Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Street Boss @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.90 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: My Dear Friend,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
15/4
3f al maher (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.5
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (58.5)
3/1
3f al maher (AUS) x snip snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
9.3
16/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
16/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
10.1
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
12.2
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x helena girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
14.9
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
8
15.7
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (58)
40/1
3f per incanto (USA) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Headwater @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.12 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
11/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x red fez (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Hairdo,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (59)
2/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x life on the edge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
3/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
5
1.6
Rome (1)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x dance card (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (57)
30/1
3g americain (USA) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (57)
12/1
3c sacred falls (NZ) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
12/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Mr Bob Whyburn (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.45 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60)
15/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Solid Contact,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 350,000
2
1.5
Miyake (4)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
13/4
3c deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
5.3
2/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
2/1
5
6.6
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (51.5)
14/1
6
6.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x aforethought (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malice,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (60)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.7
7/2
T: R & L Clarke
R: Brock Ryan (51.5)
7/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Chris C Williams (55)
5/2F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x consulting (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
Celer (3)
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Billy Owen (56)
11/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x amalfi cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
6
5
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (52)
8/1
7
6.8
40/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Qin Yong (50)
40/1
8
9.8
Fuel (2)
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.66 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
9/4
4g pierro (AUS) x briolette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Surjin (9)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (55.5)
30/1
3
4.5
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (59)
25/1
4h mastercraftsman (IRE) x harvest queen (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
4
5
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: J Bowman (58)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (57.5)
12/1
6
5.3
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
7
9.1
60/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Chris C Williams (60)
60/1
7g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
10.4
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (56)
6/4F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x ten carat rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2
3c deep field (AUS) x final agreement (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enthaar,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: K Jennings (58)
8/1
5g al maher (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.5
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/2
4
2.9
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
30/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
3.8
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x sinuous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
4.8
6/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Rawiller (56)
6/4F
3c rubick (AUS) x coco de mer (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.8
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (55)
6/1
3g deep field (AUS) x yosei (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
10.1
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Club (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.95 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x satin shoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Satin Ribbons, Satin Slipper,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
9/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
4.7
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.5
3/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
3/1
3f more than ready (USA) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
7.8
Oksal (5)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
20/1
5m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.5
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
99
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.