Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 21

Race 1 - Resimax Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.94 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
11/8F
3f star witness (AUS) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barangaready, Bringaroo, Nangami,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M Zahra (55)
11/2
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x zaloot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (55)
11/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x deposition (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
40/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
T: P Morgan
R: Beau Mertens (55)
12/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x superfly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.8
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
40/1
9
5
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C Schofield (55)
25/1
Race 2 - Gothic Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.87 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55)
9/2
3g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Bowman (55)
20/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
9/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.9
Mactier (11)
60/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
60/1
6
2.4
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
10/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.5
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
3/1F
3c street cry (IRE) x haut ton (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.6
6/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (55)
6/1
3c pierro (AUS) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
2.8
Give (7)
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
3c helmet (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
4.1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55)
8/1
Race 3 - Ethereal Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.71 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Pinot (6)
9/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
9/2F
3f pierro (AUS) x dizelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C Schofield (55)
20/1
3f commands (AUS) x swansea (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.8
13/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55)
13/2
4
5.1
Teodora (12)
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (55)
9/2F
3f teofilo (IRE) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.2
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (55)
13/2
3f street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Melham (55)
30/1
3f pluck (USA) x la bella luisa (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
6.4
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (55)
20/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x danota (AUS) (dansili (GB))
9
6.8
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57.5)
13/2
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
10
7
40/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (55)
40/1
3f so you think (NZ) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.4
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (55)
25/1
3f so you think (NZ) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
8.9
Seababe (11)
80/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Moreira (55)
80/1
3f sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
15.9
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (55)
50/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
14
16
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: L Nolen (55)
50/1
3f star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
15
18.3
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Craig Williams (55)
14/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
36.3
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (55)
50/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Classic (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.48 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x bramble rose (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
5.1
3/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M Zahra (57)
3/1
3g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
5.2
Aberro (6)
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
30/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x secret cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.3
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/1
3g street cry (IRE) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.6
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (57)
11/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.1
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Moreira (55)
30/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x sugar cube (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10.5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
8/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - Coongy Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.99 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Kiwia (10)
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/2
4g reset (AUS) x single view (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54)
2/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (56)
16/1
7g medicean (GB) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diamondrella (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.3
5/2
T: Liam Howley
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2
7g montjeu (IRE) x belesta (GB) (xaar (GB))
6
10.8
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (57)
7/1
7g hard spun (USA) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Moonga Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Ulmann (5)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
6g sebring (AUS) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 24 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
7g primus (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
4g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.1
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
7/2F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
11/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x dancing daze (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
6
2.4
7/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Bowman (55.5)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
2.9
8/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
4h makfi (GB) x fleece (GB) (daylami (IRE))
8
3.1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C Schofield (56.5)
20/1
6h commands (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.4
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Moreira (54)
9/2
6m dane shadow (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
8.2
40/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (56)
40/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 7 - Caulfield Sprint (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.28 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (53)
5/2F
4m snitzel (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (53)
13/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x tails wins (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.3
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Bowman (58)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
3.5
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Craig Williams (53)
7/2
3g starcraft (NZ) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.7
13/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Moreira (53)
13/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
6
5.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
12/1
5g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
5.6
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: M Zahra (58)
16/1
8
5.7
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
16/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x burningwood (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
Race 8 - Caulfield Cup (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.66 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (52)
50/1
6h flying spur (AUS) x bit of a ride (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Qui Est La, Sentoki,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
3
1.5
4/1F
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (54.5)
4/1F
5h galileo (IRE) x inca princess (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (50)
20/1
5
2.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.8
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (51.5)
30/1
6
2.8
15/1
T: H Morrison
R: J Bowman (55.5)
15/1
5h duke of marmalade (IRE) x capriolla (GB) (in the wings (GB))
8
3.6
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C Schofield (51.5)
8/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
9
4.9
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S Baster (54.5)
12/1
4h iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.4
Hardham (12)
80/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: C Newitt (52.5)
80/1
11
5.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (51)
8/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x zazita (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
5.6
66/1
T: W P Mullins
R: J Moreira (54)
66/1
9g beat hollow (GB) x moraine (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
13
6.6
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54)
11/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
14
8.4
7/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: K McEvoy (52.5)
7/1
4m makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
15
8.9
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (53.5)
25/1
4h so you think (NZ) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
15.9
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (54)
100/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x clerihew (GB) (lomitas (GB))
17
20.4
66/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
66/1
6g galileo (IRE) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Tristarc Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.80 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
4m star witness (AUS) x spectacula (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
20/1
3
0.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (56.5)
12/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (55)
15/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x the party stand (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
1.4
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
8/1
5m war chant (USA) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
1.6
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x merrier (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
13/4F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
8
2.8
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (55)
15/1
4m redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.1
16/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (57.5)
16/1
10
3.2
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
16/1
4m new approach (IRE) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
4
11/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/1
12
5.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
5m collate (AUS) x buena chava (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
6.3
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
25/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x polish princess (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
14
7.3
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (57.5)
50/1
7m bernardini (USA) x wild iris (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 10 - Alinghi Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.18 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Fuhryk (1)
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2
4m star witness (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Lyuba (4)
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x dancing with amy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.1
Nieta (3)
13/8F
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (56)
13/8F
5m nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Sandy Hollow NSW
Buyer: Pepper Racing
4
4.1
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Beau Mertens (55)
12/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x royal dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Tim Clark (55)
14/1
8m ad valorem (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.8
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
15/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.1
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Higgins (55)
40/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.5
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (58)
25/1
5m king of prussia (AUS) x miss eileen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
8.7
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.