Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Sunday, August 9

Race 1 - P Nolte Electrician Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:51.38 (39.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: S Jackson (68.5)
4/7F
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mr Marathon Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67.5)
12/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / B Pang
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$160,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Prima Park/Waterford Bloodstock
3
3.6
15/2
T: J T Conlan
R: T Ryan (68.5)
15/2
6g it's gino (GER) x bear nora (GER) (highest honor (FR))
4
5.5
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (67)
11/1
5g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
9
150/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Dylan Mc Donagh (63.5)
150/1
6m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
24
40/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
40/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
7
25.5
80/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: W Gordon (68.5)
80/1
99
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Thomas Sadler (66.5)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
99
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Chris Mc Carthy (65.5)
50/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x nassidarra (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
99
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Thomas Sadler (66.5)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
99
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (68.5)
11/2
9g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Selkirk East Pastoral Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:52.10 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (67)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x nightingales (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (67)
11/4
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.5
9/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (69)
9/10F
7g zoffany (IRE) x chelsey jayne (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.2
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67.5)
12/1
9g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
24.2
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: S Jackson (69)
10/1
7g so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
26
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (70.5)
13/2
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Moredun Hill Casterton Stpl (3800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:31.21 (42.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (68)
9/4
7g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
1.5
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (72)
10/1
3
3.3
20/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: T Ryan (68)
20/1
10g ladoni (GB) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
11.2
7/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: Thomas Sadler (67)
7/2
8g henrythenavigator (USA) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
27.2
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67.5)
16/1
12g zabeel (NZ) x tipple (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
28.5
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Chris Mc Carthy (63)
30/1
7g pentire (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
28.7
14/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Gordon (66)
14/1
8
31.7
Darebin (12)
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Nathan Newton (66)
40/1
99
15/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Jackson (71.5)
15/8F
10g spartacus (IRE) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 4 - Mark O'Brien Builder Mdn Hwt (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.95 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: T Ryan (68.5)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms M Roche
2
0.8
50/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: L C Williams (68.5)
50/1
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$3,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Flynn
3
1.2
7/2
T: F G Finnegan
R: A Lynch (68.5)
7/2
4
3.6
9/2
T: Patrick Keane
R: W Gordon (68.5)
9/2
5
3.8
20/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Adam Roustoby (66.5)
20/1
6m mossman (AUS) x linzertorte (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
5/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (66.5)
5/2F
8
8.4
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
15/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9.7
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Mc Carthy (66.5)
66/1
9m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
9.9
100/1
T: J Tarin
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
100/1
5m rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x moonlighted (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
11.1
12/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Nathan Newton (66.5)
12/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
Race 5 - Ewan Herring Shearing Hwt-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.95 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Emil (5)
5/2F
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Lynch (70.5)
5/2F
8g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Poppy Joan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: S Jackson (69.5)
10/1
7g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.3
11/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: T Ryan (72)
11/2
11g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Roche
4
2
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: B Small (71)
30/1
8g big poppa pump (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
5
2.1
16/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Thomas Sadler (70)
16/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.2
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Mc Carthy (70.5)
80/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Luke Williams
R: L C Williams (70)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T: T Cottier
R: Ronan Short (72)
11/1
9
4.8
8/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
8/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
10
5.6
9/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (70)
9/1
8g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
11
6
4/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Lee Horner (69.5)
4/1
9g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
15
100/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Adam Roustoby (66)
100/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Casterton Plumbing Hwt (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.86 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ronan Short (66.5)
14/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carryola, Grass Cutter,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Whyte
2
3.8
9/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: W Gordon (69)
9/2
6g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $3000
3
6.3
16/1
T: Russell Brown
R: Thomas Sadler (68)
16/1
9g witherwings (AUS) x rowcare (AUS) (ducare (AUS))
4
7
7/2F
T: A R Coffey
R: A Lynch (68)
7/2F
6g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
7.7
25/1
T: P W McKenna
R: L C Williams (66.5)
25/1
6m jungle ruler (AUS) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
8.7
Shakam (4)
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Small (71)
16/1
7
8.8
11/1
T: D T Drever
R: S Jackson (71)
11/1
8
9
20/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (70)
20/1
8g amadeus wolf (GB) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
9.2
14/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Dylan Mc Donagh (72)
14/1
4g hurdy gurdy man (AUS) x honourable miss (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
10.2
13/2
T: E W Ewert
R: Adam Roustoby (67)
13/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x porschalaine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
10.4
Wilkin (14)
20/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Nathan Newton (66)
20/1
8g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
12
11.7
5/1
T: T Cottier
R: T Ryan (71.5)
5/1
6g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Peter Tomkins Contr. Hwt (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.04 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: M A Townsend
R: S Jackson (71.5)
30/1
11g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: S R Fisher
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (69.5)
7/1
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
1.8
9/4F
T: Andrew Homann
R: A Lynch (70.5)
9/4F
6g equiano (FR) x sayangku (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
4
4
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (70)
12/1
5m so you think (NZ) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
4.5
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (70)
13/2
4m skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.7
5/2
T: N W Rees
R: L C Williams (69)
5/2
7m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
7
5.4
7/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Thomas Sadler (66)
7/1
7g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
8
5.9
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: T Ryan (66)
30/1
6m street boss (USA) x her majesty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
7.9
50/1
T: Ms V Dishon
R: Nathan Newton (67.5)
50/1
9g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
11.9
150/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Adam Roustoby (66)
150/1
8g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.