Breednet Results

CASINO - Friday, May 24

Race 1 - P & K Solicitors Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.27 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Billy Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
10/9F
2f deep field (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doctor Zous,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (58)
5/4
2g sebring (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.2
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
2g dundeel (NZ) x she's now single (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (56)
6/1
2g time for war (AUS) x emerald downs (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
4.3
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
100/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x terrordini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Stower (54)
15/1
2f stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.5
40/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
2f verrazano (USA) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
10.7
100/1
T: G C Kilner
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x courier (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Wal's Concreting Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.44 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (57)
4/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x chant (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Demonstrator, Kolo, Meticulously,
This nick: 1 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: P G Randall
R: C Small (59)
7/4F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.2
Runamuk (10)
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
9/1
3f magnus (AUS) x my myrtle (USA) (tiznow (USA))
4
1.3
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (54.5)
14/1
5
2.3
2/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (57)
2/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x bella maddelena (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (59)
25/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (57)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
5.4
50/1
T: S J Campbell
R: P Graham (57)
50/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x song of gold (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.9
150/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
150/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
10
150/1
T: T Pratt
R: M Bennett (57)
150/1
3f el nino (USA) x star of ombra (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
11
15.6
30/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
30/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x helen's fortune (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
Race 3 - Richard Johnston Painting Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.02 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
2/5F
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
Winning siblings: Aspidistra, Chariot Of Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (57)
15/4
4m bernardini (USA) x big step (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
0.9
25/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: M Bennett (59)
25/1
4g ready as (AUS) x palais royale (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Lisnyy (59)
20/1
3g carlton house (USA) x grito (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
25/1
2f red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T: L Richardson
R: P Graham (57)
12/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: J Grisedale (57)
25/1
8
4.5
40/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Stower (59)
40/1
9
7.2
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57)
40/1
3f big brown (USA) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
9.1
150/1
T: G N Blake
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
150/1
11
11.2
100/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Jordan Grob (57)
100/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Northern Rivers Concreting Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.24 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
7/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/7F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (58)
4/7F
3g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2
11/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Stower (54)
11/1
3f alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x wee zephyr (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.4
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
40/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
6
5.4
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Bennett (55)
8/1
7
7
8/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
8/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
8
7.5
80/1
T: Ms F Firth
R: J Grisedale (54)
80/1
4g congrats (USA) x double one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.5
66/1
T: Philip Donnelly
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
66/1
10
8.7
150/1
T: S J Phelps
R: S Galloway (54)
150/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x shezahotshot (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
12.1
150/1
T: M A Palmer
R: R Spokes (55)
150/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x karanja (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
13
Skald (3)
100/1
T: L Richardson
R: P Graham (56)
100/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
13
13.2
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (54)
30/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
14
19.2
100/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x gypsy ahlee (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
Race 5 - Ncmc Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.30 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
10/9F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delago Thunder, Funtonic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: S. McGarrity, Galston
Buyer: C Wood
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: S McGarrity
2
0.5
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
15/2
3
1.5
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (57.5)
7/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.7
30/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (58.5)
30/1
5
3.2
13/4
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (60.5)
13/4
6
3.4
11/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/2
4g zizou (AUS) x diadem trist (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.1
100/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
5g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
4.2
50/1
T: S J Bennett
R: C Small (54)
50/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.7
100/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.2
150/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
150/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x fast bid (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
11
8.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
19.1
150/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
4m street boss (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Hotel Cecil (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (60.5)
5/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x french (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kuna Magic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (59.5)
7/4F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
1.3
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
50/1
4
1.4
16/1
T: L J Clapham
R: P Graham (60.5)
16/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (55)
9/2
6
2
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (58)
20/1
7
3.2
Pajados (15)
20/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M McGuren (56)
20/1
6g street sense (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
8/1
9
4.1
30/1
T: G J Howells
R: M Paget (54)
30/1
7m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
10
4.9
60/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
60/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x moment to reign (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
11
5.1
60/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (55)
60/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x moment of madness (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
12
7.1
100/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
100/1
8g bradbury's luck (AUS) x balletomane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
9.3
Spicer (10)
80/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
80/1
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
12.1
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
100/1
3f al maher (AUS) x shy date (AUS) (dexter (GB))
Race 7 - Neil Cross Mem Casino Fly (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.31 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (57)
10/1
4h falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (61)
4/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x boom boom baby (AUS) (true hero (USA))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: J A Sprague
R: B Looker (58)
5/2F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
7/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: S Galloway (54.5)
7/2
5
1.1
20/1
T: S Cumming
R: Jordan Grob (54)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
6
2.6
Almas (5)
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (57.5)
9/2
4g mulaazem (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (54)
11/1
7g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (59)
14/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.7
50/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: P Graham (59)
50/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
7.4
40/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
6m ferocity (AUS) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
11
28.5
Upstart (11)
50/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Bennett (55)
50/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Casino Rsm Club Beef Week Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.80 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (56)
9/10F
5m nicconi (AUS) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Podium Bound, Rose Bouquet, Sunset Bay,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
80/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: R Plumb (62)
80/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd / T Karakatsanis
3
2.6
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (54)
7/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x courageous spirit (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (59.5)
16/1
5
4.4
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
15/2
5g pins (AUS) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
15/1
7g ukok warrior (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
7
4.8
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (54)
50/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.9
150/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Bennett (55)
150/1
6m stratum (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
7.3
8/1
T: S Cumming
R: M Paget (60.5)
8/1
6g new approach (IRE) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.3
30/1
T: S G Morton
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
8.8
150/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
150/1
7m red element (AUS) x mulsanne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9
Phabeni (13)
150/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
4g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
9.1
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: R J Agnew (56)
100/1
7g red element (AUS) x khaptrist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
14
9.2
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (60)
9/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Just Brakes & Exhausts Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.06 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sornja (10)
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Silver City, Sleep Tight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (57.5)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
Axella (2)
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (58)
7/2
3f stratum (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
4
0.9
30/1
T: S Cumming
R: Jordan Grob (54)
30/1
5
1
Delius (11)
10/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Bennett (55)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
6
1.9
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (54)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
3.4
Tesarc (5)
5/2F
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/2F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.9
50/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
6.6
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
11/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mae gone west (USA) (gone west (USA))
12
8.9
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.