet train (GB) x cristalina (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
3
1.5
30/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (54.5)
30/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.7
10/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (59)
10/1
4g krupt (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.7
14/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
14/1
3f pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.3
Volere (14)
15/4
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (54.5)
15/4
3f wanted (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.4
7/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
7/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x top spot (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.7
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
10
6.3
9/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/2
3f shamexpress (NZ) x new age rocka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Murphy (54.5)
40/1
4g zariz (AUS) x royal commotion (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
6.8
Sekerna (12)
40/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (52.5)
40/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x agean princess (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
30.9
150/1
T: Peter D Green
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
150/1
7g big brown (USA) x icecapade (AUS) (genghiz (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.08 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (59.5)
20/1
8g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: La Valkyrie, Le Commando, Metralla,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Garros (5)
9/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Billy Owen (60)
9/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.6
Vertex (9)
9/2
T: Ben Borham
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/2
4m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Dennett Racing, Tamworth, NSW
Buyer: Philip Cole
4
2.2
5/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B McDougall (56)
5/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (58.5)
9/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
6
2.4
15/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
15/4F
5g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
11/2
5g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.2
14/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
14/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4.4
9/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
9/1
5m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
9.2
Irenic (4)
66/1
T: Mark Gee
R: A Kajiya (58.5)
66/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Micrspeed Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.85 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (54)
13/4
3f pierro (AUS) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Perfect, Perfect Zed,
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Oksal (8)
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (57)
2/1F
3f denman (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
11/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (57)
11/4
3f mossman (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
20/1
4g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
5
3.4
150/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Q Krogh (54)
150/1
6g silent shoto (AUS) x sandstone (AUS) (reassure (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
11/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x lubna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.9
100/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
100/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x elate (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
5.3
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (58)
8/1
9
5.3
Apricot (11)
150/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
150/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.5
60/1
T: K R Dryden
R: P Scorse (58)
60/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
7.4
11/1
T: Mark Gee
R: C Lever (57.5)
11/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
17.3
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (54)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.