Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, January 3

Race 1 - Mirvac Residential Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.30 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
9/4F
2c pierro (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Wildcat, The Wild One,
This nick: 39 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: N Rawiller (57)
4/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x fimatino (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.8
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
7/1
5
1.9
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Bowman (57)
9/4
2c rubick (AUS) x kim dynasty (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
4.2
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Dolan (55.5)
9/1
Race 2 - The Agency Real Estate Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.06 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x consulting (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
4/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.5
6/4F
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
6/4F
4m stratum (AUS) x solar antiquity (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.8
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Chris C Williams (55)
11/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
5.5
Saturn (7)
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
80/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x rocketing (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
17
Zing (6)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
3/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - Canterbury League Club Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.44 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
4/1
3g proisir (AUS) x pemba nepali (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scenic Warrior, Tempest Express,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
7/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
0.7
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (54.5)
11/1
3f al maher (AUS) x snip snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.2
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
11/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
7/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (56)
7/2
6
7.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
3c wandjina (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8
50/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
50/1
3c sidestep (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
8
8.2
30/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J Bowman (58)
30/1
3g stratum (AUS) x sweeping plains (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
8.4
3/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (56)
3/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x avarice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.3
Gerwig (5)
60/1
T: R & L Price
R: Cejay Graham (53)
60/1
3f salade (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.90 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
10/9F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poetic Charmer,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
11/4
3f pierro (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Justin Casse
3
0.7
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
10/1
3f deep field (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
6
5.2
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
10/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x our dreaming (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.1
80/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
80/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
16.4
Deterge (13)
50/1
T: G D Neale
R: K Jennings (57)
50/1
Race 5 - Kia Evening Star (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.26 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
7/4F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faretti,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
4/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
4/1
3
5.6
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
5h masterofthehorse (IRE) x user name (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
4
6.4
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
5/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
7.7
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
7/1
7g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
8.2
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
9
Fuel (2)
16/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
16/1
Race 6 - Iron Jack (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.67 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/2
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Winning siblings: Maguli, Shinnecock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.1
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (57.5)
3/1
6g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.8
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
3/1F
4m dundeel (NZ) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (59)
20/1
6
5.5
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brock Ryan (57)
3/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
8
6.6
9/1
T: Todd Smart
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/1
5g mosayter (USA) x speeding star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12
50/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (59.5)
50/1
6g hard spun (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Race 7 - Mirvac (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.30 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Condor (1)
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
9/4F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Ronan's Rock,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
3
3.1
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54.5)
6/1
6g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
5.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/1
5g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.3
15/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
15/2
5g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
11.6
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
11.7
11/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
11/4
5g all too hard (AUS) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
Race 8 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.44 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Cejay Graham (57)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
9/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
4.3
Zaniah (4)
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
9/10F
4m zoustar (AUS) x listen here (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
5.8
Tessera (10)
50/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (56)
50/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.1
30/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
6
6.4
13/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
6
6.4
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brock Ryan (51)
9/2
3f the factor (USA) x zembu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
12.5
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (59.5)
30/1
5g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.