Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, January 18

Race 1 - #theraces Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (58)
60/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x st. therese (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/10F
2f zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.6
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
20/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.8
Cathars (13)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
4.1
12/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (58)
12/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.4
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58)
16/1
7
5
25/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
25/1
2c denman (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
9/2
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (53.5)
100/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
8.6
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Marquand (56)
20/1
2f adelaide (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
12.3
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 2 - Friday Night Racing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.81 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
9/4
Winning siblings: Our Fraulein,
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
7/4F
3g dream ballad (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
4
1.5
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (58)
8/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
1.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
25/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x woppitt (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.5
Vitesse (10)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
13/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - 2019 Membership (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.63 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/4
3g reliable man (GB) x royal prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: K McEvoy (54)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.7
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
8/11F
3f camelot (GB) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (52)
11/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: Rachel King (54)
16/1
Race 4 - Canterbury Night Sprint (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
7/4F
4g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bombard, Gold Best,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
6m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.9
Wander (3)
3/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S R Weatherley (58)
3/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
5g stratum (AUS) x miss victory (ARG) (numerous (USA))
6
6.4
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Billy Owen (57)
7/2
Race 5 - Ryde Kia Evening Star (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.78 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/8
T: R A Freedman
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
15/8
5m lonhro (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Patient, Whiskey Neat,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
13/8F
5g congrats (USA) x barefootdancer (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
1.4
15/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (61.5)
15/1
7g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
1.5
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/2
5g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: Rachel King (54)
11/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.7
Wu Gok (2)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (59.5)
16/1
5g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.44 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
11/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oklahoma Girl,
This nick: 58 runners; 43 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/10F
3f sebring (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
5.3
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
16/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x gigas (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
6.2
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
15/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x sunburnt park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.3
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (56)
14/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x rahveel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.9
8/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
4m your song (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
11.3
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (59.5)
12/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.01 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: R A Freedman
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
4/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Marquand (60.5)
8/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
5
3.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
9/1
5m choisir (AUS) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
7.8
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
5m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
7
9.6
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (62)
2/1F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
11.7
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
30/1
5m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 8 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.40 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/8F
3g sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argentina, Astralis, Song And A Prayer,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (56)
9/2
5m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
0.7
12/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: K McEvoy (59)
12/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.2
25/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Rachel King (54)
25/1
5
2.2
Verlan (10)
9/2
T: R A Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/2
6
3.9
Kopite (3)
16/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Jenny Duggan (58)
16/1
6m excites (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.9
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.