Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, November 13

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.61 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
4/7F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x rose pattern (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 40 runners; 34 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56.5)
5/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/2
3c i am invincible (AUS) x love ends (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$370,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
4
2.3
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
15/2
5
4.4
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
6
6.1
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
20/1
3g dalghar (FR) x georgia blues (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Cyren Bar Grill Seafood Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.17 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
4/6F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aristia, Jobodwana, Marabi, Zolani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2
3.3
Mr Gee (6)
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
4/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x music review (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3.7
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
13/2
3f frankel (GB) x assume (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
5.1
100/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
100/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
5.7
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (57.5)
8/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x magic in motion (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.1
40/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Cejay Graham (54)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
6.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tom Sherry (57)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x she's choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
3c press statement (AUS) x nessie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
32
30/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: R Hutchings (59)
30/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x furillo (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
10
38.6
150/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms L Day (55)
150/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Urbanista (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.11 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (59)
13/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x mohegan sky (USA) (straight man (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.2
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
4
4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
5/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.5
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55)
50/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.9
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
25/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
8
6.5
12/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
4g deep impact (JPN) x miss keller (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
9
12.6
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
30/1
6g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.9
60/1
T: I B Finn
R: J Penza (55)
60/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
14.1
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
5/1
4g americain (USA) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Jamberoo Action Park (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.65 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
16/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon's Mist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
3/1F
3
1.1
Zidane (12)
40/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
6g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
1.2
5/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: G Schofield (57.5)
5/1
5
1.5
Wander (3)
9/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (57)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
6
1.8
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
5/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.9
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/4
5g domesday (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
8
3.1
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
9
3.2
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53)
10/1
6g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Ogalo Sprint (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.27 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Najmah (12)
9/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
9/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x najoom (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Najmaty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
7m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$6,000
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: J Coyle
3
2.2
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
4
3.8
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
11/8F
5
3.9
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
4g deep field (AUS) x final agreement (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.2
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/1
5h zoustar (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
9.5
40/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (58.5)
40/1
8
11.9
50/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (60.5)
50/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
12.1
Lesage (5)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
10/1
10
12.5
50/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Featherdale Wildlife Park-Bm72 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.61 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
7/2F
5m savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
12/1
4g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
1.2
15/4
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
15/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
5m camelot (GB) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.4
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56)
4/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
8g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
4.9
5/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Ms L Day (59)
5/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x soneva (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (61)
20/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Kia Fleet Edge (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.07 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Belle, Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: R J Price
2
0.2
11/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (56)
11/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Cejay Graham (56)
30/1
7m duporth (AUS) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1
11/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/8F
5
1.2
3/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (56)
3/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.7
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
40/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
3
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (57.5)
30/1
5g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
99
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (61.5)
7/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Metro (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.14 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (57.5)
13/4
4m so you think (NZ) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
2
2.8
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
5/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x teenager (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.9
3/1F
T: Peter Robl
R: N Rawiller (59)
3/1F
4
3
9/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: B Griffiths (56)
9/1
4m your song (AUS) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
3.2
7/1
T: W P Cave
R: Cejay Graham (57)
7/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.3
Oksal (7)
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
40/1
5m denman (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60.5)
16/1
5m so you think (NZ) x gratis (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
6.4
13/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/4
4m deep field (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.