Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Wednesday, June 3

Race 1 - Hygain Release (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.42 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: C Lever (58)
11/2
5m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
10/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.6
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
5/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
2.8
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
40/1
5g wanted (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.1
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Madison Waters (58.5)
11/2
7g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.5
5/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Heni Ede (60.5)
5/2
6m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
9.2
2/1F
T: A D Bourke
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
2/1F
6g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10
40/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
40/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x single rose (AUS) (irgun (USA))
Race 2 - Hygain Micrspeed Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.54 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (57)
10/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (55)
7/2
2f testa rossa (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.5
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
5/2
3f deep field (AUS) x jokes n jazz (USA) (it's no joke (USA))
4
3.7
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Lever (56)
11/1
3f kinshasa no kiseki (AUS) x mai gluck (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
4.1
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
9/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
4.2
9/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (59)
9/4F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x lambeau (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
6.5
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (58)
30/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x rocket lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.5
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x nobody listens (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
9
8.9
Mogarto (12)
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11.6
200/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
200/1
4g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
11.9
50/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (55)
50/1
3f star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
12
100/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: J Kissick (59)
100/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x ashraqat (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.54 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Turfeze (11)
2/1F
T: Scott Collings
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sifu (8)
9/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/4
3f the brothers war (USA) x rocken laura (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1
15/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: C Lever (59)
15/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.1
Earp (3)
13/4
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
13/4
3f shooting to win (AUS) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ellen Hennessy (52.5)
30/1
6
3.2
100/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (57)
16/1
3f trusting (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
T: F S Cleary
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
3f deep field (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
4.8
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (56.5)
30/1
2g more than ready (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (57)
14/1
3f rubick (AUS) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
7.5
66/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (56.5)
66/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
24.4
66/1
T: B W Fraser
R: A Layt (57)
66/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x cutiepie magpie (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 4 - Hygain Tracktorque (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.59 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (61)
6/1
4m congrats (USA) x what katie did (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kastanos, Woolsey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
15/2
8m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: Psd $3,500 Res $4,000
3
2
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: M A Cahill (57)
8/1
4
3.2
Giocoso (10)
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (55.5)
12/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x music class (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.8
13/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
13/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
5.1
4/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (55.5)
4/1
4m helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.3
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Danielle Scott (58.5)
12/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
7.9
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59)
9/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10.1
13/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Heni Ede (57.5)
13/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 5 - Hygain Powatorque Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.94 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56.5)
7/1
4g the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (55)
16/1
3f the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2.4
11/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (56)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: R Cole
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
30/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.9
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
100/1
4g bearcat (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
5.4
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (62)
2/1F
3g smart missile (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
7
7.4
100/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
100/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
8.4
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Griffiths (60)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.4
Bro (7)
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
12/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.7
30/1
T: M D Kelley
R: P Scorse (55)
30/1
5g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
11
10.8
11/4
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
11/4
4g denman (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.96 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (59.5)
5/1
3f pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shropshire Lass, Sparkle, Valanetti,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Danielle Scott (62)
30/1
7g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
6/1
4g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.2
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
14/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
13/8F
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (57.5)
13/8F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.4
6/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
6/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3.2
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (60)
50/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: C Lever (59)
30/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.3
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
11/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
T: V Suraci
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
100/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
12.5
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
14/1
6m manduro (GER) x beringold (GB) (bering (GB))
12
14.3
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
40/1
6m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain Racetorque Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.99 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
9/10F
3g wilful default (AUS) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4
T: T J Robinson
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/4
4g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
5.8
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock Tinonee NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
6.6
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (57)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
8.8
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (57)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
9.2
100/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Julia Presits (52)
100/1
3f alert (ARG) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
9.6
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (59)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.9
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (57.5)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x screen legend (USA) (tiznow (USA))
9
10.1
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
60/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
17.8
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
11
20.9
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.