Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, May 8

Race 1 - The Agency Real Estate Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.33 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (57)
3/1
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
4/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
7/4F
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x madam tracy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.8
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (57)
15/2
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
30/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
6.4
Kahlo (7)
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (57)
13/2
2f dissident (AUS) x spurs and sashes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.6
Asiago (11)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
8
8.1
66/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
66/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x gabbidon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
8.5
Benoni (14)
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
80/1
10
8.8
150/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
150/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
11
9.3
100/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Clipperton (57)
100/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
12
14.8
100/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x full bloom (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Pluck @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.85 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/4F
2c snitzel (AUS) x no evidence needed (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Warfare,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.4
Kordia (7)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
25/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
2c dissident (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.3
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/4
2c i am invincible (AUS) x ten carat rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.4
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/1
2c dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
10/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x red fez (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
30/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x dreamer (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.1
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
60/1
9
5.3
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Dolan (53.5)
40/1
10
5.5
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K McEvoy (56)
30/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.7
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
16/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x princess peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
7
Lubuk (3)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
20/1
13
9.5
Bosca (5)
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: G Buckley (56)
150/1
Race 3 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.54 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J B McDonald (59)
11/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x briolette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/4
3g bernardini (USA) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/2
3c tapit (USA) x touch love (USA) (not for love (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
40/1
3f pierro (AUS) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.1
15/4
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/4
3f o'reilly (NZ) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.9
80/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55.5)
80/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x vimy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.2
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
100/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.39 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
11/2
3g so you think (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emperor's Way, Itamay, Shamalia,
This nick: 29 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
8/1
4g pierro (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2
5/2F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
5/2F
4h invincible spirit (IRE) x soneva (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
20/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.4
25/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
25/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x anniewill (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
4.5
Waruna (6)
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
13/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
4.6
Chalk (5)
9/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: R Dolan (56.5)
9/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
13.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
8/1
3f sebring (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
19.8
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (59)
16/1
Race 5 - Mendelssohn @ Coolmore (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.31 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
11/8F
4g novellist (IRE) x peace of world (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
13/4
3f camelot (GB) x onethingatatime (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
2.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
11/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x keepthechange (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.4
25/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J Parr (56.5)
25/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
6.2
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (61.5)
5/2
3c uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8
50/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: J Ford (57)
50/1
8
10.3
Surjin (5)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (56.5)
30/1
9
13.8
25/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
25/1
6m war front (USA) x amusing (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 6 - Canterbury League Club (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/10F
3g ocean park (NZ) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
16/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
3
4.3
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: R Dolan (57)
15/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
6.3
7/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.8
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (58)
14/1
6g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
7.9
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
30/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
8.1
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Rachel King (55)
80/1
5m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
100
0
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Chris C Williams (59)
16/1
4g duporth (AUS) x zalinda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.49 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
5/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Anglian, Bryneich, Ida, Old North,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
5/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x misshiraz (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (54.5)
4/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x fashions afield (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
13/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.5
6/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
6/1
4g your song (AUS) x find the cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (58)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.4
80/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (57.5)
80/1
5g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.9
50/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (58)
50/1
8g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
9
7.2
Dansu (8)
40/1
T: Richard Butler
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
40/1
5g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
9.6
Nicof (10)
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
100/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.