Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, November 22

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.60 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Gongs (2)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/2
2f dawn approach (IRE) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bracteate, Extra, Iconista, Mesa, Zocalos,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
5.7
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54.5)
5/1
2f pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
6.6
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
11.7
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
9/10F
2f lonhro (AUS) x midnight joy (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
12.3
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x berdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
12.4
20/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Pluck @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.77 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
8/11F
3c ocean park (NZ) x miss purrfection (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiwi Karma, Tax Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/2
3
0.2
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
13/4
3c ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/1
3c pierro (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
5
4
30/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm75) (2700m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:49.18 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
2/1F
9g dansili (GB) x luna wells (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (62)
5/1
5g kodiac (GB) x insieme (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
5/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
9/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x folk (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
5
5.9
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
4/1
7g sinndar (IRE) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
8.6
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Rachel Hunt (50)
20/1
5m reset (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.29 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58.5)
6/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/2
3f star witness (AUS) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54)
8/1
3f commands (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.9
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
7/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
6/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
200/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
200/1
3g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
8.9
Chappo (3)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm77) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.17 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
11/2
4m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Impatience,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Reith (58.5)
5/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59.5)
8/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.2
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
10/9F
8
4.6
100/1
T: M R Crockett
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
100/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.23 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
2/1F
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Dos Santos, Dreamland,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: M J Lakey
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
2/1F
3
1
12/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Ms W Costin (53)
12/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x fudo san (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.8
Mosrai (5)
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (56.5)
7/2
4g moshe (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.9
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
25/1
6m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.1
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
9/1
Race 7 - Tab (Bm73) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.27 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
9/2
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
15/2
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x sunburnt park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.2
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
13/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
15/2
5m stravinsky (USA) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.2
5/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
5/2F
4m reset (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
2.4
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (56)
10/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2.5
25/1
T: R T Dawson
R: A Adkins (55)
25/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x little lippy (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
8
2.8
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x personification (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.7
Liffy (7)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
16/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
10
6.7
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
80/1
7m don eduardo (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.