Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Symo's 50th Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.09 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56)
11/2
6h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Nariko,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4F
T: Liam Howley
R: Jamie Kah (54)
13/4F
6g galileo (IRE) x miarixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
4.8
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
4
7.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
4/1
6g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
7.5
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/2
6m redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
9.5
4/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
4/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
15.5
16/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
16/1
7g galileo (IRE) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 2 - Nitto Denko (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
5/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Enjoy Elsie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (58)
6/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
16/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.9
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M Zahra (60)
15/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x social glow (AUS) (aghaadir (USA))
5
2
5/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (54.5)
5/2F
4m mossman (AUS) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3
60/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
60/1
7
5
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.5
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.6
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
100/1
5g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
11
5.7
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: John Allen (60.5)
16/1
5g congrats (USA) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
6.2
60/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
60/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.45 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
5/4F
4m pins (AUS) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Omoide,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
4m camelot (GB) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.3
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (56.5)
5/2
4m choisir (AUS) x illicitly (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.4
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (52)
13/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
40/1
7m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6
12/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: L Currie (54)
12/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x fee mail (GB) (danehill (USA))
7
6.5
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
13/2
6m savabeel (AUS) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.5
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
7m bradbury's luck (AUS) x dyneclipse (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
9
9.5
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Zircodata Heatherlie Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.10 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
6g dansili (GB) x mirror lake (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Imaging,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: John Allen (55.5)
13/2
7g dubawi (IRE) x canda (USA) (storm cat (USA))
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$32,500
3
1.3
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (55.5)
11/1
4
1.8
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
6g nathaniel (IRE) x steel princess (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
4m americain (USA) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.2
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/2
8g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
3.6
14/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (54)
14/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x twilighting (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
6.4
9/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
9/2F
7g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
30/1
10
9.4
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (59)
20/1
8h deep impact (JPN) x carnival song (JPN) (el condor pasa (USA))
11
10.4
66/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58)
66/1
9g street sense (USA) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
12
10.5
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/1
5m sebring (AUS) x kumari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
5/2F
3c dundeel (NZ) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Bald Eagle, Wild Planet,
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sandra Harding
2
1.3
3/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
3/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x handcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
3c sebring (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.5
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (57)
30/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
6
2.2
Peidra (5)
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.5
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (57)
9/1
3c shooting to win (AUS) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.3
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Winks (57)
60/1
3c dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Mrc Everest Series The Heath (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.41 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
40/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
40/1
7g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x miss barley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.9
13/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (59)
13/4
9g dubawi (IRE) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
1.9
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (57)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.1
66/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
66/1
5g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
20/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.8
11/1
T: L Smith
R: B Melham (57)
11/1
8g magnus (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
7.3
10/9F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
10/9F
7g lope de vega (IRE) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Moet & Chandon Cockram Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.18 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Pippie (13)
10/9F
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (55)
10/9F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x coupe express (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
14/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
3/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x party royal (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
16/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.3
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x ocean dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.3
Zizzis (10)
80/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55)
80/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.4
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (55)
40/1
6m equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
30/1
5m azamour (IRE) x queen boudicca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
4.9
Jorda (8)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
30/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x montmelo (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
5.2
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (57)
40/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
12
7.7
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
40/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x most secret (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 8 - N.Z. Bloodstock Memsie Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.14 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/4
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
11/4
Winning siblings: Cruyfforme, Love My World,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
Alizee (11)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
7/4F
5m sepoy (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/1
9g authorized (IRE) x debonnaire (GB) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
30/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x zoccoletta (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.9
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59)
10/1
7
3.7
Oohood (12)
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
30/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
4.1
60/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (59)
60/1
9
5.9
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
16/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
6.4
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59)
25/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.2
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
11/1
12
8
Sesar (10)
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
30/1
4h sebring (AUS) x sarthemare (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
12.3
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (59)
100/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.46 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/8F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
11/8F
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x onyx (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chaprise,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Qafila (4)
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
12/1
3
0.6
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
5h toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.4
50/1
T: C W Little
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
50/1
4g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
11/2
6g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.8
30/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.1
Antah (14)
13/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (54)
13/2
8
2.6
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
9
2.8
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (57.5)
100/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
2.9
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (52)
20/1
6g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
11
3.2
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
3.4
150/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Zac Spain (54)
150/1
10g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
4.4
Gundown (15)
150/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (54)
150/1
14
4.8
66/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (54)
66/1
6g makfi (GB) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
5.2
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
8.5
100/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: John Allen (57)
100/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.