Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, September 11

Race 1 - Holler @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.09 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Colada (6)
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (54)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Teen Titan,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
Lewis (3)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
7/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
5.1
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
5.3
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
3g proisir (AUS) x nancho bella (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
5
5.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56.5)
11/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
11.7
25/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (58)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep seeking (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
14.7
Parche (8)
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
3/1
8
17.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
20/1
3c epaulette (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
30.5
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (54.5)
100/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 2 - Headwater @ Vinery (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.31 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
8/11F
4m dream ballad (AUS) x kiss 'n' tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Mate Chuckles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Boss (61)
5/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.8
Sakura (4)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
9/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.3
30/1
T: M Petrovic
R: R Dolan (53.5)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
6.1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (59)
8/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.7
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (55.5)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x divine rebel (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Everest Carnival Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.52 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
11/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
0.8
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
12/1
4
1.6
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
1.7
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
15/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.9
Nudge (12)
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
50/1
7
3.2
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
9
3.6
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x big voices (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
10.4
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/2F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
25.1
60/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (54)
60/1
3f choisir (AUS) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
8/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Vedder (10)
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
4g star witness (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
12/1
5g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
0.7
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.5
Vincero (11)
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (52.5)
40/1
6g stratum (AUS) x miss victory (ARG) (numerous (USA))
6
1.6
El Mo (3)
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: S Clipperton (59)
16/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x my cookie monster (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
1.8
9/10F
T: Joseph Pride
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
9/10F
4m choisir (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56.5)
16/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
9
5
20/1
T: Derek Piper
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
11.3
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
60/1
Race 5 - Tab (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.82 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/2
4g sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argentina, Astralis, Song And A Prayer,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Lilith (3)
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (56)
7/1
4
1.1
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
1.4
Erno (7)
5/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
5/4F
3g rubick (AUS) x little mary (NZ) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
1.6
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (57)
30/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
2.4
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Brock Ryan (57)
30/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
8
2.5
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (53)
100/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x splash (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
2.9
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
8g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
4.2
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
16/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: G Boss (56)
25/1
Race 6 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.70 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (62)
15/8F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Mans,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
5.1
25/1
T: J & G Lee
R: S Clipperton (55)
25/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
5.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/2
4m lord kanaloa (JPN) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
5
7.3
80/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (55)
80/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
7.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
8/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
7
8.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
15/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x wind bender (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12.5
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (58)
8/1
4g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
13
25/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
25/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
11
18
100/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
100/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Race 7 - Atc Member Tours (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.03 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
13/2
5g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Seth, Wild Planet,
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (57)
9/1
4g domesday (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
9/2
6m authorized (IRE) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
2.1
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (59)
11/4F
4g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.3
16/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
16/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
7
2.5
50/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
50/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
4.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
13/2
5g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
5.1
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
7.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.