Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Whisky Wine & Fire Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.93 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/1
2g zoustar (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, Turn The Tide,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
8/1
4
1.5
6/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (58.5)
6/4F
2c rubick (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x text'n hurley (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (57.5)
20/1
2c sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
30/1
2g dream ahead (USA) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
6.1
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
14/1
2g zebedee (GB) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.6
Wiseman (13)
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
60/1
2g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
7.4
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
9/2
2c brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
7.5
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
15/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.67 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
3g domesday (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Tysonic (11)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
6/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: A Patterson
3
3.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56)
9/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
4
4.6
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
25/1
3g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
12/1
7
6.9
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (56)
7/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x bow and arrow (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.5
9/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2F
3f americain (USA) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
8.9
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (56)
6/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
10.4
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
20.4
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
15/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Grunt Standing @ Yulong Hcp (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.08 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
2/1F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (52)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51)
20/1
3f all american (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.6
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/2
3g domesday (AUS) x florets (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
3g bianconi (USA) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M J Dee (60)
12/1
3g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.2
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (54)
11/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
8
9.7
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (54)
14/1
3f helmet (AUS) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
13.5
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (54)
15/1
3g magnus (AUS) x tenossiva (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
28.5
11/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Long Fine Plate (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.10 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
11/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
16/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
4.1
60/1
T: K M Keys
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
60/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
5.4
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/2
4g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.6
7/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
7/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.7
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (59)
6/1
7
5.9
20/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
6.9
7/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
5g bago (FR) x our oasis (JPN) (desert king (IRE))
9
7.9
Revlis (9)
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.3
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
11/1
11
8.5
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56)
11/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
8.7
80/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (60)
80/1
10g lord jim (ARG) x kalahanna (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Mrc Membership Renewal Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.11 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
3/1F
4g commands (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Epaumada, Promada,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Lewis German (56)
11/2
7g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Currie (54)
11/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
1.7
3/1F
T: M A Bell
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
3/1F
8g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
1.9
13/4
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (54)
13/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.2
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.4
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
5/1
8
9.4
60/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
60/1
6g denman (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
11.7
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Lachlan King (52)
100/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 6 - Qms Media Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.18 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D Dunn (54)
13/4
3f universal ruler (AUS) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Combat Ready,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Pariano (12)
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (51)
15/1
3f equiano (FR) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (52)
16/1
3f street boss (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
3.7
Voila (10)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
25/1
3f choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
3f equiano (FR) x il diamante (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (54.5)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.2
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.5
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
7/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
4.7
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x optical (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
11
4.9
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (54)
60/1
3f duporth (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
5.9
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (54)
9/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x cozy deal (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm84) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.92 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/11F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
8/11F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
5/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
5/1
4g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
5.8
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
9/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
6
Toosbuy (11)
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
5g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
5
6.8
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
16/1
5g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
8.1
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (57)
10/1
5g deep impact (JPN) x immaculate cat (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
8.9
200/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
200/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x trujillo (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
8
9
10/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (53)
10/1
5g wanted (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
9.5
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Craig Williams (54)
40/1
6g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
10
10.3
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (54)
30/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Whisky Wine & Fire Volvo-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.15 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/4F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x mani bhavan (USA) (storm boot (USA))
Winning siblings: Mumbai Rock, Yeoman,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Michael Poy (52)
12/1
4m master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
7/1
4
1.3
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Currie (56)
7/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Zac Spain (54)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x dane julia (SAF) (caesour (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x coupe (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: C Newitt (54.5)
16/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4m barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
9
5.1
20/1
T: K Hann
R: J Winks (56)
20/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
6.4
Nariko (6)
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
10/1
11
8.7
100/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
4m moshe (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
16.7
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Baster (55)
150/1
Race 9 - Catanach's Jewellers Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.52 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
15/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
15/4
6g paco boy (IRE) x dont dili dali (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Prebble (54.5)
7/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
4.8
12/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
4h it's gino (GER) x bear nora (GER) (highest honor (FR))
4
7.1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (58)
12/1
6g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.6
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (56.5)
11/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
6g aqlaam (GB) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
7
8.5
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
12/1
8g galileo (IRE) x party (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
9
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
13
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Damien Thornton (55)
16/1
10
13.4
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (60)
25/1
7h flying spur (AUS) x bit of a ride (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
19.4
200/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
200/1
7g istidaad (USA) x smashed all night (NZ) (night shift (USA))
12
20.2
200/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Baldock (54.5)
200/1
10g shirocco (GER) x harsiya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.