Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Sunday, March 13

Race 1 - Pfd Food Services Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.59 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
6/1
3f headwater (AUS) x madam tilly (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lethal Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
30/1
4m bull point (AUS) x emily rose (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
11/2
3f flying artie (AUS) x wilcannia (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing/Will Johnson Bloodstock
4
1.8
13/4
T: Bryce Heys
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
13/4
5
1.9
10/9F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (57)
10/9F
4m deep field (AUS) x pure glamour (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.7
6/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (59)
6/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x killcareless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
100/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Molly Bourke (52)
100/1
5g killy (AUS) x merton maid (AUS) (denman (AUS))
8
4.2
100/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Seppelt Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.83 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: C E Conners
R: W Pike (55)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
9/1
3c sebring (AUS) x typhoon tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
2.5
Sky Ace (12)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
3g sooboog (AUS) x monaco doll (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
13/2
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (59)
13/2
4g pierro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A B Collett (59)
20/1
5g trusting (AUS) x aleco's girl (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
4/5F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (59)
4/5F
4g dundeel (NZ) x tegwin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.8
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jack Martin (57)
16/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x gullible (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.6
200/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
200/1
4m ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
5.1
Nymph (10)
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
10
6.8
12/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: Brodie Loy (59)
12/1
11
10.5
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
100/1
5g all american (AUS) x fuller promise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Elvin Group (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.59 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Tim Clark (61.5)
7/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kyogle Son, The New Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
14/1
6g roadhog (AUS) x croire (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
3.5
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: A B Collett (57.5)
11/2
4
3.7
15/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
15/2
5g mossman (AUS) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: P & M Cave
R: G Buckley (61)
12/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.6
14/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Nick Heywood (61)
14/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
40/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
6
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/2
5m sidestep (AUS) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Zac Wadick (59.5)
20/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
7.1
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Madison Waters (55)
12/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
99
9/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
9/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 4 - Landhq (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.96 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (58)
3/1F
5g denman (AUS) x offer it up (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
7/2
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Brothers
3
0.6
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Molly Bourke (58)
12/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
4
0.7
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Rachel King (58.5)
25/1
5
0.8
10/1
T: Peter Robl
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
10/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
1.4
12/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Brodie Loy (56)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
1.8
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
8
2
25/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Jack Martin (55)
25/1
9
2.1
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: W Pike (58)
30/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
2.2
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (59)
15/2
5m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
2.4
Sifu (13)
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
5m the brothers war (USA) x rocken laura (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
12
3.5
100/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A B Collett (60)
100/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
5.3
40/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (59)
40/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Federal R Thomson Mem. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.97 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: N J Olive
R: W Pike (55)
11/4
2f astern (AUS) x all too ready (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Brodie Loy (61)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: One Plus Bloodstock
3
1.5
11/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (57)
11/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Mane Lodge
4
3.4
5/2F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
5/2F
3g adelaide (IRE) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
8/1
6
5
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Mallyon (56)
50/1
3f bullet train (GB) x cutiepie magpie (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
5.9
7/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A B Collett (56.5)
7/1
3g zebedee (GB) x vee (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
6.6
80/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
80/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x honesta (AUS) (monaco consul (NZ))
10
7.3
30/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (58.5)
30/1
11
9.2
Finite (4)
100/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ms W Costin (57)
100/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
9.3
60/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
60/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
9.9
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Rachel King (56)
10/1
3g star turn (AUS) x flitter bye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Affinity Constr. Aust. Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.46 (32.53)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/1
4m more than ready (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: King Kazou, Tiara Star, Tiarazou, Zoutenant,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Bird Rock Farm/McKeever Bloodstock
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Bird Rock Farm/McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.1
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
8/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: K S Latham (57.5)
6/1
6g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
4
1.3
2/1F
T: Bryce Heys
R: Tom Sherry (54)
2/1F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (57.5)
9/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5
9/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (61)
9/2
4g rubick (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: F Azzopardi
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
20/1
5m knight exemplar (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
5.9
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
30/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x phenomenal lass (AUS) (country reel (USA))
9
7.8
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
14/1
10
8.5
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms L Day (54)
30/1
6g the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 7 - Seears W'wear National Sprint (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.48 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
2
0.5
Ashman (3)
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (54.5)
4/1
6g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
3
0.9
30/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
30/1
7g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
1
Marnix (5)
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Rachel King (54.5)
8/1
5
1.5
10/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (54.5)
10/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x endaxi (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
6
1.7
10/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
10/1
5g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2
Chat (1)
7/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (58)
7/2F
5g deep field (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
3.3
150/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
150/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
9
3.6
Meg (11)
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x martilago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.8
Aim (2)
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x vintage strike (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
11
4.6
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: W Pike (54.5)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x oakleigh girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
4.6
100/1
T: J M Cleary
R: A B Collett (54.5)
100/1
7g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
12.2
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A Layt (54.5)
25/1
5g wilful default (AUS) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - John McGrath Auto Black Opal (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.21 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (55)
7/4F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x miss debutante (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
Warby (9)
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56)
10/1
2c hellbent (AUS) x speedboat (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
1.5
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56)
13/4
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
4
1.6
Nolan (5)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: W Pike (56)
20/1
2c caravaggio (USA) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x madam tilly (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
3
3/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
3/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x honesty prevails (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56)
20/1
2c merchant navy (AUS) x brugal reward (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
8
4.1
Troach (14)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
14/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x anise (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
T: M D Kelley
R: J Mallyon (54)
100/1
2f invader (AUS) x penny fling (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
10
4.9
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
80/1
2c caravaggio (USA) x kimblewick (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
5.4
60/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
60/1
2c sebring (AUS) x mexican gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.5
80/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (56)
80/1
2g supido (AUS) x winesearch (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
Race 9 - Mane Lodge Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.86 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: W Pike (55)
13/4
3g vadamos (FR) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cape Londonderry, Room Number,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
2.5
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Tim Clark (55)
10/1
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
4/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
4/1
3g al maher (AUS) x shezaprospect (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$30,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Seib Racing
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$2,000
4
7.1
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Julia Presits (59)
20/1
5
7.5
Hardy (2)
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Ford (59)
11/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.9
Laslett (16)
150/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (55)
150/1
5m moshe (AUS) x lil rock siren (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.1
80/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Mallyon (55)
80/1
5m bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.2
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: A B Collett (55)
16/1
4m press statement (AUS) x highland secrets (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
13.6
Sojo (6)
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
5m so you think (NZ) x kesari (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
13.8
25/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Rachel King (55)
25/1
11
16
5/2F
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (58)
5/2F
3g real impact (JPN) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
12
19.9
30/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
30/1
5g adelaide (IRE) x itsmycall (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.