Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, October 4

Race 1 - All Too Hard@vinery Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.59 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
9/10F
3c savabeel (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55.5)
12/1
3g makfi (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/1
3f big brown (USA) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4.5
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x belle of new york (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.7
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
14/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.8
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
9/4
3c high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
11.7
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (57)
30/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - McGrath Estate Agents Vic-Bm74 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.15 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
15/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Almalad, Friends Of Ka Ying,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/2
6g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2
15/4
T: Jean Dubois
R: A Adkins (55)
15/4
4g wanted (AUS) x glitter galore (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.4
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
5/2F
4h snitzel (AUS) x single rose (AUS) (irgun (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58)
9/2
6
3.9
7/2
T: R T Leemon
R: J R Collett (57.5)
7/2
6g elvstroem (AUS) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58)
9/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 42 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/1
3g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
1.5
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/1
3f star witness (AUS) x stimulass (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
1.7
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58)
4/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x renascent (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
1.9
3/1F
T: G W Moore
R: K McEvoy (59)
3/1F
3g stratum (AUS) x fleeting touch (USA) (touch gold (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (57.5)
8/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.7
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (58.5)
14/1
Race 4 - McGrath Estate Agents Qld-Bm75 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.82 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
7/2
5m al maher (AUS) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (57)
9/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
7/4F
4
2.3
Kirini (6)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53.5)
8/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.4
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
11/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (60)
20/1
6m war pass (USA) x kiss that cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
15/2
4m captain rio (GB) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.26 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
3/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
8/11F
3c street cry (IRE) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Shinn (57)
40/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
4
4.5
12/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Adkins (56.5)
12/1
4g al maher (AUS) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.8
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
8
100/1
T: G D Neale
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
100/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
17.9
300/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: J Ford (53)
300/1
10g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - McGrath Estate Agents Nsw-Bm76 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.71 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60.5)
7/2
6g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59.5)
5/2F
3
1.4
Braces (11)
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
6g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.3
Coys (6)
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
14/1
5
2.5
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
6g stay gold (JPN) x cosmo dearest (JPN) (meiner love (USA))
6
4.1
8/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Rachel King (58)
8/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x red nile (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
4.7
11/2
T: D Lane
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/2
5g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
8
8.4
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
25/1
5g bernardini (USA) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
13
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
8/1
Race 7 - #theraces (Bm77) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.58 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
5/2F
4m mossman (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (56)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.6
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/4
4g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (53)
20/1
6g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.9
14/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (59)
14/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.9
Khan (6)
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (57.5)
6/1
Race 8 - McGrath Estate Agents Act-Bm76 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/10F
4m duporth (AUS) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bob's Your Uncle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58)
15/1
4m duporth (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
Istria (6)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x banovina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (59)
5/2
5
2.9
Acqume (9)
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55.5)
6/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x acquired (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.6
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
7
5.1
150/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms W Costin (57)
150/1
5m zariz (AUS) x rockton (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.7
150/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (54.5)
150/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
T: P J Nestor
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
7m manton (AUS) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.