Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Monday, March 9

Race 1 - Canberra Rex Hotel (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.77 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Trying (7)
7/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: La Tigresa,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (58.5)
10/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
3
4
Soviet (10)
15/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Tom Sherry (54)
15/2
5g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.3
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: N Rawiller (61)
11/2
5
5.9
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
3/1
3g proisir (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
8.3
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (56)
5/4F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x gold letter (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 2 - Senpos (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.69 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Rachel King (59)
15/4
4g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/2F
4m pierro (AUS) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
8/1
6m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
3.1
13/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
13/2
8g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56)
30/1
5m zizou (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.9
15/4
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
15/4
6m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
5.3
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Clipperton (57)
12/1
8
6
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
12/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.2
Basil (1)
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tom Sherry (59)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Canberra Raiders.Com.Au Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.32 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Visavis (13)
7/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
7/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (55.5)
11/2
3
0.5
5/4F
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Penza (55)
5/4F
4m americain (USA) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x faith firebird (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3
80/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
80/1
6
3.7
100/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
100/1
7
4.9
6/1
T: P J Facoory
R: S Guymer (54.5)
6/1
3g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.1
50/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: B P Ward (55.5)
50/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.2
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
10
13
100/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
100/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
Race 4 - Opc It Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.78 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (55.5)
9/4
3f sidestep (AUS) x phenomenal lass (AUS) (country reel (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Rachel King (58.5)
40/1
4g denman (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
6/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (57)
6/4F
3g denman (AUS) x offer it up (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
3/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/2
4m al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (55)
100/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
13.8
150/1
T: N E Layt
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
150/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Lickety Split Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.34 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/10F
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (56.5)
3/1
3
3
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Rachel King (56.5)
12/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x warraderry dreamer (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
4
3.8
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
6/1
4g alert (ARG) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57)
10/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
12/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
13.8
66/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
66/1
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.79 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
7/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
Chat (4)
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/1
3g deep field (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.8
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
5/4F
5
3.7
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (54)
8/1
3f dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
6.5
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56)
16/1
3g al maher (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
13.4
80/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
80/1
99
80/1
T: D A Williams
R: Rachel King (54)
80/1
3f rubick (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Canberra Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.35 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
9/10F
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x elopa (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
4g the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
3.5
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
5m duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
6
6.1
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
50/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
7.2
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (54.5)
10/1
4g rios (NZ) x roma kabeel (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
7g pins (AUS) x luxurious lady (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
8.2
200/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Heagney (54)
200/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
10
10.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
11/2
6g tickets (AUS) x cougar alley (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 8 - Ncg Services (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.82 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
2/1F
4m more than ready (USA) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scratches,
This nick: 76 runners; 52 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
13/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
1.7
11/4
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (60)
11/4
4g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
1.9
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
14/1
5m helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2
50/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
50/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
2.1
40/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
40/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
2.6
15/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (58)
15/1
7m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
3.7
7/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
7/2
6g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
5.1
Trumbo (5)
9/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/1
6g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.