Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Cape Grim Beef Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.51 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/5F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
4/5F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x most secret (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
12/1
3f magnus (AUS) x stacey lee (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56)
6/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x party royal (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
4/1
3f street boss (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
2.2
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/1
6
2.3
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Dunn (55)
25/1
3f skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - The Mary Bell Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.42 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (54.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Master Black, Snow Creek,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
9/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
15/1
5m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
4
2.3
13/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (54)
13/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
4/1
5m good journey (USA) x brave deed (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
6
2.5
13/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
13/4
4m congrats (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.80 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/2
5g so you think (NZ) x professionelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancing Havana, Fire Eyes, Lucky Angel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Baster (56)
25/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
5/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.4
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
5/2F
4g all too hard (AUS) x booklet (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.5
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Damian Lane (57)
25/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
2
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
5/1
7
2.1
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (58)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
8
2.3
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
40/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x miss nightingale (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
3.6
5/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (54)
5/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
3.8
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57.5)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
11
13.8
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Melham (56.5)
100/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (C&G) (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.37 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (55)
11/4
2c i am invincible (AUS) x meliora (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Melisende,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (55)
5/2F
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
Alburq (2)
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (55)
5/1
2c rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.4
Auxin (3)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/2
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
25/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.4
Exeter (7)
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
9/1
7
3.7
66/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Lachlan King (55)
66/1
8
5.2
Biggie (5)
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Jamie Kah (55)
100/1
9
6
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
12/1
2c proisir (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
9.5
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (55)
16/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F) (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
13/4
Winning siblings: Bewitchingly, Valiant,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55)
11/4F
3
1.1
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x canicula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
11/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Melham (55)
9/2
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
2f rubick (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
16/1
2f rubick (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.6
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
11/1
9
6.6
25/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
25/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x slippery rose (USA) (war front (USA))
10
9.6
80/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
80/1
2f canford cliffs (IRE) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
11
11.4
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: M J Walker (55)
30/1
12
21.4
150/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
150/1
2f excelebration (IRE) x bona fides (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.38 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/9F
T: M G Price
R: John Allen (60)
10/9F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x pirouettes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Astral Danza, Chasse, Eleve, Fouette, La Passe, Pique,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (53)
12/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (54)
12/1
3g magnus (AUS) x tenossiva (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.1
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
5/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.2
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (53)
15/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
2.6
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (51)
25/1
8
4.9
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.00 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
8/1
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Jemadar, Monogram,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
6/4F
5g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
3
0.6
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
40/1
7h war pass (USA) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
4
1.4
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Dunn (54)
50/1
7g nayef (USA) x white dress (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
2.2
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
8/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
Kiwia (1)
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ethan Brown (59)
13/2
5g reset (AUS) x single view (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
7g monsun (GER) x venetian beauty (USA) (lear fan (USA))
8
3.8
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
7/2
8g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
9
3.9
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.61 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/10F
5g snitzel (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Denmix, Polinelli, Rapid Link,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Dunn (54)
5/2
6g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
11/1
5g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
10/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (60)
12/1
6g pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.5
50/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
50/1
9g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
7.8
Wenner (7)
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - John Dillon Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.61 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
16/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: D Dunn (54.5)
7/4F
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
3
2.1
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (60)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
4
2.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
16/1
6g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
5
2.7
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/1
6g stratum (AUS) x apamea (GB) (zafonic (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
20/1
7
3.2
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
12/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58.5)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
3.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: John Allen (59.5)
5/1
10
4.1
66/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
66/1
5m stratum (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
4.6
Holbien (11)
11/2
T: S J Richards
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.