Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, November 1

Race 1 - McGrath Estate Agents Act-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.32 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57.5)
9/10F
3g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Kodinhi, Nirwana Beach, Wildebeast,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
11/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
4.3
11/8
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54.5)
11/8
3f teofilo (IRE) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Race 2 - Pluck @ Vinery (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.13 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
6/4F
3g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Aonair (3)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x perfect persuasion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
9/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
5.2
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
10/1
3g helmet (AUS) x belle of new york (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7.3
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (55.5)
5/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
8.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
11/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x first land (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - McGrath Estate Agents Qld-Bm75 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.09 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
11/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Altius, Ray's Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: A Purcell
2
1
13/2
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (58.5)
13/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.2
Wu Gok (1)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (60)
2/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
2.2
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
13/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
4m authorized (IRE) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
3.4
100/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms R Murray (53)
100/1
10g e dubai (USA) x royal dawn (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
7
19.8
Braces (4)
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (57.5)
15/4
6g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.51 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
2/1F
4g mossman (AUS) x vintage blend (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cellargirl, Cellarmaid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B McDougall (57.5)
4/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: A Adkins (57)
5/1
4g wanted (AUS) x glitter galore (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.1
12/1
T:
R: T Angland (57)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x link to my heart (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
11/4
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (60)
11/4
4g congrats (USA) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.6
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (56.5)
11/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
6
66/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: J Penza (56)
66/1
8m honours list (IRE) x rose street (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 5 - McGrath Estate Agents Nsw-Bm76 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.80 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
13/8F
4g more than ready (USA) x astrodame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astroturf, Sanaya,
This nick: 108 runners; 71 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
11/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
0.3
15/8
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
15/8
4g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
0.4
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
7/2
4g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
0.7
16/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (60)
16/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 6 - #theraces (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.65 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: D L Mills
R: J R Collett (56)
10/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Satirical Dame, Worldly Impact,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: C E Conners
R: C W Brown (57.5)
5/1
3
0.7
9/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: A Adkins (56.5)
9/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
0.9
2/1F
T: M J Lakey
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
2/1F
5
1.5
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (55.5)
12/1
4g bernardini (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (54.5)
16/1
7
4.1
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.2
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
25/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
9
9.6
3/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: J Parr (57.5)
3/1
4g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - McGrath Estate Agents Vic-Bm72 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.58 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
8/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x lady sublime (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ladys Angel, Sublime Star,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Pecans (10)
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57)
7/1
4m skilled (AUS) x walnut (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/2F
4m smart missile (AUS) x pride of pine (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
2.5
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
10/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
3.4
9/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J R Collett (59)
9/1
5m california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
5/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (55.5)
5/1
7
3.9
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
50/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
8
5.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
30/1
5m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
8
30/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (57)
30/1
4m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.7
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.