Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, January 20

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.90 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/5F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (58)
4/5F
2c street cry (IRE) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gumnuts, Karbors, Street Cry Success,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Frolic (5)
7/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/1
2f husson (ARG) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54)
4/1
2f sebring (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.9
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
5/1
2c smart missile (AUS) x april in venice (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.5
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
12/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
40/1
T: John Bannister
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
2f shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - #theraces Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.10 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
15/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sisseck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
3
0.7
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
15/4
5g kyllachy (GB) x clear vision (GB) (observatory (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
12/1
5
1.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/2F
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.3
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
15/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
14.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B Avdulla (59)
20/1
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.28 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Chavo (9)
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55)
50/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
1/1F
3f lonhro (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
3g wanted (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.7
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (53)
20/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x school blue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (58)
30/1
3g congrats (USA) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57)
3/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57)
16/1
3g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.2
50/1
T: R T Leemon
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
50/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Alm (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.58 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (61)
9/4F
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/1
3
1.5
11/2
T: N F Gardner
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
11/2
6g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.6
8/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: J Bowman (59.5)
8/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.8
14/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (59)
14/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
6.3
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Doyle (60)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
7
6.5
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
9/4
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:58.94 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (59.5)
10/1
4h savabeel (AUS) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: M McGillivray (56)
12/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.4
12/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.1
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (54.5)
7/1
5g olympus (AUS) x first touch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
4.7
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/4
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.8
9/4F
T: Mark Gee
R: J R Collett (58)
9/4F
4g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
7
8
4/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (58.5)
4/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
13.3
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Deanne Panya (50)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x southern jazz (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.04 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
1/1F
3c lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Anglian, Gododdin, Ida, Old North,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.5
13/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
13/4
4g dane shadow (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
5.8
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58)
3/1
4g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
5.9
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
5
10.6
30/1
T: G L Frazer
R: B McDougall (53)
30/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x jolie (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
6
12.6
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: Deanne Panya (51)
10/1
6g magnus (AUS) x dancing starlet (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Tooheys New Evening Star-Bm75 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.31 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Albert, Fine Bubbles, Manitou,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2F
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/2F
3
1.3
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (55.5)
8/1
5m magnus (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: D L Mills
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
7/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/1
5m street cry (IRE) x cousins (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/1
6g desert king (IRE) x sansapa (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
4
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
8/1
8
6.9
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/2
8g danzero (AUS) x red blooded (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
7.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (60.5)
6/1
10
7.6
Bogie (5)
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Shinn (58)
9/1
5g street sense (USA) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Ranvet's Power Formula (Bm67) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.21 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (58.5)
2/1F
3f new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Demonstrate, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58)
15/2
3f duporth (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
7/1
4
6.4
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
11/2
5m real saga (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.6
13/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/4
3f o'reilly (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
6
10
Yasnat (3)
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Deanne Panya (59)
5/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x loving excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
11.5
50/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Adkins (51)
50/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.