Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Ladbrokes.Com.Au Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Bascule, Talaria, Times Like These,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
5/2
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
3
5.5
7/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
7/4F
2f denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6.8
11/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Aitken (56)
11/1
2f needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
7
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (55)
25/1
6
9.3
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
25/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x dance across (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
9.5
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
14/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
12.3
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
16/1
2c shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
14.1
Gwent (11)
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
30/1
2f choisir (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2F
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: N Callow (55)
5/2F
3f magnus (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Helluva Hoffa,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
15/1
3f barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
4
0.7
Glayva (8)
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (54)
16/1
3f wanted (AUS) x status symbol (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
2
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Lachlan King (54)
6/1
6
3
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56.5)
15/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (54)
16/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.4
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
4/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
20/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.1
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm90) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.95 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (54)
8/1
5g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Guardini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
5/4F
3
1.4
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
15/4
4h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (51)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.3
Rib Eye (11)
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
6g choisir (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
8
4.2
60/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (55)
60/1
8g hussonet (USA) x olympic halo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
16/1
6g first defence (USA) x quickfire (GB) (dubai millennium (GB))
10
5.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
11
5.8
80/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Melham (57)
80/1
7g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
12.8
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
66/1
5h galileo (IRE) x another storm (USA) (gone west (USA))
13
14.1
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (54)
16/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Multiverse (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.26 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/2F
4g street cry (IRE) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (59.5)
4/1
4
2.6
15/2
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.8
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (57)
16/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
7
3.7
7/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
7/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.8
50/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
50/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
4.9
Dornier (11)
200/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
200/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.4
60/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
60/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
12
7.2
10/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57.5)
10/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M J Walker (54)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/10F
5m street cry (IRE) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Lachlan King (57)
8/1
4m pluck (USA) x our seventh heaven (NZ) (vettori (IRE))
4
1.8
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.9
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
15/2
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
7
2.1
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
8
2.2
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Zac Spain (53)
25/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Cash In Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.05 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
9/4
Winning siblings: Bethencourt, City Of Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (59)
5/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
50/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (54)
50/1
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.2
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
3g helmet (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Lachlan King (51)
100/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.9
Legale (5)
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
7.9
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
60/1
3f star witness (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
8.4
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
3g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
10
8.6
100/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Nathan Punch (51)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
Il Divo (12)
60/1
T: G M Begg
R: Chris Parnham (54)
60/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
12
10.3
66/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
66/1
3g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
13
12.3
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
40/1
3f pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
14
22.3
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (54)
100/1
3g reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Sir John Monash Stks (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/4F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x o'fortuna (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Cafe Fouquet, Husson's Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/1
4g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
3
1.9
5/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (58)
5/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x jestatune (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.7
Ashlor (4)
11/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/2
4g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.1
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: S Baster (56.5)
16/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.3
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
6/1
5g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
8.6
50/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: D Dunn (58.5)
50/1
7g hard spun (USA) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Info Hub Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.73 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Galenus, Reconquista,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (54.5)
6/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.3
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (51)
7/2F
3g street boss (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.3
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (54)
8/1
3g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
5.1
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (55.5)
10/1
3g so you think (NZ) x eileen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
6.7
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
13/2
3g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x hot summer night (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.5
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58)
8/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
9.6
Weld (10)
40/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (54.5)
40/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
12
11.9
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
15/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
17.9
Eluded (12)
60/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (54)
60/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Cash Out Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.19 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Malaise (12)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2
4g helmet (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (58)
11/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
3
0.2
9/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chris Symons (54)
9/2
5g kodiac (GB) x call later (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
0.7
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
5
2
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/2
6
2.1
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (51)
7/4F
4g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
8
5.7
150/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (56)
150/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
9
6.1
150/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
150/1
6g reset (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
10.6
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
66/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
30.6
Sadaqa (9)
60/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
8g face value (AUS) x jiddah (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.