Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, August 21

Race 1 - Headwater @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.48 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
1/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1
T: G W Moore
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
2/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.7
Colada (6)
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
4
4.9
Jetski (5)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
11/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
20/1
3g deep field (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
5.7
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 2 - Everest Carnival Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Lakia (8)
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Ford (54.5)
10/1
3f pierro (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.7
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (56)
9/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.2
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/2
6
5.7
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56)
50/1
7
5.9
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
40/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
6/1
3f more than ready (USA) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.1
7/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2F
10
6.9
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
8/1
11
10.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
40/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12.2
50/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (54.5)
50/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
17.6
Cesca (7)
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
100/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Kermadec @ Darley (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.88 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Seth, Wild Planet,
This nick: 33 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (55)
7/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
11/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/8F
5m star witness (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.3
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
9/4
4g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
16/1
5g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: J & G Lee
R: S Clipperton (55)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
9.4
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
30/1
8
9.6
150/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Rachel King (53)
150/1
8g time thief (AUS) x secret habit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Boss (59)
10/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Special, Turn Seventeen,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.1
1/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
1/2F
3
0.3
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x simply brilliant (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
2.5
20/1
T: John Bateman
R: B Avdulla (58)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
5
2.7
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.8
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
25/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
7
3.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
11.4
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
14/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.47 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
6m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Impatience,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (60)
7/4F
5g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.9
11/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Rawiller (61.5)
11/1
5g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.1
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
9/4
5g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.1
10/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56)
10/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
T: Derek Piper
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
10/1
5m denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
2.4
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
2.6
Wander (7)
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
9
2.9
14/1
T: G K White
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
14/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Turf Club (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.16 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Rock (5)
5/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Femme Fireball, Hyperlink, Waikato,
This nick: 38 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: C Lever (57.5)
11/1
6m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
3.3
11/2
T: Grant Allard
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/2
4g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
4.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
5
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.5
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (59)
15/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
7/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
7.8
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x vaquera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Club (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.36 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
7/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Luck, Festivity, Jasd,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (60)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
15/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.7
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
12/1
6g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (58)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x penny's gold (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
4
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
4.2
15/1
T: David Payne
R: Cejay Graham (53)
15/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x skibo castle (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
11/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
15/1
10
4.7
50/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Rachel King (53)
50/1
10
4.7
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Brock Ryan (51.5)
25/1
6m reset (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
12
5.7
Amthaal (11)
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Ford (57)
25/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
12.2
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.