Breednet Results

CARRATHOOL - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.68 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
4/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x gallant concept (NZ) (without fear (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/7F
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (59)
4/7F
4m krupt (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
4.8
11/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (57)
11/4
3g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5.7
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Baldock (54)
7/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x coogee beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.67
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/9F
T: P S Clancy
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
10/9F
5m nicconi (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (58)
7/4
6g alert (ARG) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
3
3.1
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
5/1
8m dylan thomas (IRE) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
4
5.2
6/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Baldock (61)
6/1
9g easy rocking (AUS) x dareen (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
9.5
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: B Vale (54)
8/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x mata biru (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.00 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4F
T: Steven Thomas
R: Nick Heywood (56)
5/4F
6g lord jim (ARG) x peschaniki (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.8
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
5/1
4g wanted (AUS) x ryvnine (USA) (broad brush (USA))
3
14.6
7/4
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Megan Taylor (56)
7/4
4g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
Race 4 - (Bm51) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 51 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.08 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (58)
9/2
6g charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Intent, Stylemaker,
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: C A Tyack
R: Nick Heywood (58)
7/4F
6m murtajill (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (54)
3/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.3
4/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Baldock (58.5)
4/1
5
5.1
9/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
9/2
5m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
6
8.1
11/1
T: C A Tyack
R: B Vale (60)
11/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x foxy blonde (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Carrathool Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.81
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
2/1F
T: K P Weir
R: J Baldock (54.5)
2/1F
6g alert (ARG) x expensive (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
Winning siblings: Murray Cod, Rocky Cod,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
11/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (61.5)
11/4
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
8.8
4/1
T: Ron Johnson
R: Nick Heywood (62)
4/1
8g bel danoro (AUS) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
12.3
13/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
13/2
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
13.3
15/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
15/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
28.1
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: B Vale (54)
20/1
9g face value (AUS) x citidollar (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
100
5/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (60.5)
5/2
5g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.61 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: B M Cole
R: B Vale (59)
1/1F
5g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Been Perfect, Purrstring, Topiary,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (54)
7/2
4m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
10.8
4/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
4/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
13.8
Lens (8)
14/1
T: Michael Loftus
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
14/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x edgy (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
17.5
7/2
T: D L Boal
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (55.5)
7/2
5m excites (AUS) x say when (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
21.6
7/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Baldock (54)
7/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x patacat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.