Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, April 17

Race 1 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.72 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/15F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
8/15F
3f savabeel (AUS) x miss opulence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zeitaku,
This nick: 227 runners; 163 winners; 32 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: C Maher
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
10/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x bulbinella (JPN) (victoire pisa (JPN))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Harbour Equine
3
2.9
5/1
T: C Maher
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
5/1
4
4.1
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Molly Bourke (52)
7/1
3g pierro (AUS) x lady balmain (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
4.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.1
Dolzino (3)
20/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3g pariah (AUS) x ciavenna (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
7
16.6
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (54)
50/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.55 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: David Payne
R: C Schofield (58)
9/2
2f churchill (IRE) x amnesiac (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Telemon Thoroughbreds, Innisplain, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$19,000
2
2.8
13/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
13/4F
2f merchant navy (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.2
60/1
T: R & L Price
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
60/1
2f written by (AUS) x sparkle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Strong Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.4
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
20/1
5
4.8
Canara (1)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
7/2
6
6.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Zac Lloyd (57.5)
11/1
2f so you think (NZ) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
15/4
2f zoustar (AUS) x chachapoyas (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
7.6
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
12/1
9
8.7
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
11/1
2f yes yes yes (AUS) x erin (IRE) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
11.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
30/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x magical weekend (USA) (any given saturday (USA))
Race 3 - James Squire Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.47 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/4F
2c snitzel (AUS) x ultimate fever (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2023 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
2
3.8
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x snogging (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2023 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Silverdale Farm, Avoca
Buyer: Roughwood Park
3
4.5
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x zasorceress (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)/Bevan Smith Bloodstock
4
6.1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
6/1
5
7.1
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
9/4F
6
8.6
80/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (57)
80/1
2g castelvecchio (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
9
Vaafee (14)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
20/1
2c american pharoah (USA) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.1
Irama (6)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: Zac Lloyd (57)
15/1
9
10.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x roz (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
10
16.3
100/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms B Panya (53.5)
100/1
11
20.3
200/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: C Schofield (56)
200/1
2g stratum star (AUS) x peggy dawn (AUS) (dawn approach (IRE))
Race 4 - Headwater at Vinery Stud (Bm78) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.63 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
4/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x sous la terre (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beaconsfield Joy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
0.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x charmeuse (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock / Chris Waller Racing
3
0.8
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Molly Bourke (59)
40/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Weowna Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
4
0.8
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
9/10F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x movie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2
Tavs (6)
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x quattro foglie (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
12/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x eleesha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3
Huesca (4)
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x highdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Adkins (56.5)
100/1
6g night of thunder (IRE) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Cylinder @ Darley (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.17 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
4g mehmas (IRE) x kualke (IRE) (celtic swing (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Molly Bourke (56.5)
13/2
5g complacent (AUS) x casual fling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.2
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Jett Stanley (55)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x herstory (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: B Ho
4
0.3
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
12/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59.5)
30/1
5g highland reel (IRE) x examinee (GER) (monsun (GER))
6
4.4
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
9/2
4g australia (GB) x jamrah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Schofield (57.5)
25/1
7g ocean park (NZ) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.6
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
6/4F
9
8.7
100/1
T: J D Cooper
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
100/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x aiseiri (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
10.4
150/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms B Panya (53.5)
150/1
7g ferlax (NZ) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Robrick Lodge (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Briasa (13)
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Maslina, Ourconi, Tinai,
2
0.3
Balkans (12)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
4/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x ottoman (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.6
9/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jett Stanley (58.5)
9/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x maiya nova (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Northmore Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
Yiska (10)
8/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.2
Anagain (5)
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
2.2
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
30/1
5m rubick (AUS) x little mary (NZ) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
3.9
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (58)
25/1
5g outreach (AUS) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
8
7.3
14/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Adkins (59.5)
14/1
9
12.8
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
9/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x courageous kitty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
21.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (58.5)
20/1
3g brave smash (JPN) x more for me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Yarraman Park (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.12 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: C Schofield (56.5)
20/1
6g kermadec (NZ) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Winning siblings: Modern Family, Smith,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Terry Evans
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/4
6g iffraaj (GB) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (58.5)
12/1
4m shalaa (IRE) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Will Johnson Bloodstock
4
0.9
20/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Molly Bourke (59.5)
20/1
5
1.2
4/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
4/1
5g shalaa (IRE) x madame andree (AUS) (war emblem (USA))
6
3.4
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
5/1
7
3.6
12/1
T: Jake Hull
R: Tim Clark (58)
12/1
8g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
4.1
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Amy Mc Lucas (60.5)
9/4F
9
4.6
60/1
T: D A Williams
R: Reece Jones (61)
60/1
7g toronado (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
5.4
Audette (4)
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Jett Stanley (58.5)
20/1
5m the factor (USA) x the artist (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
Race 8 - TAB (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.69 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
7/1
Winning siblings: Brentwood, Cut To The Chase,
This nick: 19 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
4/1F
T: Michael Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (60)
4/1F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x stresa (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
0.7
Rhettara (16)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Zac Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
4
0.8
6/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
6/1
5
0.8
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Schofield (57.5)
16/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x ambar (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
0.9
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
9/2
4m astern (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
2.1
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
11/2
8
2.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/1
3f astern (AUS) x reprimand (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
9
3.1
Look Only (10)
20/1
T: F Azzopardi
R: Molly Bourke (54)
20/1
7m knight exemplar (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
3.2
Pitavago (18)
150/1
T: Marc Chevalier
R: Reece Jones (54)
150/1
7m helmet (AUS) x balgownie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
6.6
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.