Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, May 8

Race 1 - Lamaro's South Melbourne Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.89 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
1/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (59)
1/1F
2c snitzel (AUS) x fontiton (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pinkham,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/2
2c teofilo (IRE) x cloanthy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
3.5
7/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
7/4
2f pierro (AUS) x dizzy diva (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
4
7.4
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M J Dee (55.5)
9/1
2f flying artie (AUS) x sebrikka (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
9.9
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (55)
30/1
2f street boss (USA) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
12.7
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
30/1
2f dissident (AUS) x dreamtimes (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 2 - Emerald Hill Mission (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.50 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (54)
5/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock
2
2.5
11/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
11/1
6g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
Skelm (4)
8/1
T: T D Kelly
R: D Yendall (59)
8/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x desert image (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
5
4
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
7g tamayuz (GB) x world class (GB) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.3
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (54)
8/1
5m skilled (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.3
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
7/2
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
7.5
25/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
25/1
8g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
8.5
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
40/1
10g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
Race 3 - Cameron Plant Memorial (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.72 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
12/1
7m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grassini, Hot Ruby, Mr Coyne,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Lachlan King (58)
20/1
3
0.6
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (55)
11/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
12/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
1.7
7/4F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (54.5)
7/4F
4m toronado (IRE) x noetic (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.7
Florent (10)
13/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
13/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.4
Leale (8)
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/2
4m moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: Liam Riordan (53)
20/1
6m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
6.8
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
10/1
5m shocking (AUS) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6.9
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
7/1
Race 4 - Ian Miller (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.43 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/8F
T: Richard Cully
R: Jamie Kah (57)
15/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
12/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
Exeter (6)
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
5/1
3
0.6
Alburq (8)
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Prebble (57)
6/1
4g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.8
Platini (10)
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
6/1
6
2.6
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
9/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
25/1
5g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4m toronado (IRE) x posh (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.4
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
16/1
10
6.4
100/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
100/1
9g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Jra Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.35 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10F
T: S J Richards
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
9/10F
6g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lovani,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
13/2
4g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.2
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: D Moor (55)
9/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.7
30/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
30/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
8.9
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (60)
13/2
6
9
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (55.5)
30/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x real allure (AUS) (lure (USA))
7
9.1
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Beau Mertens (54)
4/1
5g magnus (AUS) x purple butterfly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Thomas North Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.60 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54)
6/1
6g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59)
7/2
6g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.7
Ashlor (2)
11/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
11/1
7g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
20/1
6g castledale (IRE) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3
11/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
11/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
20/1
8
5.3
8/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (54)
8/1
4g rubick (AUS) x save a penny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Rod Fenwick Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.49 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
13/2
3g so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Reuber (4)
9/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/1
3g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (58)
3/1
3g redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
1.5
15/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
15/1
5
1.6
80/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
80/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x belle of the city (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
1.8
8/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Lachlan King (53)
8/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x envy me (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
2.8
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
40/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.9
5/2F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (59)
5/2F
3g shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.1
Wisaka (6)
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56.5)
9/1
3g redwood (GB) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.3
300/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
300/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x dance for cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
10.5
100/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x redoute's princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
11.8
40/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
40/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x queen of eight (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
14
13.3
66/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: H Coffey (56)
66/1
Race 8 - Selangor Turf Club Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.35 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
30/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
30/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Stars Partner, Friends,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (53)
25/1
3g reliable man (GB) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
4/1F
3c nicconi (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x not a jaffa (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
2.3
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (57.5)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x valentine miss (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
3.1
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
7/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
3.3
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
11/2
3g real impact (JPN) x my thriller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
3.7
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damien Thornton (55)
5/1
9
4.1
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (54)
25/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x frim and frome (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
6.8
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
17.8
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
Race 9 - Darren Gauci Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.08 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/6F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/6F
3g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Liberation Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Curran (5)
4/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
4/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5.1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
9/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.7
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x crafty irna (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
6.9
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan King (56)
9/1
6
7.9
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (54)
30/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
11.7
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Prebble (58)
25/1
3g toronado (IRE) x segenhoe valley (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
17.7
100/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
3g rubick (AUS) x miss haystacks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
21.9
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (53)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.